Calgary Transit 1835-1844: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Calgary Transit]] 1835-1844''' are [[ARBOC Specialty Vehicles|Arboc]] [[Arboc Spirit of Freedom|Spirit of Freedom (SOF27G)]] bodied buses on [[Chevrolet]] [[Chevrolet Express|4500]] chassis built in 2013 | '''[[Calgary Transit]] 1835-1844''' are 2014 model year [[ARBOC Specialty Vehicles|Arboc]] [[Arboc Spirit of Freedom|Spirit of Freedom (SOF27G)]] bodied buses on [[Chevrolet]] [[Chevrolet Express|4500]] chassis built in 2013. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Build Date | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Livery | |||
!Garage | !Garage | ||
!Status/Disposal | !Status/Disposal | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="1835" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|1835 | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|1GB6G5BG3E1114013 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | |||
| align="left"|<center><font color="red">'''Retired'''</font><br>September 2019</center><hr> | |||
*Listed for sale in July 2020. | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="1836" | |- align="center" id="1836" | ||
|1836 | |1836 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
|Spring Gardens | |BLM-1987 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align=" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="1837" | |- align="center" id="1837" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
|1837 | |1837 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |11/2013 | ||
| | |1GB6G5BG3E1113508 | ||
|BLM-1986 | |BLM-1986 | ||
|Spring Gardens | |[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | ||
|<font color=" | |[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | ||
|align=" | | align="left"|<center><font color="red">'''Retired'''</font><br>September 2019</center><hr> | ||
*Listed for sale in August 2020. | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="1838" | |- align="center" id="1838" | ||
|1838 | |1838 | ||
| | |[[File:Calgary Transit 1838-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
|BLM-1985 | |BLM-1985 | ||
|Spring Gardens | |[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | ||
|[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align=" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="1839" | |- align="center" id="1839" | ||
|1839 | |1839 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
|Spring Gardens | |BLM-1984 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align=" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="1840" | |- align="center" id="1840" | ||
|1840 | |1840 | ||
|[[File:Calgary Transit 1840-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Calgary Transit 1840-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
|Spring Gardens | |BLM-1983 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align=" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="1841" | |- align="center" id="1841" | ||
|1841 | |1841 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
|Spring Gardens | |BLM-1982 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align=" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="1842" | |- align="center" id="1842" | ||
|1842 | |1842 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | | | ||
|Spring Gardens | |BLM-1981 | ||
|[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | |||
|[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | |||
|<font color="green">Active</font> | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align=" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="1843" | |- align="center" id="1843" bgcolor="dddddd" | ||
|1843 | |1843 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013- | |11/2013 | ||
| | |1GB6G5BG3E1115940 | ||
| | |BLM-1980 | ||
|Spring Gardens | |[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | ||
|<font color=" | |[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | ||
|align=" | | align="left"|<center><font color="red">'''Retired'''</font><br>September 2019</center><hr> | ||
|- align="center" id="1844" | *Listed for sale in August 2020. | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="1844" bgcolor="dddddd" | |||
|1844 | |1844 | ||
| | | | ||
|2013 | |11/2013 | ||
| | |1GB6G5BG7E1116458 | ||
|BLM-1979 | |BLM-1979 | ||
|Spring Gardens | |[[File:CT wave1.jpg|30px]] | ||
|<font color=" | |[[Calgary Transit Spring Gardens Garage|Spring Gardens]] | ||
|align=" | | align="left"|<center><font color="red">'''Retired'''</font><br>November 2019</center><hr> | ||
*Listed for sale in August 2020. | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:27, 1 June 2022
Calgary Transit 1835-1844 are 2014 model year Arboc Spirit of Freedom (SOF27G) bodied buses on Chevrolet 4500 chassis built in 2013.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
GM Vortec 6.0L | GM | 21: Freedman Seating Company CitiSeat | Axion LED |
Details
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Build Date | VIN | License Plate | Livery | Garage | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1835 | 2013 | 1GB6G5BG3E1114013 | Spring Gardens | September 2019
|
||||
1836 | 2013 | BLM-1987 | Spring Gardens | Active | ||||
1837 | 11/2013 | 1GB6G5BG3E1113508 | BLM-1986 | Spring Gardens | September 2019
|
|||
1838 | 2013 | BLM-1985 | Spring Gardens | Active | ||||
1839 | 2013 | BLM-1984 | Spring Gardens | Active | ||||
1840 | 2013 | BLM-1983 | Spring Gardens | Active | ||||
1841 | 2013 | BLM-1982 | Spring Gardens | Active | ||||
1842 | 2013 | BLM-1981 | Spring Gardens | Active | ||||
1843 | 11/2013 | 1GB6G5BG3E1115940 | BLM-1980 | Spring Gardens | September 2019
|
|||
1844 | 11/2013 | 1GB6G5BG7E1116458 | BLM-1979 | Spring Gardens | November 2019
|