Jamaica Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(split page into more easy-to-digest chunks based on age of the buses) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==All-Time Roster== | ==All-Time Roster== | ||
<ref name=MCA>Motor Coach Age (July-September 2012)</ref> | <ref name=MCA>Motor Coach Age (July-September 2012)</ref> | ||
===Pre-War Buses=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! Fleet Number(s) | !Fleet Number(s) | ||
! Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
! Manufacturer | !Manufacturer | ||
! Model | !Model | ||
! Engine | !Engine | ||
! Transmission | !Transmission | ||
! Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 1|1 (1st)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 1|1 (1st)]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] same numbers; bought in 1951. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] same numbers; bought in 1951. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 101- | |[[Jamaica Buses 101-104, 106, 108-109, 111-114, 116-117, 119, 121, 123, 126-127, 130|103-104 (1st)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1937 | |||
|[[Mack Trucks|Mack]] | |||
|[[Mack Trucks CT|6CT-3S]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] same numbers; bought in 1951. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 101-104, 106, 108-109, 111-114, 116-117, 119, 121, 123, 126-127, 130| | |[[Jamaica Buses 101-104, 106, 108-109, 111-114, 116-117, 119, 121, 123, 126-127, 130|106, 108-109, 111-114,<br>116-117, 119, 121,<br>123, 126-127, 130]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1937 | |1937 | ||
Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] same numbers; bought in 1951. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] same numbers; bought in 1951. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 200|200]] | |||
| | |||
|1931 | |||
|[[Twin Coach]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach Model 40|Model 40]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 201-237|201-237 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1933 | |||
|[[Twin Coach]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach Model 40|Model 40]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 238|238]] | |||
| | |||
|1931 | |||
|[[Twin Coach]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach Model 40|Model 40]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[North Shore Bus Company]] 575; bought in 1935. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 300|300]] | |||
| | |||
|1932 | |||
|[[Twin Coach]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 30A|30A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 301-312|301-312 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1934 | |||
|[[Twin Coach]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 30A|30A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 313-316|313-316]] | |||
| | |||
|1936 | |||
|[[Twin Coach]] | |||
|[[Twin Coach 30A|30A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Buses Built in 1945-1959=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 101-105|101-102 (3rd)]] | |||
| | |||
|1958 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDM-5108|TDM-5108]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 101-105|103-104 (2nd), 105]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 101-105|103-104 (2nd), 105]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 221-223|221-223 (2nd)]] | ||
| | |||
|1946 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TD-4506|TD-4506]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] 920, 925 & 923; bought in 1962. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 224-230|224-230 (2nd)]] | |||
| | |||
|1947 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4507|TDH-4507]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] 934, 937-938, 950, 943, 939 & 946; bought in 1962. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 201-220|201-220 (2nd)]] | |||
| | |||
|1946 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TD-4506|TD-4506]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] 201-209, 901, 903, 905-906, 908-913 & 915; bought in 1960. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 207|207 (3rd)]] | |||
| | |||
|1947 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4507|TDH-4507]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Manhattan and Bronx Surface Transit Operating Authority|MABSTOA]] 1479; bought in 1963. | |||
*Originally [[Surface Transportation Corporation]] 1479. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 400-414|400-414 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1947 | |||
|[[Mack Trucks|Mack]] | |||
|[[Mack Trucks C-45-GT|C-45-GT]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|401-404 & 406-414 were converted to Diesel and renumbered to 511-514 & 516-524 in 1957. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 401-410|401-410 (2nd)]] | |||
| | |||
|1950 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4509|TDH-4509]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] 311-312, 314, 317, 321-322, 327, 334, 338 & 340; bought in 1968. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 411-420|411-420 (2nd)]] | |||
| | |||
|1950 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-4509|TDH-4509]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Green Bus Lines]] 313, 316, 318-319, 325, 329-330, 335-336 & 342; bought in 1970. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 425-434|425-434 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1947 | |||
|[[Mack Trucks|Mack]] | |||
|[[Mack Trucks C-41-GT|C-41-GT]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Miami Transit Company]] 449-450, 462, 454, 461, 443, 460, 442, 440 & 456; bought in 1955. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 500-509|500-509 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1949 | |||
|[[Mack Trucks|Mack]] | |||
|[[Mack Trucks C-45-DT|C-45-DT]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 511-514, 516-524|511-514, 516-524 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1947 | |||
|[[Mack Trucks|Mack]] | |||
|[[Mack Trucks C-45-GT|C-45-GT]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*[[Mack Trucks C-45-GT|C-45-GT]]s converted to Diesel in 1957. | |||
*Ex #401-404, 406-414. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 550-559|550-559 (1st)]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1950 | ||
|[[Mack Trucks|Mack]] | |[[Mack Trucks|Mack]] | ||
|[[Mack Trucks | |[[Mack Trucks C-45-DT|C-45-DT]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 601-602 (1st)|601-602 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1953 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5106|TDH-5106]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 603-608 (1st), 609-612|603-608 (1st)]] | |||
| | |||
