Disney Transport: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Retired) |
m (→Retired) |
||
Line 565: | Line 565: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Disney Transport 4728-4754| | |[[Disney Transport 4728-4731|4728-4731]] | ||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation|TMC]] | |||
|[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation RTS-06|T80-206<br>RTS-06]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V-731]] | |||
|align=left|1988 models | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Disney Transport 4732-4754|4732-4754]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1989 | |1989 |
Revision as of 13:10, 24 July 2020
Disney Transport operates bus and monorail service at Walt Disney World Resort in Orlando, Florida, USA. Disney Transport is operated under contract by Mears Transportation Group.
Bus roster
Active
Retired
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 Total # of Disney buses?, disboards.com, retrieved 2010-07-05
- ↑ New Hybrid Bus, wdwmagic.com, retrieved on 2010-07-06
- ↑ Designline turbine hybrid buses for Disney World?, cptdb.ca, retrieved on 2010-07-06
- ↑ Status of Disney Transport Designline order?, cptdb.ca, retrieved on 2010-07-06