List of Current TransLink Fullwrap Advertisements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
KINGSTER200 (talk | contribs) (→Mark 2) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Jeffrey Ngai (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(368 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This article is a list of all | This article is a list of all the current full-wrap advertisements on all TransLink vehicles. For a list of the former full-wrap advertisements, see [[List of Former TransLink Fullwrap Advertisements]]. | ||
==Conventional Buses== | ==Conventional Buses== | ||
====ADL Enviro500==== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | |||
!Fleet<br>number | |||
!Wrapped for | |||
!Wrapped dates | |||
!Notes and photo Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |||
===NFI D40LFR=== | ===NFI D40LFR=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | ||
Line 9: | Line 22: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |7456 | ||
| | |Kwantlen Polytechnic University | ||
| | |August 2023 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 7456-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|7458 | |||
|Mike Marfori Realty | |||
|August 2023 | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 7458-b.JPG|200px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7477 | |||
|Sharia Portfolio | |||
|April 2023 | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 7477-a.JPG|200px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7480 | |||
|Kwantlen Polytechnic University | |||
|August 2023 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|7490 | |||
|RED 93.1FM (v.2) | |||
|April 2023 | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Coast_Mountain_Bus_Company_7490-d.JPG|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
===NFI DE60LFR=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | |||
!Fleet<br>number | |||
!Wrapped for | |||
!Wrapped since | |||
!Photo Link | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |8143 | ||
| | |Buy Local BC | ||
| | |December 2023 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 8143-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 26: | Line 67: | ||
!Wrapped since | !Wrapped since | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2124 | |2124 | ||
| | |Science World | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2159 | ||
| | |Vancouver Coastal Health | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
|[ | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 2159-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2173 | ||
| | |Kwantlen Polytechnic University | ||
| | |April 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2174 | ||
| | |Vancouver Coastal Health | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 2174-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2187 | ||
| | |Jukebox | ||
| | |September 2023 | ||
| | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 2187-a.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2199 | ||
| | |Vancouver Coastal Health | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2288 | ||
| | |Vancouver Coastal Health | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 110: | ||
!Wrapped since | !Wrapped since | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 119: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |16105 | ||
| | |Kwantlen Polytechnic University | ||
| | |September 2023 | ||
| | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 16105-g.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |16112 | ||
| | |Kwantlen Polytechnic University | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 16112-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===NFI XDE60=== | ===NFI XDE60=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | ||
!Fleet<br>number | !Fleet<br>number | ||
Line 127: | Line 137: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |16201 | ||
| | |ReMax | ||
| | |March 2021 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 16201-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |16218 | ||
| | |Capital Direct | ||
| | |September 2023 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 16218-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |16220 | ||
| | |Capital Direct | ||
|September | |September 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |18040 | ||
| | |ReMax | ||
| | |June 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |19019 | ||
| | |Translink Vaisakhi 2024 | ||
| | |April 2024 | ||
| | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19019-a.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |19028 | ||
| | |ReMax | ||
| | |March 2022 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19028-b.JPG|200px]] | |||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 170: | Line 175: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |16001 | ||
| | |TransLink Winter Safety | ||
| | |January 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 16001-a.JPG|200px]] | ||
|[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 203: | Line 188: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |9616 | ||
| | |Amir Miri | ||
| | |January 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 9616-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9626 | |9626 | ||
|Regency | |Regency Medical Supplies | ||
|September 2020 | |||
|align="left"|Driver’s side only | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|9647 | |||
|Regency Medical Supplies | |||
|September 2020 | |September 2020 | ||
| | |align="left"|Driver’s side only | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |9715 | ||
| | |Vancouver Whitecaps 50th Anniversary | ||
| | |April 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9761 | |9761 | ||
|Regency | |Regency Medical Supplies | ||
|September 2020 | |September 2020 | ||
| | |align="left"|Driver’s side only | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Nova Bus LFS HEV=== | ===Nova Bus LFS HEV=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | ||
!Fleet<br>number | !Fleet<br>number | ||
Line 233: | Line 221: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |9497 | ||
| | |Kwantlen Polytechnic University | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|18330 | |||
|Science World | |||
|March 2024 | |||
|align="left"|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 18330-d.JPG|200px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|18339 | |||
|Vancouver Whitecaps 50th Anniversary | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 247: | Line 245: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |17534 | ||
|HighStreet Shopping Centre | |Ty Corsie Group | ||
| | |February 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|17547 | |||
|Ty Corsie Group | |||
|February 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|17560 | |||
|Abbotsford Canucks | |||
|January 2023 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|18511 | |||
|HighStreet Shopping Centre (v.5) | |||
|September 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|19553 | |||
|Abbotsford Canucks | |||
|November 2023 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|23654 | |||
|Ty Corsie Group | |||
|February 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|23655 | |||
