Orion Bus Industries II 'Y VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Removed some subsequent owners) |
(updated to new format) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border= | '''Orion Bus Industries II 'Y VINs'''' were issued for 2000 model buses. | ||
!VIN | |||
'''Note:''' Full VINs are available on the fleet pages. | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VIN(s) | |||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number(s) | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=Y6200091 | ||
| | |align=left|Y6200091 | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority 201|201]] | ||
|align=left|02.501 CNG | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200092-200107 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''1999 buses - See [[Orion Bus Industries II 'X VINs'#X6200092|Orion Bus Industries II 'X VINs']]''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200108 | |||
|align=left|Y6200108-Y6200110 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority 202-220|202-204]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 CNG | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200118 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200112 | |||
|align=left|Y6200112-Y6200117 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority 202-220|205-210]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 CNG | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200118 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200119 | |||
|align=left|Y6200119-Y6200123 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority 202-220|211-215]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 CNG | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200124-200126 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200127 | |||
|align=left|Y6200127-Y6200131 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority 202-220|216-220]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 CNG | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200132 | |||
|align=left|Y6200132-Y6200141 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Fort Worth Transportation Authority 921-930|921-930]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200142 | |||
|align=left|Y6200142-Y6200146 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Capital District Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital District Transportation Authority 921-925|921-925]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200147 | |||
|align=left|Y6200147 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Uppsala Lokaltrafik]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200148 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200149 | |||
|align=left|Y6200149 | |||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Uppsala Lokaltrafik]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=Y6200150 | |||
|align=left|Y6200150-Y6200151 | |||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ann Arbor Area Transportation Authority|Ann Arbor Transportation Authority]] | ||
| | |[[Ann Arbor Transportation Authority 631-632|631-632]] | ||
|align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|200152 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200153 | |||
|align=left|Y6200153-Y6200154 | |||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3701-3742#3741|3741-3742]] | ||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=Y6200155 | ||
|align=left|Y6200155 | |||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 6119-6128|6119]] | ||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|- align="center" | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|200156 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200157 | |||
|align=left|Y6200157-Y6200159 | |||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 6119-6128|6120-6122]] | ||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200160 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200161 | |||
|align=left|Y6200161-Y6200168 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 6119-6128|6123-6128]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200167 | |||
|align=left|Y6200167-Y6200169 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Butler County Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Butler County Regional Transit Authority 209-211|209-211]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200170 | |||
|align=left|Y6200170-Y6200174 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Laguna Hills Transit]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| | | align="left"|200175 | ||
|[[ | |align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | ||
|- align=center id=Y6200176 | |||
|align=left|Y6200176 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Laguna Hills Transit]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=Y6200177 | ||
|[[ | |align=left|Y6200177 | ||
|[[ | |2000 | ||
| | |[[Richmond Hill Transit]] | ||
|- align= | |[[Richmond Hill Transit 526|526]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|[[ | |- align=center id=Y6200178 | ||
|[[ | |align=left|Y6200178-Y6200179 | ||
|align= | |2000 | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |[[Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority]] | ||
| | |[[Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority 0089-0091|0089-0090]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|[[ | |align=left| | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" id="" | ||
|align= | | align="left"|200180 | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | ||
| | |- align=center id=Y6200181 | ||
| | |align=left|Y6200181 | ||
|[[ | |2000 | ||
|[[ | |[[Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority]] | ||
|align= | |[[Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority 0089-0091|0091]] | ||
|- align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|2001 | |- align=center id=Y6200182 | ||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit]] | |align=left|Y6200182-Y6200183 | ||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit | |2000 | ||
|align= | |[[Missoula Urban Transportation District]] | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |[[Missoula Urban Transportation District 139-140|139-140]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit]] | |- align=center id=Y6200184 | ||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit 2101-2106| | |align=left|Y6200184 | ||
|align= | |2000 | ||
|- align= | |[[Owensboro Transit System]] | ||
| | |[[Owensboro Transit System 134-135|134]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|[[ | |align=left| | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" id="" | ||
|align="left"| | | align="left"|200185 | ||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200186 | |||
|align=left|Y6200186 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Owensboro Transit System]] | |||
|[[Owensboro Transit System 134-135|135]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200187 | |||
|align=left|Y6200187 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Rochester City Lines]] | |||
|[[Rochester City Lines 6-7|6]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200188-200189 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200190 | |||
|align=left|Y6200190 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Rochester City Lines]] | |||
|[[Rochester City Lines 6-7|7]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200191 | |||
|align=left|Y6200191-Y6200192 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Greater Mankato Transit System]] | |||
|[[Greater Mankato Transit System 818-819|818-819]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200193 | |||
|align=left|Y6200193-Y6200205 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Miami Valley Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Greater Dayton Regional Transit Authority 2001-2013|2001-2013]] | |||
|align=left|02.502 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200206 | |||
|align=left|Y6200206-Y6200207 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit 2107-2108|2107-2108]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200208 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200209 | |||
|align=left|Y6200209-Y6200214 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit]] | |||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit 2101-2106|2101-2106]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 CNG | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=Y6200215 | |||
|align=left|Y6200215-Y6200216 | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Butte-Silver Bow Transit]] | |||
|[[Butte-Silver Bow Transit B1-B2|B1-B2]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="" | |||
| align="left"|200217 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''Not used''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} | {{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 03:33, 8 January 2023
Orion Bus Industries II 'Y VINs' were issued for 2000 model buses.
