Orion Bus Industries V 'S VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Orion Bus Industries V 'S VINs'''' were issued for 1995 model buses. | |||
===Note=== | |||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
===Plant Codes=== | |||
*5 - Mississagua, ON (Ontario Bus Industries/Orion Bus Industries) | |||
*6 - Oriskany, NY (Bus Industries of America) | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN | ||
!Build Date | !Build<br>Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032062" | |||
| align="left"|S6032062 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|934]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032063-032065 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1994 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs'#R6032063|Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs']] | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032066" | |- align="center" id="S6032066" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032066 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Whatcom Transportation Authority]] | |[[Whatcom Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[Whatcom Transportation Authority | |[[Whatcom Transportation Authority 815-818|815]] | ||
| align="left"|05.504 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032067 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1994 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs'#R6032067|Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs']] | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032068" | |- align="center" id="S6032068" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032068-S6032070 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Whatcom Transportation Authority]] | |[[Whatcom Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[Whatcom Transportation Authority | |[[Whatcom Transportation Authority 815-818|816-818]] | ||
| align="left"|05.504 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032071-032078 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1994 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs'#R6032071|Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs']] | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032079" | |||
| align="left"|S6032079 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[VIP Transportation]] | |||
|[[VIP Transportation 120|120]] | |||
| align="left"|05.505 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|032080-032083 | ||
|colspan=5|'''1994 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs'#R6032080|Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs']] | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032084" | |||
| align="left"|S6032084 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|582]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|032085 | ||
|colspan=5|'''1994 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs'#R6032085|Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs']] | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032086" | |||
| align="left"|S6032086 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Attleboro Taunton Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Attleboro Taunton Regional Transit Authority 9436|9436]] | ||
| align="left"|05.504 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032087" | |- align="center" id="S6032087" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032087 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|401]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032088" | |||
| align="left"|S6032088 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|583]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032089" | |||
| align="left"|S6032089-S6032090 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|935-936]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032091" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032091 | ||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|584]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032092" | |||
| align="left"|S6032092-S6032093 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|937-938]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032094" | |||
| align="left"|S6032094 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|585]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032095" | |||
| align="left"|S6032095-S6032097 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|939-941]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032098" | |||
| align="left"|S6032098 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|586]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032099" | |||
| align="left"|S6032099-S6032100 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|942-943]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032101" | |||
| align="left"|S6032101 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|587]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032102" | |||
| align="left"|S6032102-S6032104 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|944-946]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032105" | |||
| align="left"|S6032105 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|588]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032106" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032106-S6032107 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|947-948]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032108" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032108 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|589]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032109" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032109 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Tidewater Regional Transit Authority 934-949|949]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032110" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032110-S6032111 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|402-403]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032112" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032112 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|590]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032113" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032113-S6032114 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|404-405]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032115" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032115 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|591]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032116" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032116-S6032118 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|406-408]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032119" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032119 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|592]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032120" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032120-S6032123 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|409-412]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032124" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032124 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|593]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032125" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032125-S6032127 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|413-415]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032128" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032128 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|594]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032129" | |- align="center" id="S6032129" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032129-S6032130 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|416-417]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032131" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032131 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|595]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032132" | |- align="center" id="S6032132" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032132-S6032134 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|418-420]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032135" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032135 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|596]] | ||
| | | align="left"|05.501 CNG | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032136" | |- align="center" id="S6032136" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032136-S6032137 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|421-422]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032138" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032138 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|597]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032139" | |- align="center" id="S6032139" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032139-S6032140 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|423-424]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032141" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032141 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|598]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032142" | |- align="center" id="S6032142" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032142-S6032144 | ||
| | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|425-427]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032145" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032145 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|599]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032146" | |- align="center" id="S6032146" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032146-S6032147 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|428-429]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032148" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032148 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|600]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032149" | |- align="center" id="S6032149" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032149-S6032151 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|430-432]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032152" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032152 | ||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|601]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032153" | |||