|Ty Corsie Group | |||
|February 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |||
===ARBOC SOM 28=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | |||
!Fleet<br>number | |||
!Wrapped for | |||
!Wrapped since | |||
!Photo Link | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 263: | Line 299: | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |121 | ||
| | |Metropolis at Metrotown | ||
| | |June 2023 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|122 | |||
|Metropolis at Metrotown | |||
|June 2023 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|130 | |130 | ||
| | |McArthur Glen | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |131 | ||
| | |McArthur Glen | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |142 | ||
| | |BMO | ||
| | |January 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 302: | Line 333: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|201 | |201 | ||
| | |Rogers (v.2) | ||
| | |May 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|202 | |202 | ||
| | |Rogers (v.2) | ||
| | |May 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |203 | ||
| | |Lux | ||
| | |August 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |204 | ||
| | |Lux | ||
| | |August 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |207 | ||
| | |Co-Operators | ||
| | |February 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |208 | ||
| | |Co-Operators | ||
| | |February 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |213 | ||
| | |Fizz Mobile | ||
| | |April 2024 | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|214 | |||
|Fizz Mobile | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|216 | |||
|Starbucks | |||
|March 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |217 | ||
| | |Vancouver Community College | ||
| | |February 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |218 | ||
| | |Vancouver Community College | ||
| | |February 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |219 | ||
| | |Co-Operators | ||
| | |February 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |220 | ||
| | |Co-Operators | ||
|February 2024 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|224 | |||
|Ozempic | |||
|May 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Mark 3=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | ||
!Fleet<br>number | !Fleet<br>number | ||
Line 363: | Line 409: | ||
!Wrapped since | !Wrapped since | ||
!Photo Link | !Photo Link | ||
|} | |||
===Hyundai Rotem EMU (Canada Line)=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class="sortable" | |||
!Fleet<br>number | |||
!Wrapped for | |||
!Wrapped since | |||
!Photo Link | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|101 | |||
|Fizz Mobile | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|201 | |||
|Fizz Mobile | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|202 | |||
|Not Burger | |||
|June 2022 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|104 | |||
|Realtor.ca | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|204 | |||
|Realtor.ca | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|108 | |||
|Fizz Mobile | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|208 | |||
|Fizz Mobile | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |110 | ||
| | |Richmond Night Market | ||
| | |April 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|210 | |||
|Richmond Night Market | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |214 | ||
| | |McArthur Glen | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |117 | ||
| | |McArthur Glen | ||
| | |March 2024 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |118 | ||
| | |Visit Seattle – Museum Month | ||
| | |December 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |218 | ||
| | |Visit Seattle – Museum Month | ||
| | |December 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Coast Mountain Bus Company}} | {{Coast Mountain Bus Company}} | ||
{{SkyTrain}} | {{SkyTrain}} |
Latest revision as of 20:56, 26 April 2024
This article is a list of all the current full-wrap advertisements on all TransLink vehicles. For a list of the former full-wrap advertisements, see List of Former TransLink Fullwrap Advertisements.
Conventional Buses
ADL Enviro500
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped dates | Notes and photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
NFI D40LFR
NFI DE60LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
8143 | Buy Local BC | December 2023 |
NFI E40LFR
NFI E60LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|
NFI XD40
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
16105 | Kwantlen Polytechnic University | September 2023 | |
16112 | Kwantlen Polytechnic University | March 2024 |
NFI XDE60
NFI XN40
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
16001 | TransLink Winter Safety | January 2024 |
Nova Bus LFS
Nova Bus LFS HEV
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
9497 | Kwantlen Polytechnic University | March 2024 | |
18330 | Science World | March 2024 | |
18339 | Vancouver Whitecaps 50th Anniversary | April 2024 |
Community Shuttle
Girardin G5
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
17534 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 | |
17547 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 | |
17560 | Abbotsford Canucks | January 2023 | |
18511 | HighStreet Shopping Centre (v.5) | September 2021 | |
19553 | Abbotsford Canucks | November 2023 | |
23654 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 | |
23655 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 |
ARBOC SOM 28
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|
SkyTrain
Mark 1
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
121 | Metropolis at Metrotown | June 2023 | |
122 | Metropolis at Metrotown | June 2023 | |
130 | McArthur Glen | March 2024 | |
131 | McArthur Glen | March 2024 | |
142 | BMO | January 2024 |
Mark 2
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
201 | Rogers (v.2) | May 2023 | |
202 | Rogers (v.2) | May 2023 | |
203 | Lux | August 2023 | |
204 | Lux | August 2023 | |
207 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
208 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
213 | Fizz Mobile | April 2024 | |
214 | Fizz Mobile | April 2024 | |
216 | Starbucks | March 2024 | |
217 | Vancouver Community College | February 2024 | |
218 | Vancouver Community College | February 2024 | |
219 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
220 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
224 | Ozempic | May 2023 |
Mark 3
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|
Hyundai Rotem EMU (Canada Line)
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
101 | Fizz Mobile | April 2024 | |
201 | Fizz Mobile | April 2024 | |
202 | Not Burger | June 2022 | |
104 | Realtor.ca | April 2024 | |
204 | Realtor.ca | April 2024 | |
108 | Fizz Mobile | April 2024 | |
208 | Fizz Mobile | April 2024 | |
110 | Richmond Night Market | April 2024 | |
210 | Richmond Night Market | April 2024 | |
214 | McArthur Glen | March 2024 | |
117 | McArthur Glen | March 2024 | |
118 | Visit Seattle – Museum Month | December 2023 | |
218 | Visit Seattle – Museum Month | December 2023 |