Feature Photo Archive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[File:GO Transit 8116-b.jpg|border|128px]] | |[[File:GO Transit 8116-b.jpg|border|128px]] | ||
|[[GO Transit]] 8116 on route 46 in 2013 sporting the older livery. They have all since been refurbished. | |[[GO Transit]] 8116 on route 46 in 2013 sporting the older livery. They have all since been refurbished. | ||
|- | |||
|week of February 9 | |||
|[[File:Ottawa Paramedic Service 4320-b.jpg|border|128px]] | |||
|[[Ottawa Paramedic Service]] 4320, a 2004 [[Nova Bus]] [[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] is seen on Canada Day 2019. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:10, 10 February 2020
Date | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|
week of January 5 | Canadian National Railway ES44AC #3878, one of the units to receive the 100th Anniversary paint schemes, is in charge of train #416 while skirting the Athabasca River at Solomon on CN's Edson Subdivision. | |
week of January 12 | Winnipeg Transit 477, a 1999 New Flyer Industries D40LF, is seen working route 162.
This series of Winnipeg Transit D40LFs is in the process of being retired. | |
week of January 19 | Cantrail Coach Lines 463, a 2016 Prevost H3-45, is seen on a snowy road. | |
week of February 2 | GO Transit 8116 on route 46 in 2013 sporting the older livery. They have all since been refurbished. | |
week of February 9 | Ottawa Paramedic Service 4320, a 2004 Nova Bus LFS is seen on Canada Day 2019. |