New Flyer Industries 2022 VINs: Difference between revisions
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Plant Codes: add 105020 a CNG D model) |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Plant Codes: adding an istv for california) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="NF103765" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|NF103765-NF103776 | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |[[Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County]] | ||
| | |[[Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County 560-577|560-571]] | ||
| | |[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="NP103777" | |- align="center" id="NP103777" | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] | |[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" ID="NP103889" | |||
|1M8D3F917NP103889 | |||
|2021 | |||
|California Department of Corrections | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4000|D4000 ISTV]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 188: | Line 202: | ||
|[[Centre Area Transportation Authority 105|105]] | |[[Centre Area Transportation Authority 105|105]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XN60|XN60]] | |[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XN60|XN60]] | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="NC104007" | |||
| align="left"|NC104007 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[San Luis Obispo Transit]] | |||
|[[San Luis Obispo Transit 2172|2172]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XE35|XE35]] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
Line 555: | Line 576: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT CNG]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT CNG]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="NP105021" | ||
| | |1M8C2WF12NP105021 | ||
|2022 | |||
|MV Transportation | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT CNG]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="NP105022" | |- align="center" id="NP105022" | ||
|align="left"|NP105022 | |align="left"|NP105022 | ||
Line 659: | Line 680: | ||
|[[York Region Transit 2241-2264|2241-2264]] | |[[York Region Transit 2241-2264|2241-2264]] | ||
|[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="NC105285" | |||
| align="left"|NC105285 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Butler Motor Transit]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4520|D4520]] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
Line 821: | Line 856: | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="NC105590" | |||
| align="left"|NC105590-NC105604 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 591-610|591-605]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="NF105605" | |- align="center" id="NF105605" | ||
| align="left"|NF105605-NF105608 | | align="left"|NF105605-NF105608 | ||
Line 855: | Line 897: | ||
|[[Capital District Transportation 6009-6024|6009-6024]] | |[[Capital District Transportation 6009-6024|6009-6024]] | ||
|[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | |[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XD60|XD60]] | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="NC105648" | |||
| align="left"|NC105648-NC105652 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 591-610|606-610]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="NF105653" | |||
| align="left"|NF105653-NF105658 | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County]] | |||
|[[Regional Transportation Commission of Washoe County 560-577|572-577]] | |||
|[[NFI]] [[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" |
Latest revision as of 11:47, 9 May 2024
New Flyer Industries 2022 VINs are issued for 2022 model buses. This list includes both New Flyer and Motor Coach Industries brands, which share a common pool of serial numbers.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Note to editors
Only include VINs with a N year code.
Plant Codes
- NB - St. Cloud, MN
- NC - Crookston, MN
- NF - Anniston, AL
- NP - Pembina, ND
- NW - Winnipeg, MB
Motor Coach Industries VINs | |||||||||||||||
|
New Flyer Industries VINs | ||||||||||||
|