Orion Bus Industries II 'R VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(converted to new format) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Orion Bus Industries II 'R VINs'''' were issued for 1994 model buses. | '''Orion Bus Industries II 'R VINs'''' were issued for 1994 model buses. | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' Full VINs are available on the fleet pages. | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN(s) | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number(s) | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id=R6005832 | |- align=center id=R6005832 | ||
| | |align=left|R6005832-R6005835 | ||
|5/1994 | |5/1994 | ||
|[[Valley Metro]] | |[[Valley Metro]] | ||
|[[Valley Metro 2009-2014 | |[[Valley Metro 2009-2014|2009, 2011,<br>2013-2041]] | ||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left|Fleet numbers not in order | |||
|- align=center id=R6005836 | |||
|align=left|R6005836-R6005839 | |||
|1994 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=R6005836 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Société de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec|STCUQ]] | |[[Société de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec|STCUQ]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec 9481-9484 | |[[Société de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec 9481-9484|9481-9484]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id=R6005844 | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|005840-005843 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''1993 buses - See [[Orion Bus Industries II 'T VINs'#P6005840|Orion Bus Industries II 'P VINs']]''' | |||
|- align=center id=R6005844 | |||
|align=left|R6005844-R6005845 | |||
|6/1994 | |6/1994 | ||
|[[Valley Metro]] | |[[Valley Metro]] | ||
|[[Valley Metro 2009-2014 | |[[Valley Metro 2009-2014|2012, 2010]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005846 | ||
|align=left|R6005846-R6005848 | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1057-1059|1057-1059]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=R6005849 | |||
|align=left|R6005849-R6005851 | |||
|6/1994 | |6/1994 | ||
|[[Hillsborough Area Regional Transit]] | |[[Hillsborough Area Regional Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Hillsborough Area Regional Transit 501-503|501-503]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005852 | ||
| | |align=left|R6005852-R6005854 | ||
|[[ | |1994 | ||
|[[Housatonic Area Regional Transit]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=R6005855 | |align=left|02.502 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005855 | ||
|align=left|R60058525 | |||
|9/1994 | |||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System]] | ||
|[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 311|311]] | |[[Westchester County Bee-Line System 311|311]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005856 | ||
|align=left|R6005856-R6005857 | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[ | |[[Keeshin Charter Service]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Keeshin Charter Service 627-628|627-628]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005858 | ||
|align=left|R6005858-R6005859 | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[St. Albert Transit]] | |[[St. Albert Transit]] | ||
|[[St. Albert Transit 904- | |[[St. Albert Transit 904-905|904-905]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=R6005860 | |||
|align=left|R6005860-R6005864 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[ | |[[PHLASH]] | ||
|[[ | |[[PHLASH 101-104|101-105]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left|Fleet numbers not in order | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005865 | ||
|align=left|R6005865-R6005866 | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[ | |[[Cambria County Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Cambria County Transit Authority 401-402|401-402]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005867 | ||
|align=left|R6005867 | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[Bay Metro Transit]] | |[[Bay Metro Transit]] | ||
|[[Bay Metro Transit 143-155 | |[[Bay Metro Transit 143-155|148]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005868 | ||
|align=left|R6005868-R6005873 | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[ | |[[Sun Tran]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sun Tran 9470-9475|9470-9475]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 CNG | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005874 | ||
|align=left|R6005874-R6005878 | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[Bay Metro Transit]] | |[[Bay Metro Transit]] | ||
|[[Bay Metro Transit 143-155 | |[[Bay Metro Transit 143-155|143-147]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align=center id= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=R6005879 | ||
|align=left|R6005879-R6005880 | |||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority 140-141|140-141]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} | {{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} |
Revision as of 15:32, 3 February 2024
Orion Bus Industries II 'R VINs' were issued for 1994 model buses.
Note: Full VINs are available on the fleet pages.
VIN(s) | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number(s) | Model | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R6005832-R6005835 | 5/1994 | Valley Metro | 2009, 2011, 2013-2041 |
02.501 | Fleet numbers not in order | |
R6005836-R6005839 | 1994 | STCUQ | 9481-9484 | 02.501 | ||
005840-005843 | 1993 buses - See Orion Bus Industries II 'P VINs' | |||||
R6005844-R6005845 | 6/1994 | Valley Metro | 2012, 2010 | 02.501 | ||
R6005846-R6005848 | 1994 | Sioux City Transit | 1057-1059 | 02.501 | ||
R6005849-R6005851 | 6/1994 | Hillsborough Area Regional Transit | 501-503 | 02.501 | ||
R6005852-R6005854 | 1994 | Housatonic Area Regional Transit | 02.502 | |||
R60058525 | 9/1994 | Westchester County Bee-Line System | 311 | 02.501 | ||
R6005856-R6005857 | 1994 | Keeshin Charter Service | 627-628 | 02.501 | ||
R6005858-R6005859 | 1994 | St. Albert Transit | 904-905 | 02.501 | ||
R6005860-R6005864 | 1994 | PHLASH | 101-105 | 02.501 | Fleet numbers not in order | |
R6005865-R6005866 | 1994 | Cambria County Transit Authority | 401-402 | 02.501 | ||
R6005867 | 1994 | Bay Metro Transit | 148 | 02.501 | ||
R6005868-R6005873 | 1994 | Sun Tran | 9470-9475 | 02.501 CNG | ||
R6005874-R6005878 | 1994 | Bay Metro Transit | 143-147 | 02.501 | ||
R6005879-R6005880 | 1994 | Capital District Transportation Authority | 140-141 | 02.501 |