Orion Bus Industries I 'J VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !VIN !Build Date !Operator !Unit Number !Notes |- align="center" |2B1169775J5001941 |9/1988 |Brampton Transit ...") |
NewFlyerD40 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Orion Bus Industries I 'J VINs'''' were issued for 1988 model buses. | |||
'''Note:''' Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN | ||
Line 4: | Line 8: | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="J6001775" | ||
|align=left|J6001772-J6001776 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Fairfax Connector]] | |||
|[[Fairfax Connector 7733-7739|7737-7739, 7733-7734]] | |||
|01.507 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|colspan="7"| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001788" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169272J5001788 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[Beaver Bus Lines]] | |||
|[[Beaver Bus Lines 41|41]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001790" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169276J5001790 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#205|205]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001791" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169278J5001791 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#206|206]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001792" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B116927XJ5001792 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#207|207]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001793" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169271J5001793 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#208|208]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001794" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169273J5001794 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#209|209]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001795" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169275J5001795 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#210|210]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001796" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169277J5001796 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#211|211]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001802" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001802 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|801]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001803" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001803 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|802]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001804" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001804 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|803]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001805" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001805 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|804]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001806" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001806 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|805]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001807" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001807 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|806]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001808" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001808 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|807]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001809" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001809 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|808]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001810" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001810 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|809]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001811" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001811 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|810]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001812" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001812 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|811]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001813" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001813 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|812]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001814" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001814 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|813]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001815" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001815 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|814]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001816" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001816 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|815]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001817" bgcolor= | |||
|J6001817 | |||
|3/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 801-816|816]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001818" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|J6001818 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 851-852|851]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001819" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|J6001819 | |||
|2/1988 | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority 851-852|852]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001842 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E7XJ5001842 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8801|8801]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001843 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E71J5001843 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8802|8802]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001844 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E73J5001844 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8803|8803]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001845 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E75J5001845 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8804|8804]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001846 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E77J5001846 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8805|8805]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001847 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E79J5001847 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8806|8806]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001848 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E70J5001848 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8807|8807]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001849 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E72J5001849 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8808|8808]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001850 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E79J5001850 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8809|8809]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001851 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E70J5001851 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8810|8810]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001852 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E72J5001852 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8811|8811]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001853 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E74J5001853 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8812|8812]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|J6001854 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Redwood Transit System]] | |||
|[[Redwood Transit System 828-829|828]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|J6001855 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Redwood Transit System]] | |||
|[[Redwood Transit System 828-829|829]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001856 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E7XJ5001856 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8813|8813]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001857 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E71J5001857 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8814|8814]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001858 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E73J5001858 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8815|8815]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001859 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E75J5001859 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8816|8816]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001860 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E71J5001860 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8817|8817]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001861 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E73J5001861 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8818|8818]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001862 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E75J5001862 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8819|8819]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001863 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E77J5001863 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8820|8820]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001864 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E79J5001864 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8821|8821]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001865 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E70J5001865 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8822|8822]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001866 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E72J5001866 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8823|8823]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001867 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169E74J5001867 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8824|8824]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001868" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169270J5001868 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Ajax Transit]] | |||
