Toronto Transit Commission route 85 'Sheppard East': Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
NewFlyerD40 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TenMinute}} | |||
{{accessible}} | {{accessible}} | ||
{{BikeRoute}} | {{BikeRoute}} | ||
{{Toronto Transit Commission route infobox | {{Toronto Transit Commission route infobox | ||
|route=85 Sheppard East | |route=85 Sheppard East | ||
|branch= | |image=[[File:Toronto Transit Commission 1210-a.jpg|400px]] | ||
|dist= | |branch=6 | ||
|night=[[Toronto Transit Commission route 385 'Sheppard East'|385 Sheppard East]] [[Image: | |dist=20.45km (Don Mills Station - Rouge Hill GO Station)<br>22.61km (Sheppard-Yonge Station - Toronto Zoo)<br>15.18km (Don Mills Station - Meadowvale)<br>24.04km (Don Mills Stn - Rouge Hill GO Stn via Zoo)<br>16.81km (Don Mills Station - Toronto Zoo)<br>5.94km (Sheppard-Yonge Station - Don Mills Station) | ||
|vehicles=[[Orion | |night=[[Toronto Transit Commission route 385 'Sheppard East'|385 Sheppard East]] [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]] | ||
|vehicles=[[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG HEV]] [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]], [[Nova Bus LFS HEV]] [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]] | |||
|div=Malvern | |div=Malvern | ||
|rider= | |rider=26,200}} | ||
'''85 Sheppard East''' [[Image: | '''85 Sheppard East''' [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]] is a bus route operated by the [[Toronto Transit Commission]] in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. | ||
==Route Details== | ==Route Details== | ||
[[ | [[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (03-2022)-a.png|thumb|right|300px|The current routing of route 85.]] | ||
This route | This route mainly provides service along Sheppard Avenue East between Yonge Street and Kingston Road connecting Sheppard-Yonge Station in the west with Rouge Hill GO Station in the east. Western terminals include Sheppard-Yonge Station for 85B and 85J, and Don Mills Station for 85A, 85C, 85D, and 85F. Eastern terminals include Don Mills Station for 85J, Meadowvale Road for 85C, Toronto Zoo for 85B and 85F, and Rouge Hill GO Station for 85A and 85D. Branch 85A only operates during weekdays and evenings on weekends. Branch 85B only operates during early mornings on Sundays. Branches 85D and 85F only operate during the daytime on weekends. | ||
===Branches=== | ===Branches=== | ||
This route has | This route has 6 branches, although only 85A, 85B, 85C, and 85D are displayed to the public. | ||
* 85A [[Toronto Transit Commission Don Mills Station|Don Mills Station]] - [[Rouge Hill GO Station]] | * 85A [[Toronto Transit Commission Don Mills Station|Don Mills Station]] - [[Rouge Hill GO Station]] | ||
* 85B [[Toronto Transit Commission Sheppard-Yonge Station|Sheppard-Yonge Station]] - Toronto Zoo | * 85B [[Toronto Transit Commission Sheppard-Yonge Station|Sheppard-Yonge Station]] - Toronto Zoo | ||
Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
* 85F [[Toronto Transit Commission Don Mills Station|Don Mills Station]] - Toronto Zoo | * 85F [[Toronto Transit Commission Don Mills Station|Don Mills Station]] - Toronto Zoo | ||
* 85J [[Toronto Transit Commission Sheppard-Yonge Station|Sheppard-Yonge Station]] - [[Toronto Transit Commission Don Mills Station|Don Mills Station]] | * 85J [[Toronto Transit Commission Sheppard-Yonge Station|Sheppard-Yonge Station]] - [[Toronto Transit Commission Don Mills Station|Don Mills Station]] | ||
===History=== | |||
<ref>[https://transit.toronto.on.ca/bus/routes/85-sheppard-eas.shtml 85 Sheppard East], ''TransitToronto''. Retrieved 25 December 2019.</ref> | |||
*'''June 13, 1999''' - Due to increased summer demand, service on branch 85J to Morningside is extended to the Toronto Zoo. | |||
*'''March 31, 2002''' - Express branch 85F to Meadowvale is eliminated. | |||
*'''November 24, 2002''' - With the opening of the new [[Toronto Transit Commission Line 4 Sheppard|Sheppard subway]], the route is changed so that all service operates through Don Mills Station. Express branch 85E to Rouge Hill GO Station is eliminated and replaced with local service, branch 85C to Victoria Park via Consumers is replaced with the extended [[Toronto Transit Commission route 24 'Victoria Park'|24A branch]], and branch 85G to Scarborough Centre via Brimley is replaced with the new [[Toronto Transit Commission route 190 'Scarborough Centre Rocket'|190 Scarborough Centre Rocket]] route. | |||
*'''May 26, 2008''' - Route is made bike rack equipped. | |||
*'''November 23, 2008''' - Service extended until 1am over the entire route between Sheppard-Yonge Station and Rouge Hill GO Station. | |||
