Gillig Low Floor 'H VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Hayward Production== | ==Hayward Production== | ||
===35 Foot & 40 Foot Models=== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=H1186344 | ||
| | |15GGB2713H1186344 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mason County Transportation Authority|Mason Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mason Transit Authority 320-322#320|320]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=H1186345 | ||
| | |15GGB2715H1186345 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mason County Transportation Authority|Mason Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mason Transit Authority 320-322#321|321]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=H1186346 | ||
| | |15GGB2717H1186346 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mason County Transportation Authority|Mason Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mason Transit Authority 320-322#322|322]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=H1187268 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H1187268 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GGB2717H1187268 | |15GGB2717H1187268 | ||
Line 810: | Line 733: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===29 Foot Models=== | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN | ||
Line 817: | Line 740: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=H1093122 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGE2713H1093122 | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[Avon Transit]] | |||
|[[Avon Transit 861|861]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093126 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE2710H1093126 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Skagit Transit]] | |||
|[[Skagit Transit 173-174#173|173]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093127 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE2712H1093127 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Skagit Transit]] | |||
|[[Skagit Transit 173-174#174|174]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093147 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2718H1093147 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority 1704-1705#1704|1704]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093148 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE271XH1093148 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Williamsburg Area Transit Authority 1704-1705#1705|1705]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H1093163 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093163 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System]] | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System 735-737#735|735]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H1093164 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093164 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System]] | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System 735-737#736|736]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H1093165 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093165 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System]] | |||
|[[Clarksville Transit System 735-737#737|737]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H1093167 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2713H1093167 | |||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Merrimack Valley Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Merrimack Valley Regional Transit Authority 1705-1706|1706]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id=H1093206 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
| | |H1093206 | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1701|1701]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093207 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093207 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1702|1702]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093208 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093208 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1703|1703]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093209 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093209 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1704|1704]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093210 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093210 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1705|1705]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093211 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|H1093211 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 1701-1706#1706|1706]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H1093226 bgcolor= | |||
|H1093226 | |||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[ | |[[Central Contra Costa Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |1800 | ||
|align=left|Electric | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
==Livermore Production== | |||
===35 Foot & 40 Foot Models=== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VIN | |||
!Build Date | |||
!Operator | |||
!Unit Number | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align=center id=H3187012 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187012 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GGD3119H3187012 | |15GGD3119H3187012 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1701|1701]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187013 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187013 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 839: | Line 862: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1702|1702]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187014 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187014 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 845: | Line 868: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1703|1703]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187015 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187015 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 851: | Line 874: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1704|1704]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3187016 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3187016 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
Line 857: | Line 880: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701- | |[[Ohio State University Campus Area Bus Service 1701-1706#1705|1705]] | ||
|align=left|CNG | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center bgcolor= | |- align=center bgcolor= | ||
Line 883: | Line 906: | ||
|[[Razorback Transit 18-19, 33#33|33]] | |[[Razorback Transit 18-19, 33#33|33]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=H3187101 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGB3019H3187101 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Steamboat Springs Transit]] | |||
|[[Steamboat Springs Transit 86|86]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H3187102 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3187102 bgcolor= | ||
|15GGB2710H3187102 | |15GGB2710H3187102 | ||
Line 909: | Line 944: | ||
*HEV | *HEV | ||
*Restyled standard front cap. | *Restyled standard front cap. | ||
|- align=center | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3188309 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGD3012H3188309 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Pullman Transit]] | |||
