Prevost Car H3-45 'Y VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|[[All West Coachlines]] | |[[All West Coachlines]] | ||
|[[All West Coachlines 68158-68161#68160|160]] | |[[All West Coachlines 68158-68161#68160|160]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013639" bgcolor="" | |||
|2PCH33499Y1013639 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours]] | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3639|3639]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013642" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013642" bgcolor="" | ||
Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
|[[AZ Bus Tours]] | |[[AZ Bus Tours]] | ||
|[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3642|3642]] | |[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3642|3642]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013648" bgcolor="" | |||
|2PCH3349XY1013648 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours]] | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3648|3648]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013650" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013650" bgcolor="" | ||
Line 285: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Franklin Coach Lines 127|127]] | |[[Franklin Coach Lines 127|127]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013684" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013659" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33494Y1013659 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours]] | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3659|3659]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013684" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2PCH33493Y1013684 | |2PCH33493Y1013684 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 291: | Line 309: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013699" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013699" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33495Y1013699 | |2PCH33495Y1013699 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 297: | Line 315: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013701" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013701" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH3349XY1013701 | |2PCH3349XY1013701 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 303: | Line 321: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013710" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013710" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33490Y1013710 | |2PCH33490Y1013710 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 309: | Line 327: | ||
|201 | |201 | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013713" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013713" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33496Y1013713 | |2PCH33496Y1013713 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 315: | Line 333: | ||
|[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83601|83601]] | |[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83601|83601]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013714" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013714" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33498Y1013714 | |2PCH33498Y1013714 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 321: | Line 339: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013716" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013716" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33491Y1013716 | |2PCH33491Y1013716 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 327: | Line 345: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013717" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013717" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33493Y1013717 | |2PCH33493Y1013717 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 333: | Line 351: | ||
|[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83605|83605]] | |[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83605|83605]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013720" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013720" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33493Y1013720 | |2PCH33493Y1013720 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 339: | Line 357: | ||
|[[Coach Canada 83601-83618#83607|83607]] | |[[Coach Canada 83601-83618#83607|83607]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013722" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013722" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33497Y1013722 | |2PCH33497Y1013722 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 345: | Line 363: | ||
|[[Coach Canada 83601-83618#83608|83608]] | |[[Coach Canada 83601-83618#83608|83608]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013723" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013723" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33499Y1013723 | |2PCH33499Y1013723 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 351: | Line 369: | ||
|[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83609|83609]] | |[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83609|83609]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013725" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013725" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33492Y1013725 | |2PCH33492Y1013725 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 357: | Line 375: | ||
|[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83611|83611]] | |[[Coach Canada 83601-83618 #83611|83611]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013731" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013731" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33498Y1013731 | |2PCH33498Y1013731 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 363: | Line 381: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013735" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013735" bgcolor="cceeee" | ||
|2PCH33495Y1013735 | |2PCH33495Y1013735 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 369: | Line 387: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013741" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013741" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33490Y1013741 | |2PCH33490Y1013741 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 375: | Line 393: | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013750" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013750" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33491Y1013750 | |2PCH33491Y1013750 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
Line 381: | Line 399: | ||
|[[Great Canadian Coaches 1904|1904]] | |[[Great Canadian Coaches 1904|1904]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013756" bgcolor=" | |- align="center" id="Y1013756" bgcolor="" | ||
