Regional Transportation Commission of Southern Nevada: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Cathay 888 (talk | contribs) m (→Current Roster) |
Cathay 888 (talk | contribs) m (→Retired Roster) |
||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Citizens Area Transit 510-517|510-517]] | |||
| | |||
|1995 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries D60|D60]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|Series 50]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Citizens Area Transit 601-604|601-604]] | |||
| | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries|NFI]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|Series 50]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R 4-speed]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:24, 18 January 2009
Citizens Area Transit
Current Roster
Retired Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
401-490 | 1992 | NFI | D40 | Detroit Diesel Series 50 |
| ||
351-70 | 1998 | Eldorado National | Transmark RE | ||||
510-517 | 1995 | NFI | D60 | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | |||
601-604 | 1994 | NFI | D40LF | Detroit Diesel Series 50 | Allison B400R 4-speed |
The Deuce
Current Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101-140 | File:TheDeuce 102.jpg | 2007 | Alexander Dennis | Enviro500 | Cummins ISM | ZF 6HP602 | |
151-190 | 2008 | Alexander Dennis | Enviro500 | Cummins ISM |
| ||
200-249 | 2005 | Alexander Dennis | Enviro500 | Cummins ISM | Voith D864.3E |
The Max
Current Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M01-M10 | File:The Max M03.jpg | 2004 | Irisbus | Civis | Cummins ISL |
|
ACE Rapid Transit System
Current Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Hybrid System | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
? | 2008-2009 | Wright | StreetCar RTV | Cummins ISL | ISE ThunderVolt |