David Thomas Tours: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→All-Time Roster: Adding a new bus!) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|TBD | |||
| | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 1 March 2023
Legal Info
- MC or MX Number: MC-317691
- USDOT Number: 680349
Facilities
Garage/Office
- Address: 14005 McNulty Rd., Philadelphia, PA 19154
- Email: info@davidthomastours.com
- Fax: 215-969-4014
- Phone: 215-969-6700 or 1-866-382-8737
All-Time Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4052 | 2012 | TEMSA | TS 35 | Cummins ISL | Allison B500 | [1] | |
5502 | 1998 | MCI | 102-DL3 | ||||
5607 | 2000 | MCI | 102-EL3 | ||||
4909 | 2000 | MCI | 102-D3 | ||||
5451 | 2012 | MCI | E4500 | ||||
5910 | 2001 | MCI | E4500 | ||||
5615 | ? | MCI | E4500 | ||||
5619 | 2001 | MCI | E4500 | ||||
4926, 4928 | ? | MCI | D4005 | ||||
TBD | 2023 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins X12 | Allison B500 |
External Links
References
- ↑ Philadelphia operator adds Temsa TS 35, www.metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2012-11-06