Prevost Car 2005 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Prevost Car 2005 VINs''' were issued for 2005 model buses. ===Note=== Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). ====Note to editors==== Only include VINs with a <b>5</b> year code. ==H3-Series== {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !VIN !Build Date !Operator !Unit Number !Model !Notes |- align="center" id="51010021" | align="left"|51010021 |2005 |Autocars La Chaudière |Au...") |
Articulated (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|[[MTR Western]] | |[[MTR Western]] | ||
|[[Meridian Transportation Resources (MTR Western) 5254-5262#5255|5255]] | |[[Meridian Transportation Resources (MTR Western) 5254-5262#5255|5255]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="51010207" | |||
| align="left"|51010207 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Hammond Transportation]] | |||
|[[Hammond Transportation 250|250]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="51010208" | |||
| align="left"|51010208 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1583-1587#1583|1583]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51010210" | |||
| align="left"|51010210-51010212 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1583-1587#1584|1584-1586]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan="7"| | |colspan="7"| | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="51010214" | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"|51010214 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation]] | |[[Pacific Western Transportation]] | ||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1583-1587# | |[[Pacific Western Transportation 1583-1587#1587|1587]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51010216" | |||
| align="left"|51010216 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Golden Arrow]] | |||
|262 | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51010218" | |||
| align="left"|51010218 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Golden Arrow]] | |||
|263 | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan="7"| | |colspan="7"| | ||
Line 503: | Line 544: | ||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System 9105-9109#9105|9105]] | |[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System 9105-9109#9105|9105]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51028376" | |||
| align="left"|51028376 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System]] | |||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System 9105-9109#9109|9109]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028413" | |||
| align="left"|51028413 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Healey Transportation]] | |||
|[[Healey Transportation 290, 295, 300#290|290]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028415" | |||
| align="left"|51028415 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Healey Transportation]] | |||
|[[Healey Transportation 290, 295, 300#295|295]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028417" | |||
| align="left"|51028417 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Healey Transportation]] | |||
|[[Healey Transportation 290, 295, 300#300|300]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028428" | |||
|2PCW3349151028428 | |||
|2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|RV conversion by Nashville Coach | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028447" | |||
|2PCX3349X51028447 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Autocars Gaudreault]] | |||
|#? | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51028453" | |||
| align="left"|51028453 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Orléans Express]] | |||
|[[Orleans Express 5501-5514|55xx]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51028466" | |||
| align="left"|51028466 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Orléans Express]] | |||
|[[Orleans Express 5501-5514|55xx]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028470" | |||
| align="left"|51028470 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Susquehanna Trailways]] | |||
|[[Susquehanna Trailways 117|117]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028481" | |||
| align="left"|51028481 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Orléans Express]] | |||
|[[Orleans Express 5501-5514#5505|5505]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51028494" | |||
| align="left"|51028494 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Orléans Express]] | |||
|[[Orleans Express 5501-5514|55xx]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028531" | |||
|2PCX3349X51028531 | |||
|2005 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51028558" | |||
| align="left"|51028558 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System]] | |||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System 9105-9109#9108|9108]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028593" | |||
| align="left"|51028593 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Cavalier Coach Trailways]] | |||
|[[Cavalier Coach Trailways Executive Coach|Executive Coach]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028632" | |||
| align="left"|51028632-51028633 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Classic Coach]] | |||
|2501-2502 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028635" | |||
| align="left"|51028635 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Classic Coach]] | |||
|2503 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028637" | |||
| align="left"|51028637 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Classic Coach]] | |||
|2504 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028642" | |||
| align="left"|51028642 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Classic Coach]] | |||
|2505 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028652" | |||
| align="left"|51028652 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Classic Coach]] | |||
|2506 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028670" | |||
| align="left"|51028670 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Classic Coach]] | |||
|2507 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028682" | |||
| align="left"|51028682 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Classic Coach]] | |||
|2508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51028687" | |||
| align="left"|51028687 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[First Class Tours]] | |||
|[[First Class Tours 302-304#303|303]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="51028692" | |||
| align="left"|51028692 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[First Class Tours]] | |||
|[[First Class Tours 302-304#304|304]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align=center id="51028761" | |||
|2PCW3349051028761 | |||
|2005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|RV conversion by Country Coach. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Prevost Car VINs}} | {{Prevost Car VINs}} |
Revision as of 19:58, 22 March 2024
Prevost Car 2005 VINs were issued for 2005 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Note to editors
Only include VINs with a 5 year code.
H3-Series
LeMirage XL-II
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51028279 | 2005 | OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System | 9107 | |||
51028368 | 2005 | Orléans Express | 55xx | |||
51028374 | 2005 | OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System | 9105 | |||
51028376 | 2005 | OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System | 9109 | |||
51028413 | 2005 | Healey Transportation | 290 | |||
51028415 | 2005 | Healey Transportation | 295 | |||
51028417 | 2005 | Healey Transportation | 300 | |||
2PCW3349151028428 | 2005 | RV conversion by Nashville Coach | ||||
2PCX3349X51028447 | 2005 | Autocars Gaudreault | #? | |||
51028453 | 2005 | Orléans Express | 55xx | |||
51028466 | 2005 | Orléans Express | 55xx | |||
51028470 | 2005 | Susquehanna Trailways | 117 | |||
51028481 | 2005 | Orléans Express | 5505 | |||
51028494 | 2005 | Orléans Express | 55xx | |||
2PCX3349X51028531 | 2005 | Unknown | ||||
51028558 | 2005 | OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System | 9108 | |||
51028593 | 2005 | Cavalier Coach Trailways | Executive Coach | |||
51028632-51028633 | 2005 | Classic Coach | 2501-2502 | |||
51028635 | 2005 | Classic Coach | 2503 | |||
51028637 | 2005 | Classic Coach | 2504 | |||
51028642 | 2005 | Classic Coach | 2505 | |||
51028652 | 2005 | Classic Coach | 2506 | |||
51028670 | 2005 | Classic Coach | 2507 | |||
51028682 | 2005 | Classic Coach | 2508 | |||
51028687 | 2005 | First Class Tours | 303 | |||
51028692 | 2005 | First Class Tours | 304 | |||
2PCW3349051028761 | 2005 | RV conversion by Country Coach. |
Prevost Car VINs | ||||||||||||||
|