Canada West Coach Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
*'''Phone:''' 250-374-7032 | *'''Phone:''' 250-374-7032 | ||
== | ==Fleet Roster== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number(s) | !Fleet Number(s) | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Serial/VIN | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|0017 | |0017 | ||
| | |align="center" colspan="8" style="background:#000000;"|<font color="white">renumbered 1721</font> | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|114 | |114 | ||
| | | | ||
|1989 | |6/1989 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1989 VINs#KP042921|1M8GDM9A8KP042921]] | |||
|align="left"|Nee [[Price Bus Company]] 114. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|195 | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-4|MC-4]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |730 | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
*Originally numbered 606. | |||
*Ex-[[Penticton Taxi]]. | |||
*Nee [[Greyhound Canada]] G195. | |||
*To [[Kelowna Coach]] 606. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|196 | |||
| | | | ||
|1963 | |1963 | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |731 | ||
*Ex | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Originally numbered 607. | ||
*Ex-[[Western Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 24. | |||
*Exx-[[Penticton Taxi]]. | |||
*Nee [[Greyhound Canada]] G196. | |||
*To [[Kelowna Coach]] 607. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|601 | |601 | ||
| | | | ||
|1972 | |1972 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car Prestige|Prestige (PTS-47)]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex [[Murray Hill]] 7211 | |P495-2070-72 | ||
|- align="center" | |align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Murray Hill]] 7211. | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#dddddd;" | |||
|604 | |604 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 68: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MCC-5 Series|MCC-5A]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MCC-5 Series|MCC-5A]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|4900P2 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Lettered as KELOWNA COACH. | |||
*Ex-[[Trailways of Canada|Trailways of Canada (Travelways)]] 197. | |||
*To [[Norline Coaches]] 25. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|605 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-5 Series|MC-5B]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|606-607 | |606-607 | ||
|align="center" colspan="8" style="background:#000000;"|<font color="white">renumbered 195 & 196</font> | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|607 | |||
| | |||
|1969 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-7|MC-7]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7624 (unit 10043) | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*47 passenger. | |||
*Ex-[[Trentway Bus Lines]] 6933. | |||
*To [[Autobus Leroux]] 607. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|608 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1970 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-7|MC-7]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8457 (unit 10757) | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*49 passenger, no washroom. | |||
*Ex-[[Chatham Coach Lines]] 156. | |||
*To [[Dewdney Coach Lines]] 105. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|609 | |||
| | |||
|5/1977 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC- | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-8|MC-8]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|S12702 (unit 32247) | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*To [[Beaver Bus Lines]] 48 (2nd)? | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|675 | |||
| | | | ||
|1985 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL|LeMirage XL]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 1985 VINs#F1001831|2P9L33409F1001831]] | |||
* | |align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[VIP Tour & Charter Bus Company]] 428. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|676 | |676 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 92: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex [[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 717. | |[[Prevost Car 1990 VINs#L1001571|2P9L33404L1001571]] | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 717. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|701-702 | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|701 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1997 VINs#VP049610|1M8PDMTA8VP049610]]<br>702 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1997 VINs#VP049610|1M8PDMTAXVP049611]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]], then returned. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|715 | |||
| | |||
|1985 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL|Astral XL]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost Car 1985 VINs#F1001993|2P9A33403F1001993]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Americoach]] 79. | |||
*To [[Autocar Connaisseur]] 4895. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|730-731 | |730-731 | ||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 730.jpg| | |[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 730-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
| | | | ||
|730 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1999 VINs#XP060929|1M8TRMPA1XP060929]]<br>731 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1999 VINs#XP060929|1M8TRMPA3XP060930]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Leased to [[Horizon Coach Lines of Vancouver|Horizon Coach Lines]], returned. | |||
*To [[Premier Alaska Tours]] #? | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|732 | |||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 732-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2000 VINs#YP061356|1M8TRMPA5YP061356]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Listed for sale at Prevost December 2005. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|733 | |733 | ||
