Prevost Car 2003 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→LeMirage XL-II) |
Articulated (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027924" | |||
| align="left"|31027924 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Diversified Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1464-1471#1464|1464]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027926" | |||
| align="left"|31027926-31027927 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Diversified Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1464-1471#1465|1465-1466]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027929" | |||
| align="left"|31027929 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Diversified Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1464-1471#1467|1467]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027932" | |||
| align="left"|31037932 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Diversified Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1464-1471#1468|1468]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027935" | |||
| align="left"|31027935 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Diversified Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1464-1471#1469|1469]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027945" | |- align="center" id="31027945" | ||
| align="left"|31027945 | | align="left"|31027945 | ||
Line 439: | Line 481: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31027947" | |- align="center" id="31027947" | ||
| align="left"|31027947-31027948 | | align="left"|31027947-31027948 | ||
Line 447: | Line 489: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31027950" | |- align="center" id="31027950" | ||
| align="left"|31027950 | | align="left"|31027950 | ||
Line 453: | Line 495: | ||
|[[Strathcona County Transit]] | |[[Strathcona County Transit]] | ||
|[[Strathcona County Transit 1001-1004|1004]] | |[[Strathcona County Transit 1001-1004|1004]] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027959" | |||
| align="left"|31027959 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Diversified Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1464-1471#1470|1470]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|colspan="5"| | |||
|- align="center" id="31027964" | |||
| align="left"|31027964 | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Diversified Transportation]] | |||
|[[Pacific Western Transportation 1464-1471#1471|1471]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31027974" | |- align="center" id="31027974" | ||
|2PCX3349X31027974 | |2PCX3349X31027974 | ||
Line 463: | Line 521: | ||
|align=left|<ref>[https://www.purplewave.com/auction/200616/item/DG6788/2003-Prevost-LeMirage_XL_II-Transit_Vehicles-Bus-Texas www.purplewave.com Auction]</ref> | |align=left|<ref>[https://www.purplewave.com/auction/200616/item/DG6788/2003-Prevost-LeMirage_XL_II-Transit_Vehicles-Bus-Texas www.purplewave.com Auction]</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align=center id="31027983" | |- align=center id="31027983" | ||
| align="left"|31027983 | | align="left"|31027983 | ||
Line 471: | Line 529: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028007" | |- align="center" id="31028007" | ||
| align="left"|31028007 | | align="left"|31028007 | ||
Line 479: | Line 537: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028034" | |- align="center" id="31028034" | ||
|2PCX3349031028034 | |2PCX3349031028034 | ||
Line 487: | Line 545: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028043" | |- align="center" id="31028043" | ||
| align="left"|31028043 | | align="left"|31028043 | ||
Line 495: | Line 553: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028058" | |- align="center" id="31028058" | ||
| align="left"|31028058 | | align="left"|31028058 | ||
Line 503: | Line 561: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028061" | |- align="center" id="31028061" | ||
|2PCY3349831028061 | |2PCY3349831028061 | ||
Line 511: | Line 569: | ||
|align="left"|Entertainer | |align="left"|Entertainer | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028064" | |- align="center" id="31028064" | ||
| align="left"|31028064 | | align="left"|31028064 | ||
Line 519: | Line 577: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028100" | |- align="center" id="31028100" | ||
| align="left"|31028100 | | align="left"|31028100 | ||
Line 527: | Line 585: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028102" | |- align="center" id="31028102" | ||
| align="left"|31028102 | | align="left"|31028102 | ||
Line 535: | Line 593: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028107" | |- align="center" id="31028107" | ||
| align="left"|31028107 | | align="left"|31028107 | ||
Line 543: | Line 601: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="5"| | ||
|- align="center" id="31028161" | |- align="center" id="31028161" | ||
| align="left"|31028161 | | align="left"|31028161 |
Latest revision as of 21:07, 17 May 2024
Prevost Car 2003 VINs were issued for 2003 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Note to editors
Only include VINs with a 3 year code.
H3-Series
LeMirage XL-II
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
31027924 | 2003 | Diversified Transportation | 1464 | |
31027926-31027927 | 2003 | Diversified Transportation | 1465-1466 | |
31027929 | 2003 | Diversified Transportation | 1467 | |
31037932 | 2003 | Diversified Transportation | 1468 | |
31027935 | 2003 | Diversified Transportation | 1469 | |
31027945 | 2002 | Strathcona County Transit | 1001 | |
31027947-31027948 | 2002 | Strathcona County Transit | 1002-1003 | |
31027950 | 2002 | Strathcona County Transit | 1004 | |
31027959 | 2003 | Diversified Transportation | 1470 | |
31027964 | 2003 | Diversified Transportation | 1471 | |
2PCX3349X31027974 | 7/2002 | Allen Community College | 2003 | [1] |
31027983 | 2003 | Trans-Bridge Lines | #? | |
31028007 | 2003 | Autobus Brissette | 0327 | |
2PCX3349031028034 | 2003 | Sunrise Coach Lines | 341 | |
31028043 | 2003 | Orléans Express | 5306 | |
31028058 | 2003 | Hampton Jitney | 86 | |
2PCY3349831028061 | 2003 | Senators Coaches | Entertainer | |
31028064 | 2003 | Birnie Bus Service | 898 | |
31028100 | 2003 | Birnie Bus Service | 897 | |
31028102 | 2003 | Birnie Bus Service | 896 | |
31028107 | 2003 | Stagecoach Tours and Charters | #? | |
31028161 | 2003 | Minnesota Coaches | #? |
References
Prevost Car VINs | ||||||||||||||
|