*'''September 8, 2015''' - Route is added to the Ten Minute Network. Combined service between Don Mills Station and Meadowvale Road will operate at intervals of ten minutes or better whenever the subway is open. | |||
*'''November 25, 2019''' - The Don Mills Station - Meadowvale branch is updated to display the branch lettering. The branch is redesignated 85C. | |||
===Overnight Service=== | ===Overnight Service=== | ||
Overnight service is provided between Yonge and Meadowvale by | Overnight service is provided by [[Toronto Transit Commission route 385 'Sheppard East'|385 Sheppard East]] [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]] on Sheppard Avenue East between Yonge Street and Meadowvale Road. The rest of the route does not have overnight service, however, the route operates until 2:00 AM every day. | ||
===Express Service=== | |||
Express service on Sheppard Avenue East is provided by [[Toronto Transit Commission route 985 'Sheppard East Express'|985 Sheppard East Express]] [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]] between Don Mills Station and Meadowvale Loop. | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
Buses that can appear on 85 Sheppard East include the [[Orion International 'Orion VII'|Orion VII NG HEV]] [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]] and [[Nova Bus LFS HEV]] [[Image:SmallAccessible.gif]]. | |||
===Previous route maps=== | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 0 0 0"| | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (10-2021)-a.gif|thumb|upright|x190px|October 2021]] | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (01-2019)-a.gif|thumb|upright|x190px|January 2019]] | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (05-2016)-a.png|thumb|upright|x190px|May 2016]] | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (02-2016)-a.gif|thumb|upright|x190px|February 2016]] | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (01-2014)-a.png|thumb|upright|x190px|January 2014]] | |||
|} | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 0 0 0"| | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (11-2008)-a.gif|thumb|upright|x190px|November 2008]] | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (06-1999)-a.gif|thumb|upright|x190px|June 1999]] | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission route 85 map (1998)-a.gif|thumb|upright|x190px|1998]] | |||
|} | |||
==Summary== | |||
===Major Stops=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Major Stop''' | |||
|colspan=6|'''Branches''' | |||
|'''Connections''' | |||
|'''Notes''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''[[Toronto Transit Commission Sheppard-Yonge Station|Sheppard-Yonge Station]] [[File:Toronto Transit Commission Line 1 bullet-a.png|18px|Line 1]] [[File:Toronto Transit Commission Line 4 bullet-a.png|18px|Line 4]]''' | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85J | |||
| [[File:GO Transit logo-b.png|30px|GO Transit]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Willowdale Ave.''' | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85J | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Bayview Ave.''' | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85J | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Services [[Toronto Transit Commission Bayview Station|Bayview Station]] [[File:Toronto Transit Commission Line 4 bullet-a.png|18px|Line 4]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Bessarion Rd.''' | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85J | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Services [[Toronto Transit Commission Bessarion Station|Bessarion Station]] [[File:Toronto Transit Commission Line 4 bullet-a.png|18px|Line 4]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Leslie St.''' | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85J | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Services [[Toronto Transit Commission Leslie Station|Leslie Station]] [[File:Toronto Transit Commission Line 4 bullet-a.png|18px|Line 4]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''[[Toronto Transit Commission Don Mills Station|Don Mills Station]] [[File:Toronto Transit Commission Line 4 bullet-a.png|18px|Line 4]]''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| 85J | |||
