Gillig VINs '3190000-3199999': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(votran 2023) |
(eagle co) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 585: | Line 585: | ||
|[[Western Reserve Transit Authority]] | |[[Western Reserve Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Western Reserve Transit Authority 2082-2090|2082-2090]] | |[[Western Reserve Transit Authority 2082-2090|2082-2090]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |||
|G27B102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=L3190650 | |||
|align=left|L3190650 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[El Dorado Transit]] | |||
|[[El Dorado Transit 2001-2004|2001]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
|G27B102N4 | |G27B102N4 | ||
Line 2,004: | Line 2,012: | ||
|G31D102N4 | |G31D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=K3192157 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|K3192157-K3192166 | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |[[Valley Metro (Roanoke)]] | ||
| | |[[Valley Metro (Roanoke) 1901-1910|1901-1910]] | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
| | |G27B102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=K3192167 | |- align=center id=K3192167 | ||
Line 3,363: | Line 3,371: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=M3193517 | |||
|align=left|M3193517-M3193523 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Harrisonburg Department of Public Transportation]] | |||
|[[Harrisonburg Department of Public Transportation 2039-2045|2039-2045]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |||
|G27B102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=K3193524 | |- align=center id=K3193524 | ||
Line 4,500: | Line 4,516: | ||
|G27D102N4 | |G27D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=M3194821 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|M3194821-M3194831 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority 4127-4139|4129-4139]] | ||
| | |[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | ||
| | |G27D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=M3194832 | |- align=center id=M3194832 | ||
Line 4,595: | Line 4,611: | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
|G27B102N4 | |G27B102N4 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=N3194916 | |||
|align=left|N3194916-N3194931 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation]] | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation 22015-22030|22015-22030]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40']] | |||
|G27D102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id= | ||
Line 5,251: | Line 5,275: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=M3195415 | |||
|align=left|M3195415-M3195416 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority 4127-4139|4127-4128]] | |||
|[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | |||
|G27D102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=L3195417 | |- align=center id=L3195417 | ||
Line 5,580: | Line 5,612: | ||
|G31D102N4 | |G31D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=L3195669 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|L3195669-L3195671 | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |[[El Dorado Transit]] | ||
| | |[[El Dorado Transit 2001-2004#2002|2002-2004]] | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
| | |G27B102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=L3195672 | |- align=center id=L3195672 | ||
Line 5,929: | Line 5,961: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Eagle County Regional Transportation Authority]] | |[[Eagle County Regional Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[Eagle County Regional Transportation Authority 900-904| | |[[Eagle County Regional Transportation Authority 900-904|901-905]] | ||
|[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | |[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | ||
|G27D102N4 | |G27D102N4 | ||
Line 6,588: | Line 6,620: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=N3196702 | |- align=center id=N3196701 | ||
|align=left|N3196701 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Greater Lynchburg Transit Company]] | |||
|[[Greater Lynchburg Transit Company 2201|2201]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |||
|G27B102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=N3196702 | |||
|align=left|N3196702-N3196703 | |align=left|N3196702-N3196703 | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
Line 6,660: | Line 6,700: | ||
|G30D102N4 | |G30D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=N3196967 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|N3196967-N3196968 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |[[Metro Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |[[Metro Regional Transit Authority 7000-7001|7000-7001]] | ||
| | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | ||
| | |G28D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=N3196969 | |- align=center id=N3196969 | ||
Line 6,852: | Line 6,892: | ||
|G27D102N4 | |G27D102N4 | ||
|align=left|Suburban | |align=left|Suburban | ||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=N3197110 | |||
|align=left|N3197110-N3197114 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Ride-On]] | |||
|[[Ride-On 44154E-44163E#N3197110|44159E-44163E]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | |||
|G28D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id= | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
Line 6,907: | Line 6,963: | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
|G27B102N4 | |G27B102N4 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=M3197172 | |||
|align=left|M3197172-M3197182 | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Minnesota Valley Transit Authority 4140-4150|4140-4150]] | |||
|[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | |||
|G27D102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id= | ||
Line 7,067: | Line 7,139: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=N3197343 | |||
|align=left|N3197343-N3197347 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Stark Area Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Stark Area Regional Transit Authority 2223-2227|2223-2227]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor CNG 35']] | |||
|G31B102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=N3197348 | |- align=center id=N3197348 | ||
Line 7,243: | Line 7,323: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=N3197538 | |||
|align=left|N3197538-N3197543 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Rockford Mass Transit District]] | |||
|[[Rockford Mass Transit District 2201-2206|2201-2206]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 35']] | |||
|G28B102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=N3197544 | |- align=center id=N3197544 | ||
Line 7,460: | Line 7,548: | ||
|G28D102N4 | |G28D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=N3197826 | ||
|align=left|N3197826-N3197830 | |align=left|N3197826-N3197830 | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
Line 7,552: | Line 7,640: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|[[Manatee County Area Transit]] | |[[Manatee County Area Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Manatee County Area Transit 67228-67238|67228-67235]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
