ElDorado National 'C VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Demo | |Demo | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
*Navistar engine demo. | |||
*Later sold to [[Electric City Transit]]. | |||
|- align="center" id=CC084011 | |- align="center" id=CC084011 | ||
|align=left|CC084011-CC084014 | |align=left|CC084011-CC084014 | ||
Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
|[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35']] | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 35']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="CC084075" | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|CC084075-CC084077 | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |[[JetSet Parking]] | ||
| | |[[JetSet Parking 180-182#180|180-182]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=CC084078 | |- align=center id=CC084078 | ||
Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Transit Cape Breton]] | |[[Transit Cape Breton]] | ||
|[[Transit Cape Breton 7079-7080#7079|7079-7080]] | |[[Transit Cape Breton 7079-7080#7079|7079-7080]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=CC084082 | |||
|align=left|CC084082 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Bay Town Trolley]] | |||
|[[Bay Town Trolley 1201|1201]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 150: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084097" | |||
|align=left|CC084097-CC084100 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Pace]] | |||
|[[Pace 2826-2829#2826|2826-2829]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="CC084101" | |- align="center" id="CC084101" | ||
Line 187: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=CC084171 | |- align=center id=CC084171 | ||
|align=left|CC084171- | |align=left|CC084171-CC084176 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Hertz Corporation]] | |[[Hertz Corporation]] | ||
| | |[[Hertz Corporation 2012 ElDorado National EZ Rider II BRT buses|Fleet page]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=CC084177 | |- align=center id=CC084177 | ||
|align=left|CC084177-CC084196 | |align=left|CC084177-CC084196 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Chicago Midway International Airport]] | |[[Chicago Midway International Airport Shuttle Service]] | ||
|[[Chicago Midway International Airport 001-020#001|001-020]] | |[[Chicago Midway International Airport Shuttle Service 001-020#001|001-020]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 226: | Line 235: | ||
|[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority]] | |[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority 810-812#801|810-812]] | |[[Eastern Sierra Transit Authority 810-812#801|810-812]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=CC084210 | |||
|align=left|CC084210-CC084212 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Somerset County Transportation]] | |||
|[[Somerset County Transportation|4030-4032]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 35']] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=CC084213 | |- align=center id=CC084213 | ||
Line 239: | Line 248: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|[[Harvard University Shuttle]] | |[[Harvard University Shuttle]] | ||
|[[Harvard University Shuttle 204, 211#204|204, 211]] | |[[Harvard University Shuttle 204, 211 (2nd)#204|204, 211]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32']] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 263: | Line 272: | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 32' CNG]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id=CC084227 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|CC084227 | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |[[University of West Georgia Campus Shuttle System]] | ||
| | |[[University of West Georgia Campus Shuttle System 99|99]] | ||
| | |[[ElDorado National Axess BRT|Axess BRT 40']] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=CC084228 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=CC084228 bgcolor= | ||
Line 283: | Line 292: | ||
|[[Wildcat Transit T-36 to T-37#T-36|T-36 to T-37]] | |[[Wildcat Transit T-36 to T-37#T-36|T-36 to T-37]] | ||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | |[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35']] | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="CC084234" | |||
|align=left|CC084234-CC084236 | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Morongo Basin Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Morongo Basin Transit Authority 754-756|754-756]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National XHF|XHF 35' CNG]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:06, 18 September 2022
ElDorado National 'C VINs' were issued for 2012 model buses. Models with ElDorado VINs issued are Axess, EZ Rider, Transmark, and XHF.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).