| [[File:York Region Transit logo 2018.png|30px|York Region Transit]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Victoria Park Ave.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Pharmacy Ave.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Warden Ave.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Birchmount Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Kennedy Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Reidmount Ave.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Agincourt GO Station]] [[File:GO Transit logo-b.png|30px|GO Transit]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Midland Ave.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Brimley Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ McCowan Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Markham Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Neilson Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Morningside Ave.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Meadowvale Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| 85C | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''[[Toronto Transit Commission Meadowvale Loop|Meadowvale / Sheppard Loop]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 85C | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''[[Toronto Transit Commission Toronto Zoo Loop|Toronto Zoo Loop]]''' | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85B|Sunday early morning service only}} | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| {{abbr|85F|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''Sheppard Ave. East @ Kingston Rd.''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|'''[[Rouge Hill GO Station]] Loop''' | |||
| 85A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{abbr|85D|Weekend daytime service only}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[File:GO Transit logo-b.png|30px|GO Transit]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Service Summary=== | |||
{{TTCservicesummary | |||
|w1={{servicesummary1|1|1|9<br>16|14<br>3|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|w2={{servicesummary1|1|1|9<br>24<br> |13<br>2<br> |85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.<br>''Every 3rd 85C operates as a 85A.''}} | |||
|w3={{servicesummary1|1|1|8<br>24|16<br>2|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|w4={{servicesummary1|1|1|9<br>24|13<br>2|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|w5={{servicesummary1|1|1|10<br>20|10<br>2|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|sa1={{servicesummary1|1|1|8<br>20<br> |12<br>2<br> |85D and 85F branches combined.<br>85J branch.<br>''Every 4th 85F operates as a 85D.''}} | |||
|sa2={{servicesummary1|1|1|8<br>22<br> |15<br>2<br> |85D and 85F branches combined.<br>85J branch.<br>''Every 4th 85F operates as a 85D.''}} | |||
|sa3={{servicesummary1|1|1|6<br>26<br> |21<br>2<br> |85D and 85F branches combined.<br>85J branch.<br>''Every 4th 85F operates as a 85D.''}} | |||
|sa4={{servicesummary1|1|1|10<br>22|11<br>2|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|sa5={{servicesummary1|1|1|10<br>20|9<br>2|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|su1={{servicesummary1|1|1|20|6|85B branch only.}} | |||
|su2={{servicesummary1|1|1|10<br>22<br> |11<br>2<br> |85D and 85F branches combined.<br>85J branch.<br>''Every 3rd 85F operates as a 85D.''}} | |||
|su3={{servicesummary1|1|1|8<br>22<br> |15<br>2<br> |85D and 85F branches combined.<br>85J branch.<br>''Every 3rd 85F operates as a 85D.''}} | |||
|su4={{servicesummary1|1|1|10<br>22|10<br>2|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|su5={{servicesummary1|1|1|10<br>20|9<br>2|85A and 85C branches combined.<br>85J branch.}} | |||
|date=May 7, 2023}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Toronto Transit Commission}} | {{Toronto Transit Commission}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Toronto Transit Commission bus routes|85]] |
Latest revision as of 14:53, 17 December 2023
85 Sheppard East
| |||
Number of Branches | 6 | ||
Distance | 20.45km (Don Mills Station - Rouge Hill GO Station) 22.61km (Sheppard-Yonge Station - Toronto Zoo) 15.18km (Don Mills Station - Meadowvale) 24.04km (Don Mills Stn - Rouge Hill GO Stn via Zoo) 16.81km (Don Mills Station - Toronto Zoo) 5.94km (Sheppard-Yonge Station - Don Mills Station) | ||
Blue Night | 385 Sheppard East | ||
Types of vehicles used | Orion VII NG HEV , Nova Bus LFS HEV | ||
Division | Malvern | ||
Ridership (2018) | 26,200 |
85 Sheppard East is a bus route operated by the Toronto Transit Commission in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Route Details
This route mainly provides service along Sheppard Avenue East between Yonge Street and Kingston Road connecting Sheppard-Yonge Station in the west with Rouge Hill GO Station in the east. Western terminals include Sheppard-Yonge Station for 85B and 85J, and Don Mills Station for 85A, 85C, 85D, and 85F. Eastern terminals include Don Mills Station for 85J, Meadowvale Road for 85C, Toronto Zoo for 85B and 85F, and Rouge Hill GO Station for 85A and 85D. Branch 85A only operates during weekdays and evenings on weekends. Branch 85B only operates during early mornings on Sundays. Branches 85D and 85F only operate during the daytime on weekends.