| | |[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 733-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |1996 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 1996 VINs#T1011518|2PCH33498T1011518]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
*Leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|734 | |734-735 | ||
| | | | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |734 - [[Prevost Car 1997 VINs#V1011826|2PCH33494V1011826]]<br>735 - [[Prevost Car 1997 VINs#V1011826|2PCH33496V1011827]] | ||
|Ex-[[R&J McMynn Leasing]] 1826. | |align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[R&J McMynn Leasing]] 1826-1827. | |||
*735 has a recapped front. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |736 | ||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 736-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 1993 VINs#P1001256|2P9H33402P1001256]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Premier Pacific Coach Lines]] 106. | |||
*Originally a demonstrator. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|737 | |||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 737-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2006 VINs#61010569|2PCH3349361010569]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Wells Gray Tours. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|738 | |||
| | | | ||
|2007 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2007 VINs#71710761|2PCH3349971710761]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |739-740 | ||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 740-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
|Automatic | |||
|739 - [[Prevost Car 1992 VINs#N1001209|2P9H33408N1001209]]<br>740 - [[Prevost Car 1992 VINs#N1001209|2P9H33404N1001210]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 814-815. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|741 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3- | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2008 VINs#8C711081|2PCH334968C711081]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|742 | |||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 742-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2011 VINs#BC711868|2PCH33493BC711868]] | |||
* | |align="left"| | ||
*Leased to Golden Arrow Motorcoach (Edmonton, Alberta) - Spring 2013. | |||
*To [[NW Navigator Luxury Coaches]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |743 | ||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 743-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2013 VINs#DC712298|2PCH33490DC712298]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Currently on lease to Golden Arrow Motorcoach (Edmonton, Alberta) - Spring 2013. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|744-745 | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |744 - [[Prevost Car 2010 VINs#AC711487|2PCH33494AC711487]]<br>745 - [[Prevost Car 2010 VINs#AC711487|2PCH33496AC711488]] | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |746 | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 746-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2007 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2007 VINs#7W064283|2M93JMDA07W064283]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Wells Gray Tours. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|747 | |||
| | |||
|2016 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3- | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2016 VINs#GC713045|2PCH33493GC713045]] | ||
* | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *To [[Minn-Dakota Coaches]]. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|931 | |931 | ||
| | | | ||
|1986 | |4/1986 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-A3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Leased from [[International Stage Lines]] 931. | |[[Motor Coach Industries 1986 VINs#GP040775|1M8FDM7A5GP040775]] | ||
|- align="center" | |align="left"| | ||
*Leased from [[International Stage Lines]] 931. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|981-982 | |981-982 | ||
| | | | ||
|1981 | |10/1981 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71]] | |||
| | |||
|981 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1981 VINs#BP036401|1M89CM8A0BP036401]]<br>982 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1981 VINs#BP036401|1M89CM8A2BP036402]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*To [[Murray Hill]] 8137-8138. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|985 | |||
| | |||
|1973 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-7|MC-7]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9900 (unit 12058) | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*47 passenger. | |||
*Ex-[[Murray Hill]] 7329, 30. | |||
*Nee [[Voyageur Colonial Bus Lines]] 283. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|988 | |||
| | |||
|1975 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-5 Series|MC-5B]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|S12090 (unit 7217) | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Built October 1975. | |||
*Ex-[[Murray Hill]] 7542. | |||
*Nee [[Charterways Transportation]] 1221. | |||
*To [[Charter Bus Lines of British Columbia]] 406. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|990 | |||
| | | | ||
|1974 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car Prestige|Prestige (PTS-47)]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|P657-2232-74 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Pacific Coach Lines]] 4816. | |||
*Nee [[Vancouver Island Coach Lines]]? 816. | |||
*To [[Gold Pan City Stage Lines]]. | |||
*To Quesnel Millionaires Hockey Club. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|991 | |||
| | |||
|5/1985 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 96-A3|96-A3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1985 VINs#FP040264|1M8DDM7A5FP040264]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*To [[Autocar Connaisseur]] 4195. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|994-996 | |992 | ||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines | |align="center" colspan="8" style="background:#000000;"|<font color="white">renumbered 999</font> | ||
|1988 | |- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | ||
|993 | |||
| | |||
