Nova Bus 2019 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Plattsburgh Production (4RK): fleet # for codiac) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nova Bus | '''Nova Bus 2019 VINs''' were issued for 2019 model buses. | ||
===Note=== | ===Note=== | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="K3751789" | ||
| | |align="left"|K3751789-K3751790 | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |[[Société de transport du Saguenay]] | ||
| | |[[Société de transport du Saguenay 1901-1902|1901-1902]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS HEV|LFS HEV]] | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="K3751791" | |- align="center" id="K3751791" | ||
| align="left"|K3751791-K3751810 | | align="left"|K3751791-K3751810 | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|[[Welland Transit]] | |[[Welland Transit]] | ||
|[[Welland Transit 1173-1174#1174|1174, 1173]] | |[[Welland Transit 1173-1174#1174|1174, 1173]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="K3751926" | |||
|align="left"|K3751926 | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Timmins Transit]] | |||
|[[Timmins Transit 19-105|19-105]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
Line 519: | Line 526: | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |- align="center" id="K9777268" | ||
| | |align="left"|K9777268 | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |[[Gray Line Nashville|Gray Line Tennessee]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="K9777269" | |- align="center" id="K9777269" | ||
Line 665: | Line 672: | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Artic#Demonstrator and engineering units|Demonstrator]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS Artic#Demonstrator and engineering units|Demonstrator]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Artic|LFS Artic]] | |[[Nova Bus LFS Artic|LFS Artic]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|To [[Capital Area Transportation Authority]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Nova Bus VINs}} | {{Nova Bus VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 23:21, 26 January 2024
Nova Bus 2019 VINs were issued for 2019 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Saint-Eustache Production (2NV)
Plattsburgh Production (4RK)