|G27B102N4 | |G27B102N4 | ||
| | |align=left|Fleet numbers not in order | ||
|- align=center id=N3197933 | |- align=center id=N3197933 | ||
|align=left|N3197933-N3197948 | |align=left|N3197933-N3197948 | ||
Line 7,564: | Line 7,652: | ||
|G30D102N4 | |G30D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=P3197949 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|P3197949-P3197952 | ||
|2023 | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation]] | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation 23901-23904|23901-23904]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40']] | |||
|G27D102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=N3197953 | |||
|- align=center id=N3197953 | |||
|align=left|N3197953-N3197956 | |align=left|N3197953-N3197956 | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
Line 7,640: | Line 7,728: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|[[Manatee County Area Transit]] | |[[Manatee County Area Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Manatee County Area Transit 67228-67238|67236-67238]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
|G27B102N4 | |G27B102N4 | ||
Line 7,649: | Line 7,737: | ||
|[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority]] | |[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority 2201-2225|2201-2225]] | |[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority 2201-2225|2201-2225]] | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40']] | |||
|G27D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3198034 | |||
|align=left|P3198034-P3198036 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Valley Metro (Roanoke)]] | |||
|[[Valley Metro (Roanoke) 2301-2303|2301-2303]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40']] | ||
|G27D102N4 | |G27D102N4 | ||
Line 7,683: | Line 7,787: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=N3198085 | |||
|align=left|N3198085 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Mountain Line]] | |||
|[[Mountain Line 5355|5355]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 35']] | |||
|G28B102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=N3198086 | |- align=center id=N3198086 | ||
Line 7,835: | Line 7,947: | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | ||
|G28D102N4 | |G28D102N4 | ||
|align=left|2022- | |align=left|2022 models | ||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3198336 | |||
|align=left|P3198336-P3198337 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Metro Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Metro Regional Transit Authority 2013-2014|2013-2014]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor CNG 40']] | |||
|G31D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3198338 | |||
|align=left|P3198338-P3198345 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Metro Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Metro Regional Transit Authority 2343-2350|2343-2350]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor CNG 40']] | |||
|G31D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id= | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
Line 7,979: | Line 8,115: | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
|G27B102N4 | |G27B102N4 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3198797 | |||
|align=left|P3198797-P3198798 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Metro Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Metro Regional Transit Authority 7002-7003|7002-7003]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | |||
|G28D102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id= | ||
Line 8,084: | Line 8,236: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=P3199035 | |- align=center id=P3199001 | ||
|align=left|P3199035-P3199039 | |align=left|P3199001-P3199005 | ||
|2023 | |||
|[[Charlottesville Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Charlottesville Area Transit 118-122|118-122]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |||
|G27B102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199035 | |||
|align=left|P3199035-P3199039 | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | |[[Santa Cruz Metropolitan Transit District]] | ||
Line 8,091: | Line 8,259: | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | ||
|G28D102N4 | |G28D102N4 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199258 | |||
|align=left|P3199258-P3199265 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Rockford Mass Transit District]] | |||
|[[Rockford Mass Transit District 2301-2308|2301-2308]] | |||
|[[Gillig BRT|BRT HEV 35']] | |||
|G30B102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id= | ||
Line 8,130: | Line 8,314: | ||
|[[Rochester Public Transit 292-297|292-297]] | |[[Rochester Public Transit 292-297|292-297]] | ||
|[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | |[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | ||
|G27D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199311 | |||
|align=left|P3199311-P3199321 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority 2301-2310|2301-2310]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor HEV 40']] | |||
|G30D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199322 | |||
|align=left|P3199322-P3199336 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Southwest Ohio Regional Transit Authority 2311-2325|2311-2325]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 40']] | |||
|G27D102N4 | |G27D102N4 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 8,195: | Line 8,403: | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor HEV 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor HEV 35']] | ||
|G30B102N4 | |G30B102N4 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199424 | |||
|align=left|P3199424 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Community Transit]] | |||
|[[Community Transit 24102|24102]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | |||
|G28D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199427 | |||
|align=left|P3199427-P3199432 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[GoDurham]] | |||
|[[GoDurham 2301-2306|2301-2306]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor EV 40']] | |||
|G28D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199691 | |||
|align=left|P3199691-P3199692 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Eagle County Regional Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Eagle County Regional Transportation Authority 906-907|906-907]] | |||
|[[Gillig BRT|BRT 40']] | |||
|G27D102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199702 | |||
|align=left|P3199702-P3199703 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority 2373-2374|2373-2374]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor CNG 35']] | |||
|G31B102N4 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3199772 | |||
|align=left|P3199772-P3199774 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 2301-2303|2301-2303]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor CNG 40']] | |||
|G31D102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:47, 29 April 2024
Gillig VINs '3190000-3199999' were issued for Low Floor and BRT buses built in 35 and 40 foot lengths.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).