|1981 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage|LeMirage]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost Car 1981 VINs#B1001120|2P9L23402B1001120]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[All Jersey Trails]] 217 | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|994-995 | |||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 994-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|6/1988 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|994 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1988 VINs#JP042135|1M8GDM7A7JP042135]]<br>995 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1988 VINs#JP042135|1M8GDM7A9JP042136]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]]. | |||
*994 leased to [[International Stage Lines]] 994. | |||
*Traded to MCI in December 2000. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|996 | |||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 996-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|12/1988 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92| | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Leased from [[R&J McMynn Leasing]]. | |[[Motor Coach Industries 1988 VINs#JP042400|1M8GDM7A0JP042400]] | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]]. | |||
*Leased to [[International Stage Lines]] 996. | |||
*Traded to MCI in December 2000. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|997 | |||
| | |||
|6/1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1989 VINs#KP042919|1M8GDM9AXKP042919]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*To [[All Points Bus Service]] 997. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|998 | |||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 998-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL|LeMirage XL]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost Car 1986 VINs#G1001111|2P9L33406G1001111]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Originally numbered 1696, renumbered in 1990. | |||
*Ex-[[Autocar Connaisseur]] 3696. | |||
*Nee [[Autobus Dupont]] 95. | |||
*To [[Gold Pan City Stage Lines]] 993. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|999 | |||
| | |||
|1978 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage|LeMirage]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LM103-2537-78 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Was originally numbered 992. | |||
*Ex-[[Carleton Bus Lines]] 145. | |||
*Nee [[Autobus Deshaies]] A-863. | |||
*Leased to [[International Stage Lines]] 992. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |1001-1002 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |11/1993 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series | |[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar 3176B|3176B]] | ||
| | |||
|1001 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1994 VINs#RP045914|1M8GDMMA2RP045914]]<br>1002 - [[Motor Coach Industries 1994 VINs#RP045914|1M8GDMMA4RP045915]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]]. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|1081 | |||
| | |||
|10/1981 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1981 VINs#BP036401|1M89CM8A0BP036401]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*To [[Autocar Connaisseur]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1123 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Minibus. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |1126 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ford]]/[[Champion Bus|Champion]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Cutaway. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1130 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Shuttle coach. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1696 | |||
|align="center" colspan="8" style="background:#000000;"|<font color="white">renumbered 988</font> | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1721 | |1721 | ||
|[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 1721.jpg| | |[[Image:Canada West Coach Lines 1721-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2003 VINs#31014600|2PCH3349831014600]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Was originally numbered 0017. | |||
*Owned by the Kamloops Blazers Hockey Club. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1997 | |||
| | | | ||
|1998 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1998 VINs#WP050135|1M8PDMPA4WP050135]] | |||
* | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Lettered for Kamloops Blazers Hockey Club. | ||
|8920 | *Leased from [[Century McMynn Leasing|R&J McMynn Leasing]]. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|4181 | |||
| | |||
|6/1981 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage|LeMirage]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Prevost Car 1981 VINs#B1001044|2P9L23401B1001044]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Autocar Connaisseur]] 4181. | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|6351 | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-4|MC-4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|716 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Pacific Stage Lines]] 6351. | |||
*Nee [[Vancouver Island Coach Lines]] 607 (1971). | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|8920? | |||
| | | | ||
|1989 | |1989 | ||
Line 223: | Line 604: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1M8HDM7A7KP042920 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=dddddd | |||
|8982 | |||
| | |||
|6/1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-A3|102-AW3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1989 VINs#KP042920|1M8HDM7A7KP042920]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*To [[Timberlane Transportation]] 506. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 230: | Line 623: | ||
[[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | [[Category:Canadian coach operators]] | ||
[[Category:British Columbia coach operators]] |
Latest revision as of 20:06, 22 March 2024
Canada West Coach Lines is based in Kamloops, BC and offers motorcoach tours and charters.
Facilities
Garage
- Address: #3 - 912 Laval Cr., Kamloops, BC V2C 5P5
- Phone: 250-374-6604
Office
- Address: Suite 101, 929 Laval Cr., Kamloops, BC V2C 5P4
- Fax: 250-374-5938
- Phone: 250-374-7032