New Flyer Industries 2016 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 606: | Line 606: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="GC050253" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|GC050253-GC050254 | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District]] | ||
| | |[[Greater Peoria Mass Transit District 2301-2302|2301-2302]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="GC050255" | |||
| align="left"|GC050255-GC050260 | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Mears Transportation]] | |||
|[[Mears Transportation 3651-3656|3651-3656]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="GF050261" | |- align="center" id="GF050261" | ||
Line 641: | Line 648: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="GB050330" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|GB050330-GB050343 | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |[[High Point Transit System]] | ||
| | |[[High Point Transit System 1651-1664|1651-1664]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries XD35|XD35]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="FF050344" | |- align="center" id="FF050344" |
Revision as of 22:11, 30 November 2020
New Flyer Industries 'G VINs' are issued for 2016 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Plant Codes
- GB - St. Cloud, MN
- GC - Crookston, MN
- GF - Anniston, AL
New Flyer Industries VINs | ||||||||||||
|