|[[Ajax Transit 908-909#908|908]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001869" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169272J5001869 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Ajax Transit]] | |||
|[[Ajax Transit 908-909#909|909]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001870" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1139777J5001870 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Pickering Transit]] | |||
|[[Pickering Transit 922-923#922|922]] | |||
|01.507 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001871" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1139779J5001871 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Pickering Transit]] | |||
|[[Pickering Transit 922-923#923|923]] | |||
|01.507 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001872" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169272J5001872 | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#212|212]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001873" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169274J5001873 | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#213|213]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001874" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169276J5001874 | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[London Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[London Transit Commission 205-214#214|214]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001875" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169278J5001875 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Oakville Transit]] | |||
|[[Oakville Transit 881-884#881|881]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001876" bgcolor= | |||
|2B116927XJ5001876 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Oakville Transit]] | |||
|[[Oakville Transit 881-884#884|884]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001877" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169271J5001877 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Oakville Transit]] | |||
|[[Oakville Transit 881-884#882|882]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001878" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169273J5001878 | |||
|5/1988 | |||
|[[Oakville Transit]] | |||
|[[Oakville Transit 881-884#883|883]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001889" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1168771J6001889 | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System]] | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System 406-409|406]] | |||
|01.509 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001890" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1168778J6001890 | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System]] | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System 406-409|407]] | |||
|01.509 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001891" bgcolor= | |||
|2B116877XJ6001891 | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System]] | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System 406-409|408]] | |||
|01.509 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001892" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1168771J6001892 | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System]] | |||
|[[Chemung County Transit System 406-409|409]] | |||
|01.509 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001940" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169773J5001940 | |||
|9/1988 | |||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |||
|[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899#8894|8894]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001941" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1169775J5001941 | |2B1169775J5001941 | ||
|9/1988 | |9/1988 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899| | |[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899#8895|8895]] | ||
|01.508 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="J5001942" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|2B1169777J5001942 | |2B1169777J5001942 | ||
|9/1988 | |9/1988 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899| | |[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899#8896|8896]] | ||
|01.508 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="J5001943" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|2B1169779J5001943 | |2B1169779J5001943 | ||
|9/1988 | |9/1988 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899| | |[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899#8897|8897]] | ||
|01.508 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="J5001944" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|2B1169770J5001944 | |2B1169770J5001944 | ||
|9/1988 | |9/1988 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899| | |[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899#8898|8898]] | ||
|01.508 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="H5001945" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|2B1169772J5001945 | |2B1169772J5001945 | ||
|9/1988 | |9/1988 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899| | |[[Brampton Transit 8894-8899#8899|8899]] | ||
|01.508 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="J5001946" bgcolor= | ||
|2B1169774J5001946 | |2B1169774J5001946 | ||
|9/1988 | |9-10/1988 | ||
|[[ | |[[Markham Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Markham Transit 2033-2036#2033|2033]] | ||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001947" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169776J5001947 | |||
|9-10/1988 | |||
|[[Markham Transit]] | |||
|[[Markham Transit 2033-2036#2034|2034]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001948" bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169778J5001948 | |||
|9-10/1988 | |||
|[[Markham Transit]] | |||
|[[Markham Transit 2033-2036#2035|2035]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001949" bgcolor= | |||
|2B116977XJ5001949 | |||
|9-10/1988 | |||
|[[Markham Transit]] | |||
|[[Markham Transit 2033-2036#2036|2036]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001953" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1119271J6001953 | |||
|09/1988 | |||
|[[Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority 558|558]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5001954 bgcolor= | |||
|2B1169773J5001954 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit]] | |||
|[[Mississauga Transit 8801-8825#8825|8825]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5001957" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2B1119271J5001957 | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[Newmarket Transit]] | |||
|[[Newmarket Transit 8801|8801]] | |||
|01.502 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001968" bgcolor="" | |||
|2B1169770J6001968 | |||
|9-11/1988 | |||
|[[Pace]] | |||
|[[Pace 8700-8800#8761|8761]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001977" bgcolor="" | |||
|2B1169771J6001977 | |||
|9-11/1988 | |||
|[[Pace]] | |||
|[[Pace 8700-8800#8770|8770]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6001997" bgcolor="" | |||
|2B1169777J6001997 | |||
|9-11/1988 | |||
|[[Pace]] | |||
|[[Pace 8700-8800#8790|8790]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J5002014" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2B1119277J5002014 | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[Kings Transit]] | |||
|109/[[Kings Transit 5|5]] | |||
|01.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6002015" bgcolor="" | |||
|2B1139273J6002015 | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[CyRide]] | |||
|1412/[[CyRide 912|912]] | |||
|01.507 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=J5002018 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|2B1139271J5002018 | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Milton Transit]] | |||
|[[Milton Transit 8801|8801]] | |||
