List of Current TransLink Fullwrap Advertisements: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Jeffrey Ngai (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Cathay 888 (talk | contribs) m (→NFI XDE60) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|March 2022 | |March 2022 | ||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19014-b.JPG|200px]] | |[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19014-b.JPG|200px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|19019 | |||
|Translink Vaisakhi 2024 | |||
|April 2024 | |||
|[[File:Coast Mountain Bus Company 19019-a.JPG|200px]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|19028 | |19028 |
Revision as of 02:50, 20 April 2024
This article is a list of all the current full-wrap advertisements on all TransLink vehicles. For a list of the former full-wrap advertisements, see List of Former TransLink Fullwrap Advertisements.
Conventional Buses
ADL Enviro500
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped dates | Notes and photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
NFI D40LFR
NFI DE60LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
8143 | Buy Local BC | December 2023 |
NFI E40LFR
NFI E60LFR
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
2511 | TransLink Winter Safety | January 2024 |
NFI XD40
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
16103 | Kwantlen Polytechnic University | September 2023 | |
16105 | Kwantlen Polytechnic University | September 2023 |
NFI XDE60
NFI XN40
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
16001 | TransLink Winter Safety | January 2024 |
Nova Bus LFS
Nova Bus LFS HEV
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
18330 | Science World | March 2024 |
Community Shuttle
Girardin G5
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
17509 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 | |
17534 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 | |
17547 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 | |
17560 | Abbotsford Canucks | January 2023 | |
18511 | HighStreet Shopping Centre (v.5) | September 2021 | |
19553 | Abbotsford Canucks | November 2023 | |
23654 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 | |
23655 | Ty Corsie Group | February 2024 |
ARBOC SOM 28
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|
SkyTrain
Mark 1
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
121 | Metropolis at Metrotown | June 2023 | |
122 | Metropolis at Metrotown | June 2023 | |
125 | BMO | January 2024 | |
142 | BMO | January 2024 |
Mark 2
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
201 | Rogers (v.2) | May 2023 | |
202 | Rogers (v.2) | May 2023 | |
203 | Lux | August 2023 | |
204 | Lux | August 2023 | |
207 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
208 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
211 | TransLink Winter Safety | December 2023 | |
212 | TransLink Winter Safety | December 2023 | |
213 | TransLink Winter Safety | December 2023 | |
214 | TransLink Winter Safety | December 2023 | |
215 | Starbucks | March 2024 | |
216 | Starbucks | March 2024 | |
217 | Vancouver Community College | February 2024 | |
218 | Vancouver Community College | February 2024 | |
219 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
220 | Co-Operators | February 2024 | |
224 | Ozempic | May 2023 |
Mark 3
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|
Hyundai Rotem EMU (Canada Line)
Fleet number |
Wrapped for | Wrapped since | Photo Link |
---|---|---|---|
201 | BMO | January 2024 | |
202 | Not Burger | June 2022 | |
204 | BMO | January 2024 | |
215 | Visit Seattle – Museum Month | December 2023 | |
117 | Breitling | September 2023 | |
217 | Breitling | September 2023 | |
118 | Visit Seattle – Museum Month | December 2023 | |
218 | Visit Seattle – Museum Month | December 2023 |