|[[Pullman Transit 17-315 to 17-316#17-315|17-315]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H3188310 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGD3019H3188310 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Pullman Transit]] | |||
|[[Pullman Transit 17-315 to 17-316#17-316|17-316]] | |||
|align=left|HEV | |||
|- align=center id=H3188311 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD2710H3188311 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority 1801-1806#1801|1801]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3188312 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD2712H3188312 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority 1801-1806#1802|1802]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3188313 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD2714H3188313 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority 1801-1806#1803|1803]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3188314 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD2716H3188314 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority 1801-1806#1804|1804]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3188315 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD2718H3188315 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority 1801-1806#1805|1805]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3188316 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD271XH3188316 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Spokane Transit Authority 1801-1806#1806|1806]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3188319 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3188319 bgcolor= | ||
|15GGB2718H3188319 | |15GGB2718H3188319 | ||
Line 933: | Line 1,028: | ||
|[[Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority 523-525#525|525]] | |[[Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority 523-525#525|525]] | ||
|align=left|HEV | |align=left|HEV | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center id=H3189626 | ||
| | |15GGD311XH3189626 | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |[[Beaver County Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |[[Beaver County Transit Authority 500-502#500|500]] | ||
| | |align=left|CNG | ||
|- align=center id=H3189627 | |||
|15GGD3111H3189627 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Beaver County Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Beaver County Transit Authority 500-502#501|501]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3189628 | |||
|15GGD3113H3189628 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Beaver County Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Beaver County Transit Authority 500-502#502|502]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3189760 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=H3189760 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GGB2714H3189760 | |15GGB2714H3189760 | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,107: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189877 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189877 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2710H3189877 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,006: | Line 1,113: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189878 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189878 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2712H3189878 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,119: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189879 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189879 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2714H3189879 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,018: | Line 1,125: | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=H3189880 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=H3189880 bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GGD2710H3189880 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|[[Coralville Transit]] | |[[Coralville Transit]] | ||
Line 1,213: | Line 1,320: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===29 Foot Models=== | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VIN | |||
!Build Date | |||
!Operator | |||
!Unit Number | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align=center id=H3093139 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE3115H3093139 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority 1782-1784#1782|1782]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3093140 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE3111H3093140 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority 1782-1784#1783|1783]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3093141 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GGE3113H3093141 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Crawford Area Transportation Authority 1782-1784#1784|1784]] | |||
|align=left|CNG | |||
|- align=center id=H3093243 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2719H3093243 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Community Connector]] | |||
|[[Community Connector 1743-1744#1743|1743]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3093244 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGE2710H3093244 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Community Connector]] | |||
|[[Community Connector 1743-1744#1744|1744]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=H3093301 | |||
|align=left|H3093301-H3093304 | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation]] | |||
|[[Delaware Transit Corporation 607-610|607-610]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Gillig VINs}} | {{Gillig VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 13:48, 24 April 2022
Gillig Low Floor 'H VINs' were issued for 2017 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
Hayward Production
35 Foot & 40 Foot Models
29 Foot Models
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
15GGE2713H1093122 | 2017 | Avon Transit | 861 | |
15GGE2710H1093126 | 2017 | Skagit Transit | 173 | |
15GGE2712H1093127 | 2017 | Skagit Transit | 174 | |
15GGE2718H1093147 | 2017 | Williamsburg Area Transit Authority | 1704 | |
15GGE271XH1093148 | 2017 | Williamsburg Area Transit Authority | 1705 | |
H1093163 | 2017 | Clarksville Transit System | 735 | HEV |
H1093164 | 2017 | Clarksville Transit System | 736 | HEV |
H1093165 | 2017 | Clarksville Transit System | 737 | HEV |
15GGE2713H1093167 | 2017 | Merrimack Valley Regional Transit Authority | 1706 | |
H1093206 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1701 | CNG |
H1093207 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1702 | CNG |
H1093208 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1703 | CNG |
H1093209 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1704 | CNG |
H1093210 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1705 | CNG |
H1093211 | 2017 | Central Ohio Transit Authority | 1706 | CNG |
H1093226 | 2017 | Central Contra Costa Transit Authority | 1800 | Electric |
Livermore Production
35 Foot & 40 Foot Models
29 Foot Models
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
15GGE3115H3093139 | 2017 | Crawford Area Transportation Authority | 1782 | CNG |
15GGE3111H3093140 | 2017 | Crawford Area Transportation Authority | 1783 | CNG |
15GGE3113H3093141 | 2017 | Crawford Area Transportation Authority | 1784 | CNG |
15GGE2719H3093243 | 2017 | Community Connector | 1743 | |
15GGE2710H3093244 | 2017 | Community Connector | 1744 | |
H3093301-H3093304 | 2017 | Delaware Transit Corporation | 607-610 |