| align="left"|S6032153 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|433]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032154" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032154 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[MTA Long Island Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 100-105, 109-113, 115-117, 119, 121-141|100]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032155" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032155 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|602]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032156" | |- align="center" id="S6032156" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032156-S6032157 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|434-435]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032158" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032158 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|603]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032159" | |- align="center" id="S6032159" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032159-S6032161 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|436-438]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032162" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032162 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|604]] | ||
| | | align="left"|05.501 CNG | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032163" | |- align="center" id="S6032163" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032163-S6032164 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|439-440]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032165" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032165 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|605]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032166 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1994 model - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs'#R6032166|Orion Bus Industries V 'R VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032167" | |- align="center" id="S6032167" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032167-S6032168 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|441-442]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032169" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032169 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|606]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032170" | |- align="center" id="S6032170" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032170-S6032171 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|443-444]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032172" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032172 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|607]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032173" | |- align="center" id="S6032173" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032173-S6032174 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|445-446]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032175" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032175 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|608]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032176" | |- align="center" id="S6032176" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032176-S6032178 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450 | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|447-449]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032179" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032179 | ||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|609]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032180" | |||
| align="left"|S6032180 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450# | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 401-450|450]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032181 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1996 model - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032181|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032182" | |||
| align="left"|S6032182 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 317, 581-610|610]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032183-032185 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1996 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032183|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032186" | |||
| align="left"|S6032186 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 611-630|612]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | align="left"|032187-032188 | ||
|colspan=5|'''1996 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032187|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032189 | |||
|colspan=5|Not built. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032190 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1996 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032190|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032191" | |||
| align="left"|S6032191 | |||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[MTA Long Island Bus]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 100-105, 109-113, 115-117, 119, 121-141|101]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032192 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1996 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032192|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032193" | |||
| align="left"|S6032193 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 611-630|613]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032194" | |||
| align="left"|S6032194-S6032195 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[MTA Long Island Bus]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 100-105, 109-113, 115-117, 119, 121-141|102-103]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032196" | |||
| align="left"|S6032196 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 611-630|614]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032197" | |||
| align="left"|S6032197-S6032199 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[MTA Long Island Bus]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 100-105, 109-113, 115-117, 119, 121-141|104-106]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032200" | |||
| align="left"|S6032200 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 611-630|615]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032201" | |||
| align="left"|S6032201-S6032202 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[MTA Long Island Bus]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 100-105, 109-113, 115-117, 119, 121-141|107-108]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032203" | |||
| align="left"|S6032203 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 611-630|616]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032204" | |||
| align="left"|S6032204-S6032209 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[MTA Long Island Bus]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 100-105, 109-113, 115-117, 119, 121-141|109-114]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |- align="center" id="S6032210" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032210 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 402-527|402]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="S6032211" | |- align="center" id="S6032211" | ||
| | | align="left"|S6032211 | ||
|1995 | |1995 | ||
|[[Whatcom Transportation Authority]] | |[[Whatcom Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[Whatcom Transportation Authority 843# | |[[Whatcom Transportation Authority 843|843]] | ||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032212" | |||
| align="left"|S6032212-S6032221 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[MTA Long Island Bus]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 100-105, 109-113, 115-117, 119, 121-141|115-124]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 CNG | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032222-032296 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1996 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032227|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032297" | |||
| align="left"|S6032297-S6032399 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 402-527|403-505]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032400-032424 | |||
|colspan=5|Not built. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032425-032465 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1996 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032425|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032466-032485 | |||
|colspan=5|Not built. | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032486" | |||
| align="left"|S6032486-S6032507 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 402-527|506-527]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left"|032508-032560 | |||
|colspan=5|'''1996 models - see [[Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs'#T6032508|Orion Bus Industries V 'T VINs']]''' | |||
|- align="center" id="S6032561" | |||
| align="left"|S6032561-S6032574 | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 611-630|617-630]] | |||
| align="left"|05.501 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 22:37, 2 February 2023
Orion Bus Industries V 'S VINs' were issued for 1995 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
Plant Codes
- 5 - Mississagua, ON (Ontario Bus Industries/Orion Bus Industries)
- 6 - Oriskany, NY (Bus Industries of America)