|2PCH33492Y1013756 | |2PCH33492Y1013756 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[Great Canadian Coaches]] | |[[Great Canadian Coaches]] | ||
|#? | |#? | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013758" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2PCH33496Y1013758 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours]] | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3758|3758]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013759" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2PCH33498Y1013759 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours]] | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3759|3759]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="Y1013761" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2PCH33496Y1013761 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours]] | |||
|[[AZ Bus Tours 3639, 3642, 3648, 3650, 3653, 3659, 3758-3759, 3761, 3806#3761|3761]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="Y1013772" bgcolor="" | |- align="center" id="Y1013772" bgcolor="" |
Revision as of 16:48, 3 June 2017
Prevost Car H3-45 'Y VINs' were issued for 2000 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2PCH3349XY1013312 | 2000 | Autocars La Chaudière | 2001 | |
2PCH33492Y1013322 | 2000 | Great Canadian Coaches | 1968 | |
2PCH33496Y1013324 | 2000 | Autocar La Capitale | #? | |
2PCH33493Y1013331 | 2000 | Daniel’s Charters | #? | |
2PCH33498Y1013339 | 2000 | Hampton Jitney | #? | |
2PCH33498Y1013342 | 2000 | Navigator Motorcoaches | #? | |
2PCH33493Y1013359 | 2000 | Delaney Bus Lines | #? | |
2PCH33493Y1013362 | 2000 | Southern Coaches | #? | |
2PCH33490Y1013366 | 2000 | Great Canadian Coaches | #? | |
2PCH33494Y1013368 | 2000 | Autobus Menard | 3368 | |
2PCH33495Y1013380 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33499Y1013382 | 2000 | Beaver Bus Lines | 81 | |
2PCH33494Y1013385 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33496Y1013386 | 2000 | Eyre Bus Service | 908 | |
2PCH33490Y1013402 | 2000 | Navigator Motorcoaches | #? | |
2PCH33499Y1013415 | 2000 | Astro Travel and Tours | #? | |
2PCH33492Y1013420 | 9/1999 | Maxima Tours | #? | |
2PCH33491Y1013487 | 2000 | Universal Bus Service | 2004 | |
2PCH33498Y1013499 | 2000 | Ontario Coach International | #? | |
2PCH33494Y1013502 | 2000 | 417 Bus Line | #? | |
2PCH33492Y1013515 | 2000 | Moose Mountain Bus Lines | 82 | |
2PCH33492Y1013529 | 2000 | Great Canadian Coaches | #? | |
2PCH33492Y1013546 | 2000 | Limocar | 870-04-0 | |
2PCH33496Y1013579 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3579 | |
2PCH33496Y1013579 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3581 | |
2PCH33496Y1013582 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3582 | |
2PCH33498Y1013583 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3583 | |
2PCH33491Y1013585 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3585 | |
2PCH33495Y1013587 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3587 | |
2PCH33495Y1013590 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3590 | |
2PCH33497Y1013591 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3591 | |
2PCH33490Y1013593 | 1999 | AZ Bus Tours | 3593 | |
2PCH33491Y1013604 | 2000 | Beaver Bus Lines | 83 | |
2PCH33493Y1013605 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33495Y1013606 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33490Y1013612 | 2000 | McCoy Bus Service | 216 | |
2PCH3349XY1013617 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33498Y1013633 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
Y1013635 | 2000 | All West Coachlines | 158 | |
Y1013636 | 2000 | All West Coachlines | 159 | |
Y1013637 | 2000 | All West Coachlines | 160 | |
2PCH33499Y1013639 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3639 | |
2PCH33499Y1013642 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3642 | |
2PCH3349XY1013648 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3648 | |
2PCH33498Y1013650 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3650 | |
2PCH33491Y1013652 | 2000 | All West Coachlines | 161 | |
2PCH33493Y1013653 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3653 | |
2PCH33490Y1013657 | 2000 | Franklin Coach Lines | 127 | |
2PCH33494Y1013659 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3659 | |
2PCH33493Y1013684 | 2000 | Arrow Stage Lines | #? | |
2PCH33495Y1013699 | 2000 | Hampton Jitney | #? | |
2PCH3349XY1013701 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33490Y1013710 | 2000 | Maxima Tours | 201 | |
2PCH33496Y1013713 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83601 | |
2PCH33498Y1013714 | 2000 | Coach Canada | #? | |
2PCH33491Y1013716 | 2000 | Coach Canada | #? | |
2PCH33493Y1013717 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83605 | |
2PCH33493Y1013720 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83607 | |
2PCH33497Y1013722 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83608 | |
2PCH33499Y1013723 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83609 | |
2PCH33492Y1013725 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83611 | |
2PCH33498Y1013731 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33495Y1013735 | 2000 | Hampton Jitney | #? | |
2PCH33490Y1013741 | 2000 | Great Canadian Coaches | #? | |
2PCH33491Y1013750 | 2000 | Great Canadian Coaches | 1904 | |
2PCH33492Y1013756 | 2000 | Great Canadian Coaches | #? | |
2PCH33496Y1013758 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3758 | |
2PCH33498Y1013759 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3759 | |
2PCH33496Y1013761 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3761 | |
2PCH33490Y1013772 | 2000 | Greyhound USA | 6666 | |
2PCH33492Y1013773 | 2000 | Autobus Menard | #? | |
2PCH33494Y1013774 | 2000 | Autocar Preference | 9103 | |
2PCH33495Y1013802 | 2000 | Greyhound USA | 6667 | |
2PCH33492Y1013806 | 2000 | AZ Bus Tours | 3806 | |
2PCH33491Y1013814 | 2000 | Greyhound USA | 6668 | |
2PCH33497Y1013820 | 2000 | Greyhound USA | 6669 | |
2PCH33493Y1013832 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83612 | |
2PCH33494Y1013838 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83615 | |
2PCH33491Y1013845 | 2000 | Quo Vadis Tour Line | #? | |
2PCH33495Y1013847 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83616 | |
2PCH33491Y1013862 | 2000 | Coach Canada | 83618 | |
2PCH33493Y1013863 | 2000 | Eyre Bus Service | 909 | |
2PCH33497Y1013865 | 2000 | Eyre Bus Service | 910 | |
2PCH33495Y1013881 | 2000 | Autobus Inter-Cité | 435 | |
2PCH33490Y1013884 | 2000 | Autocar Distinction | #? | |
2PCH33494Y1013886 | 2000 | Autocar Preference | 9118 | |
2PCH33493Y1013894 | 2000 | Autobus Fleur de Lys | #? | |
2PCH33498Y1013910 | 2000 | Quality Coach Lines | Q3 | |
2PCH33495Y1013959 | 2000 | Autocars Thetford | 1007 | |
2PCH33496Y1013971 | 2000 | Great Canadian Coaches | 971 | |
2PCH33491Y1014011 | 2000 | Arrow Stage Lines | #? |
Prevost Car VINs | ||||||||||||||
|