Orion Bus Industries II 'X VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border= | '''Orion Bus Industries II 'X VINs'''' were issued for 1999 model buses. | ||
!VIN | |||
'''Note:''' Full VINs are available on the fleet pages. | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VIN(s) | |||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number(s) | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=X6200001 | ||
| | |align=left|X6200001-X6200006 | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit]] | |[[Blue Water Area Transit]] | ||
|[[Blue Water Area Transit 9914-9919|9914]] | |[[Blue Water Area Transit 9914-9919|9914-9919]] | ||
|align= | |align=left|02.501 CNG | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200007 | ||
|align=left|X6200007-X6200009 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Bay Metro Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bay Metro Transit 165-168|165-168]] | ||
|align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=X6200011 | |||
|align=left|X6200011-X6200012 | |||
|align= | |||
|- align= | |||
|align= | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Owensboro Transit System]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Owensboro Transit System 132-133|132-133]] | ||
|align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200013 | ||
|align=left|X6200013 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3701-3742|3701]] | ||
|align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200014 | ||
|align=left|X6200014-X6200016 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Missoula Urban Transportation District]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Missoula Urban Transportation District 136-138|136-138]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200017 | ||
|align=left|X6200017-X6200055 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority 3701-3742|3702-3740]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200056 | ||
|align=left|X6200056-X6200058 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority 901-911|901, 903,<br>905]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.502 | ||
|- align= | |align=left|Fleet numbers not in order | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200059 | ||
|align=left|X6200059 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Orion Bus Industries]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Orion Bus Industries 'Orion II'#Demonstrator and engineering units|Demo]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200060 | ||
|align=left|X6200060-X6200067 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority 901-911|902, 904,<br>906-911]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.502 | ||
|- align= | |align=left|Fleet numbers not in order | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200068 | ||
|align=left|X6200068-X6200072 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Saginaw Transit Authority Regional Services]] | |[[Saginaw Transit Authority Regional Services]] | ||
|[[Saginaw Transit Authority Regional Services 9902-9906| | |[[Saginaw Transit Authority Regional Services 9902-9906|9902-9906]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200073 | ||
|align=left|X6200073-X6200078 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Erie Metropolitan Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Erie Metropolitan Transportation Authority 0077-0082|0077-0082]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 CNG | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200079 | ||
|align=left|X6200079-X6200086 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Butler Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Butler Transit Authority 201-208|201-208]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=X6200087 | ||
|align=left|X6200087-X6200090 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 6101-6118|6101-6104]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align="center" id=" | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="" | ||
| align="left"|200091 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''2000 bus - See [[Orion Bus Industries II 'Y VINs'#Y6200091|Orion Bus Industries II 'Y VINs']]''' | |||
|- align=center id=X6200092 | |||
|align=left|X6200092-X6200105 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority 6101-6118|6105-6118]] | ||
|align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=X6200106 | |||
|- align= | |align=left|X6200106-X6200107 | ||
|X6200107 | |||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Area Transportation Authority of North Central Pennsylvania]] | |[[Area Transportation Authority of North Central Pennsylvania]] | ||
|[[Area Transportation Authority of North Central Pennsylvania | |[[Area Transportation Authority of North Central Pennsylvania 646-647|646-647]] | ||
|align= | |align=left|02.501 CNG | ||
|align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} | {{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 01:53, 10 February 2023
Orion Bus Industries II 'X VINs' were issued for 1999 model buses.
Note: Full VINs are available on the fleet pages.