Branches
This route has 6 branches, although only 85A, 85B, 85C, and 85D are displayed to the public.
- 85A Don Mills Station - Rouge Hill GO Station
- 85B Sheppard-Yonge Station - Toronto Zoo
- 85C Don Mills Station - Meadowvale
- 85D Don Mills Station - Rouge Hill GO Station via Toronto Zoo
- 85F Don Mills Station - Toronto Zoo
- 85J Sheppard-Yonge Station - Don Mills Station
History
- June 13, 1999 - Due to increased summer demand, service on branch 85J to Morningside is extended to the Toronto Zoo.
- March 31, 2002 - Express branch 85F to Meadowvale is eliminated.
- November 24, 2002 - With the opening of the new Sheppard subway, the route is changed so that all service operates through Don Mills Station. Express branch 85E to Rouge Hill GO Station is eliminated and replaced with local service, branch 85C to Victoria Park via Consumers is replaced with the extended 24A branch, and branch 85G to Scarborough Centre via Brimley is replaced with the new 190 Scarborough Centre Rocket route.
- May 26, 2008 - Route is made bike rack equipped.
- November 23, 2008 - Service extended until 1am over the entire route between Sheppard-Yonge Station and Rouge Hill GO Station.
- September 8, 2015 - Route is added to the Ten Minute Network. Combined service between Don Mills Station and Meadowvale Road will operate at intervals of ten minutes or better whenever the subway is open.
- November 25, 2019 - The Don Mills Station - Meadowvale branch is updated to display the branch lettering. The branch is redesignated 85C.
Overnight Service
Overnight service is provided by 385 Sheppard East on Sheppard Avenue East between Yonge Street and Meadowvale Road. The rest of the route does not have overnight service, however, the route operates until 2:00 AM every day.
Express Service
Express service on Sheppard Avenue East is provided by 985 Sheppard East Express between Don Mills Station and Meadowvale Loop.
Vehicles
Buses that can appear on 85 Sheppard East include the Orion VII NG HEV and Nova Bus LFS HEV .
Previous route maps
Summary
Major Stops
Major Stop | Branches | Connections | Notes | |||||
Sheppard-Yonge Station | 85B | 85J | ||||||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Willowdale Ave. | 85B | 85J | ||||||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Bayview Ave. | 85B | 85J | Services Bayview Station | |||||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Bessarion Rd. | 85B | 85J | Services Bessarion Station | |||||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Leslie St. | 85B | 85J | Services Leslie Station | |||||
Don Mills Station | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | 85J | ||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Victoria Park Ave. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Pharmacy Ave. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Warden Ave. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Birchmount Rd. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Kennedy Rd. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Reidmount Ave. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | Agincourt GO Station | ||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Midland Ave. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Brimley Rd. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ McCowan Rd. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Markham Rd. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Neilson Rd. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Morningside Ave. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Meadowvale Rd. | 85A | 85B | 85C | 85D | 85F | |||
Meadowvale / Sheppard Loop | 85C | |||||||
Toronto Zoo Loop | 85B | 85D | 85F | |||||
Sheppard Ave. East @ Kingston Rd. | 85A | 85D | ||||||
Rouge Hill GO Station Loop | 85A | 85D |
Service Summary
References
- ↑ 85 Sheppard East, TransitToronto. Retrieved 25 December 2019.