Penetang-Midland Coach Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
D. DeLarge (talk | contribs) (→All-time coach and transit roster: Added some missing units) |
|||
Line 624: | Line 624: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | |align="left"| | ||
* Unknown year. | |||
* Recapped MC-8 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Penetang-Midland Coach Lines 180|180]] | |[[Penetang-Midland Coach Lines 180|180]] | ||
Line 640: | Line 642: | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors PD-4905|PD-4905]]? | |[[General Motors PD-4905|PD-4905]]? | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Penetang-Midland Coach Lines 207|207]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]]? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Penetang-Midland Coach Lines 208|208]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]]? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 945: | Line 965: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Recapped MC-8 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Penetang-Midland Coach Lines 477|477]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Penetang-Midland Coach Lines 478|478]] | |[[Penetang-Midland Coach Lines 478|478]] |
Latest revision as of 21:11, 15 April 2024
Penetang-Midland Coach Lines (PMCL) was a regional and charter bus operator in Ontario which was acquired by Greyhound Canada in 2000. PMCL once operated inter-terminal bus service at Toronto Pearson International Airport and was a school bus operator the Greater Toronto Area. PMCL also provided intercity bus service from the Penetanguishene, Midland and Barrie area to Toronto. It still maintains service at Yorkdale Bus Terminal as Greyhound still uses the Ontario registered company to operate many of some services. PMCL also runs the Gray Line Toronto sightseeing tour.
History
Facilities
- Address: 475 Bay St., Midland, ON
- Website: www.pmcl.on.ca (archive.org Wayback Machine)
- Fax: 416-695-3426
- Phone: 416-695-1867
All-time coach and transit roster
- May not be complete
All-time school bus roster
References
- ↑ Transit Canada, retrieved on 2009-06-21.
- ↑ Personal notes and sightings.
- ↑ Transit Canada, retrieved on 2009-06-21.
- ↑ Personal notes and sightings.