Gillig Low Floor 'H VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Hayward Production== | ==Hayward Production== | ||
===35 Foot & 40 Foot Models=== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id=H1186344 | |- align=center id=H1186344 | ||
|15GGB2713H1186344 | |15GGB2713H1186344 | ||
Line 834: | Line 733: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===29 Foot Models=== | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN | ||
Line 841: | Line 740: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=H1093122 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGE2713H1093122 | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[Avon Transit]] | |||
|[[Avon Transit 861|861]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093126 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE2710H1093126 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Skagit Transit]] | |||
|[[Skagit Transit 173-174#173|173]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093127 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE2712H1093127 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Skagit Transit]] | |||
|[[Skagit Transit 173-174#174|174]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093147 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2718H1093147 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority 1704-1705#1704|1704]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093148 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE271XH1093148 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority 1704-1705#1705|1705]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093163 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093163 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System]] | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System 735-737#735|735]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H1093164 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093164 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System]] | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System 735-737#736|736]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H1093165 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093165 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System]] | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System 735-737#737|737]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H1093167 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2713H1093167 | |||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Merrimack Valley Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Merrimack Valley Regional Transit Authority 1705-1706|1706]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=H1093206 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
| | |H1093206 | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1701|1701]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093207 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093207 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1702|1702]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093208 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093208 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1703|1703]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093209 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093209 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1704|1704]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093210 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093210 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1705|1705]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093211 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093211 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1706|1706]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093226 bgcolor= | |||
|H1093226 | |||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Central Contra Costa Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |1800 | ||
|align=left|Electric | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Livermore Production== | |||
===35 Foot & 40 Foot Models=== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VIN | |||
!Build Date | |||
!Operator | |||
!Unit Number | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align=center id=H3187012 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187012 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GGD3119H3187012 | |15GGD3119H3187012 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1701|1701]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187013 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187013 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 863: | Line 862: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1702|1702]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187014 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187014 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 869: | Line 868: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1703|1703]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187015 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187015 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 875: | Line 874: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1704|1704]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187016 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187016 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 881: | Line 880: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1705|1705]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center bgcolor= | |- align=center bgcolor= | ||
Line 1,108: | Line 1,107: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189877 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189877 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2710H3189877 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,114: | Line 1,113: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189878 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189878 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2712H3189878 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,119: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189879 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189879 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2714H3189879 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,126: | Line 1,125: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189880 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189880 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2710H3189880 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,321: | Line 1,320: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===29 Foot Models=== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VIN | |||
!Build Date | |||
!Operator | |||
!Unit Number | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align=center id=H3093139 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE3115H3093139 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority 1782-1784#1782|1782]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3093140 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE3111H3093140 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority 1782-1784#1783|1783]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3093141 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE3113H3093141 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority 1782-1784#1784|1784]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3093243 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2719H3093243 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Community Connector]] | |||
|[[Community Connector 1743-1744#1743|1743]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3093244 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2710H3093244 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Community Connector]] | |||
|[[Community Connector 1743-1744#1744|1744]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3093301 | |||
|align=left|H3093301-H3093304 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation]] | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation 607-610|607-610]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Gillig VINs}} | {{Gillig VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 13:48, 24 April 2022
Gillig Low Floor 'H VINs' were issued for 2017 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
Hayward Production
35 Foot & 40 Foot Models
29 Foot Models
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
15GGE2713H1093122 | 2017 | Avon Transit | 861 | |
15GGE2710H1093126 | 2017 | Skagit Transit | 173 | |
15GGE2712H1093127 | 2017 | Skagit Transit | 174 | |
15GGE2718H1093147 | 2017 | Williamsburg Area Transit Authority | 1704 | |
15GGE271XH1093148 | 2017 | Williamsburg Area Transit Authority | 1705 | |
H1093163 | 2017 | Clarksville Transit System | 735 | HEV |
H1093164 | 2017 | Clarksville Transit System | 736 | HEV |
H1093165 | 2017 | Clarksville Transit System | 737 | HEV |
15GGE2713H1093167 | 2017 | Merrimack Valley Regional Transit Authority | 1706 | |
H1093206 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1701 | CNG |
H1093207 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1702 | CNG |
H1093208 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1703 | CNG |
H1093209 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1704 | CNG |
H1093210 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1705 | CNG |
H1093211 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1706 | CNG |
H1093226 | 2017 | Central Contra Costa Transit Authority | 1800 | Electric |
Livermore Production
35 Foot & 40 Foot Models
29 Foot Models
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
15GGE3115H3093139 | 2017 | Crawford Area Transportation Authority | 1782 | CNG |
15GGE3111H3093140 | 2017 | Crawford Area Transportation Authority | 1783 | CNG |
15GGE3113H3093141 | 2017 | Crawford Area Transportation Authority | 1784 | CNG |
15GGE2719H3093243 | 2017 | Community Connector | 1743 | |
15GGE2710H3093244 | 2017 | Community Connector | 1744 | |
H3093301-H3093304 | 2017 | Delaware Transit Corporation | 607-610 |