Tisdale Bus Lines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Coach/Cutaway Roster: adding 375) |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Coach/Cutaway Roster: adding another J) |
||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Kunkel Bus Lines]] [[Kunkel Bus Lines 798-799#799|799]] | *Ex-[[Kunkel Bus Lines]] [[Kunkel Bus Lines 798-799#799|799]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Tisdale Bus Lines 355|355]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Tisdale Bus Lines 375|375]] | |[[Tisdale Bus Lines 375|375]] |
Revision as of 21:54, 15 April 2024
USDOT# | MC/MX # | Full Legal Name |
---|---|---|
612866 | MC-700311 | Tisdale Bus Lines Ltd. |
History
- Established in 1965 by Joe Adamo.
Facilities
South Porcupine Garage/Office
- Address: 420 Crawford Street, South Porcupine, ON P0N 1H0
- Email: tisdale@vianet.ca
- Fax: 705-235-2177
- Phone: 705-235-3058 or 1-800-361-7689
North Bay Garage/Office
- Address: 619 Stanley St., North Bay, ON P1A 4H9
- Fax:705-495-2671
- Phone: 705-495-6666 or 1-888-777-TRIP
Coach/Cutaway Roster
School Bus Roster
Fleet Number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | ? | Thomas | Saf-T-Liner C2 |