Nova Bus 2005 VINs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Nova Bus | '''Nova Bus 2005 VINs''' were issued for 2005 model buses. | ||
Note | ===Note=== | ||
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column). | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !VINs | ||
!Build date | !Build date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit | !Unit Numbers | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="53000001" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000001-53000004 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de Sherbrooke 55101-55104|55101-55104]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000005" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000005 | ||
|[[ | |2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |174-1 | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Sold to [[Disney Transport]] as [[Disney Transport 4953|4953]] in 2007. | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000006" | ||
| align="left"|53000006-53000023 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil]] | |||
|[[Réseau de transport de Longueuil 20501-20518|20501-20518]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="52000024" | |||
| align="left"|53000024-53000026 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Strathcona County Transit]] | |[[Strathcona County Transit]] | ||
|[[Strathcona County Transit 921-923|921]] | |[[Strathcona County Transit 921-923|923, 922, 921]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="52000027" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000027-53000032 | ||
|2005 | |||
|[[Regina Transit]] | |[[Regina Transit]] | ||
|[[Regina Transit 598-608|598]] | |[[Regina Transit 598-608|598-603]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000033" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000033 | ||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|179-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Belleville Transit]] as [[Belleville Transit 0559|0559]] in July 2005. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000034" | |||
| align="left"|53000034-53000045 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Laval 0501-0512|0501-0512]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000046" | |||
| align="left"|53000046-53000050 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Regina Transit]] | |[[Regina Transit]] | ||
|[[Regina Transit 598-608| | |[[Regina Transit 598-608|604-608]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000051" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000051-53000074 | ||
|[[ | |2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | ||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 25-201 to 25-248|25-201 to 25-224]] | |||
|- | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000075" | |||
| align="left"|53000075-53000080 | |||
|[[ | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale 0501-0531|0501-0506]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|[[ | |- align="center" id="53000081" | ||
|[[ | | align="left"|53000081 | ||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |184-1 | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Timmins Transit]] as [[Timmins Transit 85|85]] in June 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000082" | |||
| align="left"|53000082-53000106 | |||
|- align="center" | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] | ||
| | |[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale 0501-0531|0507-0531]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|[[ | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000107" | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|53000107-53000108 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Autocars des Chutes]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Autocars des Chutes 05-60, 05-61|05-60, 05-61]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="53000109" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000109 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Fredericton Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Fredericton Transit 8054|8054]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000110" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000110-53000112 | ||
|[[ | |2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Peterborough Transit]] | ||
| | |[[Peterborough Transit 25-27|25-27]] | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000113" | ||
|[[ | | align="left"|53000113-53000117 | ||
|[[ | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Transdev Limocar|Limocar]] | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Transdev Québec 350-354|350<font size = -2>30</font>5-354<font size = -2>30</font>5]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="53000118" | |||
| align="left"|53000118 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |180-1 | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Belleville Transit]] as [[Belleville Transit 0660|0660]] in June 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000119" | |||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|53000119 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |181-1 | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Leduc Bus Lines]] as [[Leduc Bus Lines 3927|3927]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000120" | |||
| align="left"|53000120-53000122 | |||
|- align="center" | |2005 | ||
|53000128 | |[[Transdev Québec]] | ||
| | |[[Transdev Québec 3535-3536, 3546|535C094-536C04, 54604]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000123" | |||
| align="left"|53000123-53000124 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Autobus Auger Métropolitain]] | |||
|[[Autobus Auger Métropolitain 859-860|859-860]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000125" | |||
| align="left"|53000125 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission 169-170|169]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000126" | |||
| align="left"|53000126-53000127 | |||
|08/2005 | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 183-184|183-184]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Part of rejected [[Oshawa Transit Commission]] order. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000128" | |||
| align="left"|53000128 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|P1002 | |P1002 | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
*Part of rejected [[ | | align="left"| | ||
* | *Part of rejected [[Oshawa Transit Commission]] order. | ||
*Sold to [[Durham Region Transit]] as [[Durham Region Transit 8172-8173|8172]] in August 2006. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="53000129" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000129 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission]] | |||
|[[Oshawa Transit Commission 169-170|170]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000130" | |||
| align="left"|53000130-53000133 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Lanau Bus]] | |||
|[[Keolis Canada 29201-29204|29204, 29201-29203]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000134" | |||
| align="left"|53000134-53000137 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Autobus La Québécoise]] | |||
|[[Autobus La Québécoise 2560-2563|2560-2563]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000138" | |||
| align="left"|53000138-53000156 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 25-201 to 25-248|25-225 to 25-243]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000157" | |||
| align="left"|53000157 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|182-1 | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"|Sold to [[Durham Region Transit]] as [[Durham Region Transit 8172-8173|8173]] in August 2006. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000158" | |||
| align="left"|53000158-53000162 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 25-201 to 25-248|25-244 to 25-248]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000163" | |||
| align="left"|53000163-53000179 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de l'Outaouais 0501-0517|0501-0517]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000180" | |||
| align="left"|53000180 | |||
|10/2005 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
| | |190-01 | ||
|align="left" | | |[[Nova Bus LFS Artic|LFS Artic]] | ||
| align="left"|3rd generation trailer swapped by October 2007. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000181" | |||
|- align="center" | | align="left"|53000181-53000190 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
| | |[[Transit Windsor]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Transit Windsor 555-564|564, 555-563]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="53000191" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000191-53000193 | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit]] | |||
|[[Greater Sudbury Transit 751-753|751-753]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000194" | |||
| align="left"|53000194-53000213 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal]] | |||
|[[Société de transport de Montréal 26-001 to 26-086|26-001 to 26-020]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000214" | |||
| align="left"|53000214-53000217 | |||
|2005 | |||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | |[[Guelph Transit Commission]] | ||
|[[Guelph Transit Commission 185-188| | |[[Guelph Transit Commission 185-188|185-188]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="53000218" | |||
| align="left"|53000218-53000220 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Thunder Bay Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Thunder Bay Transit 142-144|142-144]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000221" | ||
| | | align="left"|53000221 | ||
|[[ | |2005 | ||
|[[ | |[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle]] | ||
| | |[[Gaylord Opryland Shuttle 774|774]] | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Nova Bus LFS Suburban|LFS Suburban]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="53000222" | |||
| align="left"|53000222-53000229 | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621| | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0601-0608]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
| | |- align="center" id="53000230" | ||
| align="left"|53000230 | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Built as [[Brampton Transit]] 0609, but was damaged and not accepted. | |||
*Repaired and sold to [[Woodstock Transit]] as [[Woodstock Transit 06-05|06-05]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="53000231" | |||
| align="left"|53000231-53000242 | |||
|12/2005 | |12/2005 | ||
|[[Brampton Transit]] | |[[Brampton Transit]] | ||
|[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0621]] | |[[Brampton Transit 0601-0621|0610-0621]] | ||
| | |[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Nova Bus VINs}} | {{Nova Bus VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 23:31, 26 January 2024
Nova Bus 2005 VINs were issued for 2005 model buses.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).