Feature Photo Archive: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:Dallas Area Rapid Transit 162-a.jpg|border|128px]] | |[[File:Dallas Area Rapid Transit 162-a.jpg|border|128px]] | ||
|[[Dallas Area Rapid Transit]] Kinki Sharyo LRV operating the Green Line on Pacific Avenue. | |[[Dallas Area Rapid Transit]] Kinki Sharyo LRV operating the Green Line on Pacific Avenue. | ||
|- | |||
|week of May 2 | |||
|[[File:Toronto Transit Commission 8040 and San Francisco MUNI 8425-a.jpg|border|128px]] | |||
|2007 [[Orion Bus Industries]] [[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion VII'|VII]] Diesel & Hybrid buses ([[Toronto Transit Commission|TTC]] 8040 and [[San Francisco MUNI|MUNI]] 8425) at the Ontario Transportation Expo in 2007. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 3 May 2021
Date | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|
week of January 3 | Academy Bus Lines 1618, a 2020 Motor Coach Industries J4500, is operating on the Columbia University Brooklyn Commuter Route. | |
week of January 24 | Everett Transit B0111, a 1996 Orion V 40' (05.501), is seen at Everett Station Transit Center. | |
week of February 14 | Winnipeg Transit 946, a 2001 New Flyer D30LF, was the last bus operating with the orange livery. It is seen operating route 53 to Norwood. | |
week of March 14 | Dallas Area Rapid Transit Kinki Sharyo LRV operating the Green Line on Pacific Avenue. | |
week of May 2 | 2007 Orion Bus Industries VII Diesel & Hybrid buses (TTC 8040 and MUNI 8425) at the Ontario Transportation Expo in 2007. |