Note: Full VINs are available on the fleet pages.
VIN(s) | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number(s) | Model | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y6200091 | 2000 | Fort Worth Transportation Authority | 201 | 02.501 CNG | ||
200092-200107 | 1999 buses - See Orion Bus Industries II 'X VINs' | |||||
Y6200108-Y6200110 | 2000 | Fort Worth Transportation Authority | 202-204 | 02.501 CNG | ||
200118 | Not used | |||||
Y6200112-Y6200117 | 2000 | Fort Worth Transportation Authority | 205-210 | 02.501 CNG | ||
200118 | Not used | |||||
Y6200119-Y6200123 | 2000 | Fort Worth Transportation Authority | 211-215 | 02.501 CNG | ||
200124-200126 | Not used | |||||
Y6200127-Y6200131 | 2000 | Fort Worth Transportation Authority | 216-220 | 02.501 CNG | ||
Y6200132-Y6200141 | 2000 | Fort Worth Transportation Authority | 921-930 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200142-Y6200146 | 2000 | Capital District Transportation Authority | 921-925 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200147 | 2000 | Uppsala Lokaltrafik | 02.501 | |||
200148 | Not used | |||||
Y6200149 | 2000 | Uppsala Lokaltrafik | 02.501 | |||
Y6200150-Y6200151 | 2000 | Ann Arbor Transportation Authority | 631-632 | 02.501 | ||
200152 | Not used | |||||
Y6200153-Y6200154 | 2000 | Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority | 3741-3742 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200155 | 2000 | Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority | 6119 | 02.501 | ||
200156 | Not used | |||||
Y6200157-Y6200159 | 2000 | Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority | 6120-6122 | 02.501 | ||
200160 | Not used | |||||
Y6200161-Y6200168 | 2000 | Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority | 6123-6128 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200167-Y6200169 | 2000 | Butler County Regional Transit Authority | 209-211 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200170-Y6200174 | 2000 | Laguna Hills Transit | 02.501 | |||
200175 | Not used | |||||
Y6200176 | 2000 | Laguna Hills Transit | 02.501 | |||
Y6200177 | 2000 | Richmond Hill Transit | 526 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200178-Y6200179 | 2000 | Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority | 0089-0090 | 02.501 | ||
200180 | Not used | |||||
Y6200181 | 2000 | Erie Metropolitan Transit Authority | 0091 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200182-Y6200183 | 2000 | Missoula Urban Transportation District | 139-140 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200184 | 2000 | Owensboro Transit System | 134 | 02.501 | ||
200185 | Not used | |||||
Y6200186 | 2000 | Owensboro Transit System | 135 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200187 | 2000 | Rochester City Lines | 6 | 02.501 | ||
200188-200189 | Not used | |||||
Y6200190 | 2000 | Rochester City Lines | 7 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200191-Y6200192 | 2000 | Greater Mankato Transit System | 818-819 | 02.501 | ||
Y6200193-Y6200205 | 2000 | Miami Valley Regional Transit Authority | 2001-2013 | 02.502 | ||
Y6200206-Y6200207 | 2000 | Blue Water Area Transit | 2107-2108 | 02.501 | ||
200208 | Not used | |||||
Y6200209-Y6200214 | 2000 | Blue Water Area Transit | 2101-2106 | 02.501 CNG | ||
Y6200215-Y6200216 | 2000 | Butte-Silver Bow Transit | B1-B2 | 02.501 | ||
200217 | Not used |