Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) (Created page with "The '''DFW Airport Board''' provides shuttle service at Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport. ==Fleet== ===Active=== {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" cla...") |
Silly Tilley (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 8067-8071 (2nd)|8067-8071]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[ElDorado National|ENC]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8160-8175 | |||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |||
|[[ElDorado National|ENC]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Additional units may exist. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 8180-8186|8180-8186]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II BRT|EZ Rider II BRT 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
Line 71: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison HT Series|HTB-748]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison HT Series|HTB-748]] | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 8060-8066|8060-8066]] | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport C Gas Plus|C Gas Plus]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 8067-8071|8067-8071]] | |||
| | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport C Gas Plus|C Gas Plus]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 8160-8171|8160-8171]] | |||
| | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 8172-8179|8172-8179]] | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 8420-8451|8420-8451]] | |||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National Axess|Axess 40' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
*Also numbered I-20 to I-51. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 9943-9954|9943-9954]] | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport Shuttle Service 9955-9967|9955-9967]] | |||
| | |||
|2011 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II MAX|EZ Rider II MAX 35' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport ISL G|ISL G]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|9967-9980 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[ElDorado National]] | |||
|[[ElDorado National E-Z Rider II|EZ Rider II 30' CNG]] | |||
|[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport C Gas Plus|C Gas Plus]] | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
*Additional units may have existed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:31, 21 December 2020
The DFW Airport Board provides shuttle service at Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport.
Fleet
Active
Fleet Number(s) |
Thumbnail | Build Date |
Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8067-8071 | 2017 | ENC | EZ Rider II BRT 35' CNG | Cummins Westport ISL G | |||
8160-8175 | 2017 | ENC | EZ Rider II BRT 35' CNG | Cummins Westport ISL G |
| ||
8180-8186 | 2013 | ElDorado National | EZ Rider II BRT 35' CNG | Cummins Westport ISL G |