New Flyer Industries 2022 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Plant Codes: one more CNG) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 548: | Line 548: | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="NP105020" | |||
|1M8C2WF10NP105020 | |||
|2022 | |||
|MV Transportation | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT CNG]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="NP105021" | |||
|1M8C2WF12NP105021 | |||
|2022 | |||
|MV Transportation | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT CNG]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="NP105022" | |- align="center" id="NP105022" | ||
|align="left"|NP105022 | |align="left"|NP105022 |
Revision as of 12:22, 25 April 2024
New Flyer Industries 2022 VINs are issued for 2022 model buses. This list includes both New Flyer and Motor Coach Industries brands, which share a common pool of serial numbers.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Note to editors
Only include VINs with a N year code.
Plant Codes
- NB - St. Cloud, MN
- NC - Crookston, MN
- NF - Anniston, AL
- NP - Pembina, ND
- NW - Winnipeg, MB
Motor Coach Industries VINs | |||||||||||||||
|
New Flyer Industries VINs | ||||||||||||
|