New Flyer Industries 2018 VINs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''New Flyer Industries | '''New Flyer Industries 2018 VINs''' are issued for 2018 model buses. | ||
===Note=== | ===Note=== | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Model | !Model | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="JF052851" | |||
| align="left"|JF052851-JF052852 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Valley Metro]] | |||
|[[Valley Metro 7173-7174|7173-7174]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN60|XN60]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="JB052853" | |- align="center" id="JB052853" | ||
| align="left"|JB052853-JB052859 | | align="left"|JB052853-JB052859 | ||
Line 205: | Line 212: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE35|XDE35]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XDE35|XDE35]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="JB053815" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|JB053815-JB053818 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[Fairfax Connector]] | |[[Fairfax Connector]] | ||
|[[Fairfax Connector 7812-7815 | |[[Fairfax Connector 7812-7815|7812-7815]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JB053819" | |- align="center" id="JB053819" | ||
| align="left"|JB053819-JB053842 | | align="left"|JB053819-JB053842 | ||
Line 241: | Line 234: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="JB053845" | |- align="center" id="JB053845" | ||
| align="left"|JB053845- | | align="left"|JB053845-JB053949 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 1000-1109#1000|1000-1015]] | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 1000-1109#1000|1000-1015, 1021-1109]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN60|XN60]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XN60|XN60]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|Fleet numbers not in order | ||
|- align="center" id="JB053950" | |- align="center" id="JB053950" | ||
| align="left"|JB053950-JB053969 | | align="left"|JB053950-JB053969 | ||
Line 297: | Line 248: | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JB053970" | |- align="center" id="JB053970" | ||
| align="left"|JB053970 | | align="left"|JB053970-JB053979 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|[[Fairfax Connector]] | |[[Fairfax Connector]] | ||
|[[Fairfax Connector 7816-7825 | |[[Fairfax Connector 7816-7825|7816-7825]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD35|XD35]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD35|XD35]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 345: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="JB054023" | |||
| align="left"|JB054023 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Krapf Group]] | |||
|[[Krapf's Transit 1810|1810]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="JF054024" | |- align="center" id="JF054024" | ||
| align="left"|JF054024-JF054148 | | align="left"|JF054024-JF054148 | ||
Line 407: | Line 351: | ||
|[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 1811-1813|1811-1813]] | |[[Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority 1811-1813|1811-1813]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="JF054249" | |||
| align="left"|JF054249-JF054256 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Sangamon Mass Transit District]] | |||
|[[Sangamon Mass Transit District 1801-1808|1801-1808]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD35|XD35]] | |||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
Line 417: | Line 368: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|054307-054375 | | align="left"|054307-054375 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KC054307|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 448: | Line 399: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|054443-054452 | | align="left"|054443-054452 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF054443|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 470: | Line 421: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XDE40|XDE40]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="JC054657" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|JC054657-JC054658 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[Brandon Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Brandon Transit 71-72|71-72]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JC054659" | |- align="center" id="JC054659" | ||
| align="left"|JC054659-JC054663 | | align="left"|JC054659-JC054663 | ||
Line 491: | Line 442: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="JF054711" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|JF054711-JF054719 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[Sangamon Mass Transit District]] | ||
| | |[[Sangamon Mass Transit District 1809-1817|1809-1817]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries XN35|XN35]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JB054720" | |- align="center" id="JB054720" | ||
| align="left"|JB054720-JB054725 | | align="left"|JB054720-JB054725 | ||
Line 514: | Line 465: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|054732-054753 | | align="left"|054732-054753 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KB054732|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 536: | Line 487: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="JB054802" | |||
| align="left"|JB054802-JB054805 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Pasadena Transit]] | |||
|[[Pasadena Transit 3376-3379|3376-3379]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN35|XN35]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="JC054823" | |- align="center" id="JC054823" | ||
| align="left"|JF054806-JF054815 | | align="left"|JF054806-JF054815 | ||
Line 543: | Line 501: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XHE40|XHE40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XHE40|XHE40]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="JF054816" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|JF054816-JF054820 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[GO Transit (Wisconsin)]] | ||
| | |[[GO Transit (Wisconsin) 1809-1813|1809-1813]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JB054821" | |||
| align="left"|JB054821-JB054822 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Cities Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Cities Area Transit 183-184|183-184]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD35|XD35]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="JC054823" | |- align="center" id="JC054823" | ||
| align="left"|JC054823-JC054877 | | align="left"|JC054823-JC054877 | ||
Line 564: | Line 529: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XDE60|XDE60]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="JF054900" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|JF054900-JF054901 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[GO Transit (Wisconsin)]] | ||
| | |[[GO Transit (Wisconsin) 1807-1808|1807-1808]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries XD35|XD35]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JB054902" | |- align="center" id="JB054902" | ||
| align="left"|JB054902-JB054903 | | align="left"|JB054902-JB054903 | ||
Line 580: | Line 545: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|054904-054932 | | align="left"|054904-054932 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF054904|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 601: | Line 566: | ||
|[[SunLine Transit Agency FC14-FC18|FC14-FC18]] | |[[SunLine Transit Agency FC14-FC18|FC14-FC18]] | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XHE40|XHE40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XHE40|XHE40]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JF055029" | |- align="center" id="JF055029" | ||
| align="left"|JF055029-JF055032 | | align="left"|JF055029-JF055032 | ||
Line 616: | Line 581: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XN40|XN40]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="JF055039" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|JF055039-JF055049 | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |[[StarTran]] | ||
| | |[[StarTran 313-323|313-323]] | ||
| | |[[New Flyer Industries XN35|XN35]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="JF055050" | |||
| align="left"|JF055050-JF055056 | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Rock Island County Metropolitan Mass Transit District]] | |||
|[[Rock Island County Metropolitan Mass Transit District 1804-1810|1804-1810]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries XN35|XN35]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="JB055057" | |- align="center" id="JB055057" | ||
| align="left"|JB055057-JB055061 | | align="left"|JB055057-JB055061 | ||
Line 645: | Line 617: | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|055082- | | align="left"|055082-055129 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF055082|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 656: | Line 628: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|055132-055137 | | align="left"|055132-055137 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KB055132|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 666: | Line 638: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|055142 | | align="left"|055142 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 bus - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 bus - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF055142|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="JB055143" | |- align="center" id="JB055143" | ||
| align="left"|JB055143-JB055227 | | align="left"|JB055143-JB055227 | ||
Line 674: | Line 646: | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | |[[New Flyer Industries XD40|XD40]] | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|055228-055368 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF055228|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|055376-055469 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KC055376|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|055482-055494 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KB055482|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|055497-055504 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF055497|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|070949-070950 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KC070949|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|070966-071000 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KB070966|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|071096-071099 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KC071096|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|071112-071121 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KC071112|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|071175-071260 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF071175|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 690: | Line 745: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|071277-071347 | | align="left"|071277-071347 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KB071277|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 700: | Line 755: | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|071350-071423 | | align="left"|071350-071423 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KF071350|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
Line 709: | Line 764: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|071427-071437 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries | |align="left" colspan=6|'''2019 buses - See [[New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs#KC071427|New Flyer Industries 2019 VINs]]''' | ||
|- align="center" id="JB071438" | |- align="center" id="JB071438" | ||
| align="left"|JB071438-JB071475 | | align="left"|JB071438-JB071475 |
Latest revision as of 16:31, 28 January 2024
New Flyer Industries 2018 VINs are issued for 2018 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Plant Codes
- JB - St. Cloud, MN
- JC - Crookston, MN
- JF - Anniston, AL
New Flyer Industries VINs | ||||||||||||
|