|01.507 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id="" bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6002022" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2B1169770J6002022 | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland RC112-RC115|RC112]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6002023" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2B1169772J6002023 | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland RC112-RC115|RC113]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6002024" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2B1169774J6002024 | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland RC112-RC115|RC114]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="J6002025" bgcolor="cceeee" | |||
|2B1169776J6002025 | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland]] | |||
|[[Transport of Rockland RC112-RC115|RC115]] | |||
|01.508 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 07:24, 6 November 2023
Orion Bus Industries I 'J VINs' were issued for 1988 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Model | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J6001772-J6001776 | 1988 | Fairfax Connector | 7737-7739, 7733-7734 | 01.507 | ||
2B1169272J5001788 | 2/1988 | Beaver Bus Lines | 41 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169276J5001790 | 2/1988 | London Transit Commission | 205 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169278J5001791 | 2/1988 | London Transit Commission | 206 | 01.508 | ||
2B116927XJ5001792 | 2/1988 | London Transit Commission | 207 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169271J5001793 | 2/1988 | London Transit Commission | 208 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169273J5001794 | 2/1988 | London Transit Commission | 209 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169275J5001795 | 2/1988 | London Transit Commission | 210 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169277J5001796 | 2/1988 | London Transit Commission | 211 | 01.508 | ||
J6001802 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 801 | 01.508 | ||
J6001803 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 802 | 01.508 | ||
J6001804 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 803 | 01.508 | ||
J6001805 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 804 | 01.508 | ||
J6001806 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 805 | 01.508 | ||
J6001807 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 806 | 01.508 | ||
J6001808 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 807 | 01.508 | ||
J6001809 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 808 | 01.508 | ||
J6001810 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 809 | 01.508 | ||
J6001811 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 810 | 01.508 | ||
J6001812 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 811 | 01.508 | ||
J6001813 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 812 | 01.508 | ||
J6001814 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 813 | 01.508 | ||
J6001815 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 814 | 01.508 | ||
J6001816 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 815 | 01.508 | ||
J6001817 | 3/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 816 | 01.508 | ||
J6001818 | 2/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 851 | 01.502 | ||
J6001819 | 2/1988 | Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority | 852 | 01.502 | ||
2B1169E7XJ5001842 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8801 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E71J5001843 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8802 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E73J5001844 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8803 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E75J5001845 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8804 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E77J5001846 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8805 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E79J5001847 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8806 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E70J5001848 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8807 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E72J5001849 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8808 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E79J5001850 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8809 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E70J5001851 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8810 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E72J5001852 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8811 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E74J5001853 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8812 | 01.508 | ||
J6001854 | 1988 | Redwood Transit System | 828 | 01.508 | ||
J6001855 | 1988 | Redwood Transit System | 829 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E7XJ5001856 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8813 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E71J5001857 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8814 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E73J5001858 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8815 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E75J5001859 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8816 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E71J5001860 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8817 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E73J5001861 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8818 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E75J5001862 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8819 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E77J5001863 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8820 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E79J5001864 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8821 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E70J5001865 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8822 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E72J5001866 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8823 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169E74J5001867 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8824 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169270J5001868 | 5/1988 | Ajax Transit | 908 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169272J5001869 | 5/1988 | Ajax Transit | 909 | 01.508 | ||
2B1139777J5001870 | 5/1988 | Pickering Transit | 922 | 01.507 | ||
2B1139779J5001871 | 5/1988 | Pickering Transit | 923 | 01.507 | ||
2B1169272J5001872 | 6/1988 | London Transit Commission | 212 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169274J5001873 | 6/1988 | London Transit Commission | 213 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169276J5001874 | 6/1988 | London Transit Commission | 214 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169278J5001875 | 5/1988 | Oakville Transit | 881 | 01.508 | ||
2B116927XJ5001876 | 5/1988 | Oakville Transit | 884 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169271J5001877 | 5/1988 | Oakville Transit | 882 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169273J5001878 | 5/1988 | Oakville Transit | 883 | 01.508 | ||
2B1168771J6001889 | 6/1988 | Chemung County Transit System | 406 | 01.509 | ||
2B1168778J6001890 | 6/1988 | Chemung County Transit System | 407 | 01.509 | ||
2B116877XJ6001891 | 6/1988 | Chemung County Transit System | 408 | 01.509 | ||
2B1168771J6001892 | 6/1988 | Chemung County Transit System | 409 | 01.509 | ||
2B1169773J5001940 | 9/1988 | Brampton Transit | 8894 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169775J5001941 | 9/1988 | Brampton Transit | 8895 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169777J5001942 | 9/1988 | Brampton Transit | 8896 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169779J5001943 | 9/1988 | Brampton Transit | 8897 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169770J5001944 | 9/1988 | Brampton Transit | 8898 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169772J5001945 | 9/1988 | Brampton Transit | 8899 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169774J5001946 | 9-10/1988 | Markham Transit | 2033 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169776J5001947 | 9-10/1988 | Markham Transit | 2034 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169778J5001948 | 9-10/1988 | Markham Transit | 2035 | 01.508 | ||
2B116977XJ5001949 | 9-10/1988 | Markham Transit | 2036 | 01.508 | ||
2B1119271J6001953 | 09/1988 | Macon-Bibb County Transit Authority | 558 | 01.502 | ||
2B1169773J5001954 | 1988 | Mississauga Transit | 8825 | 01.508 | ||
2B1119271J5001957 | 12/1988 | Newmarket Transit | 8801 | 01.502 | ||
2B1169770J6001968 | 9-11/1988 | Pace | 8761 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169771J6001977 | 9-11/1988 | Pace | 8770 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169777J6001997 | 9-11/1988 | Pace | 8790 | 01.508 | ||
2B1119277J5002014 | 12/1988 | Kings Transit | 109/5 | 01.501 | ||
2B1139273J6002015 | 12/1988 | CyRide | 1412/912 | 01.507 | ||
2B1139271J5002018 | 1988 | Milton Transit | 8801 | 01.507 | ||
2B1169770J6002022 | 12/1988 | Transport of Rockland | RC112 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169772J6002023 | 12/1988 | Transport of Rockland | RC113 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169774J6002024 | 12/1988 | Transport of Rockland | RC114 | 01.508 | ||
2B1169776J6002025 | 12/1988 | Transport of Rockland | RC115 | 01.508 |