|1955 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5106|TDH-5106]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 603-608 (1st), 609-612|609-612]] | |||
| | |||
|1955 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5106|TDH-5106]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 651-655|651-655]] | |||
| | |||
|1958 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5106|TDH-5106]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
==="New Look" Era Buses (1960-1976)=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 111-115|111-115]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 111-115|111-115]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 438: | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Domenico Bus Service]] 520 & 526; bought in 1984. | | align="left"|Ex-[[Domenico Bus Service]] 520 & 526; bought in 1984. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 201-215|201-206 (3rd)]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1971 | ||
|[[ | |[[Flxible]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Flxible 111 Models|111CC-D5-1]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 201- | |[[Jamaica Buses 201-215|207 (4th), 208-215 (3rd)]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1971 | ||
|[[ | |[[Flxible]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Flxible 111 Models|111CC-D5-1]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 216-220|216-220 (3rd)]] | ||
| | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[Flxible]] | |||
|[[Flxible 111 Models|111CC-D05-1]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 301-302|301-302 (2nd)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1960 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors PD-4104|PD-4104]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 310-311|310-311 (2nd)]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1962 | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors | |[[General Motors PD-4106|PD-4106]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 701-710|701-710]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1960 | ||
|[[ | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[ | |[[General Motors TDH-5302|TDH-5302]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 751-760|751-760]] | ||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5304|TDH-5304]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[Jamaica Buses 771-780|771-780]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1964 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors TDH-5303|TDH-5303]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 801-810|801-810]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1966 | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors | |[[General Motors TDH-5303|TDH-5303]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 821-830|821-830]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1967 | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors TDH- | |[[General Motors TDH-5303|TDH-5303]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 851-860|851-860]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1968 | ||
|[[ | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[ | |[[General Motors T6H-5305A|T6H-5305A]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 871-880|871-880]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1969 | ||
|[[ | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[ | |[[General Motors T6H-5305A|T6H-5305A]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 901-915|901-915]] | |||
| | |||
|1970 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5305A|T6H-5305A]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 951-960|951-960]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1974 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5307A|T6H-5307A]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses | |[[Jamaica Buses 971-980|971-980]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1976 | ||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | ||
|[[General Motors | |[[General Motors T8H-5307A|T8H-5307A]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|8V71N]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Jamaica Buses 3001|3001]] | |||
||[[Image:Jamaica Buses 3001-a.jpg|128 px]] | |||
|1972 | |||
|[[General Motors Corporation|GMC]] | |||
|[[General Motors T6H-5308A|T6H-5308A]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 71|6V71N]] | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Exx-[[Rex Bus Company]] B142 | |||
*Ex-[[Command Bus Company]] [[Command Bus Company 241-250|242]] | |||
*(Formerly) preserved by the [[Museum of Bus Transportation]]. | |||
|} | |||
==="ADB" and Newer Era Buses (1979-2006)=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 301-310|301-302 (3rd), 303-309 (2nd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 301-310|301-302 (3rd), 303-309 (2nd)]] | ||
Line 344: | Line 606: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | ||
|align="left"|Owned by the City of New York. | |align="left"|Owned by the City of New York. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 301-310|310 (3rd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 301-310|310 (3rd)]] | ||
Line 362: | Line 615: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | ||
|align="left"|Owned by the City of New York. | |align="left"|Owned by the City of New York. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 401-425|401-410 (3rd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 401-425|401-410 (3rd)]] | ||
Line 398: | Line 624: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 401-425|411-420 (3rd), 421-424]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 401-425|411-420 (3rd), 421-424]] | ||
Line 416: | Line 633: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 401-425|425 (2nd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 401-425|425 (2nd)]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 642: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V730]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 501-529|501-509 (2nd), 510]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 501-529|501-509 (2nd), 510]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 654: | ||
*Owned by the City of New York. | *Owned by the City of New York. | ||
*Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 1110-1136, 1191, 1838-1839, 1848-1850, 1857, 4221-4265, 4277, 5835-5857, 7050-7094|1110-1119]] in 2006. | *Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 1110-1136, 1191, 1838-1839, 1848-1850, 1857, 4221-4265, 4277, 5835-5857, 7050-7094|1110-1119]] in 2006. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 501-529|511-529 (2nd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 501-529|511-529 (2nd)]] | ||
Line 500: | Line 690: | ||
*Ex-[[Miami-Dade Transit|Metro Dade County Transit Authority]] [[Miami-Dade Transit 1000-1259|1198]] | *Ex-[[Miami-Dade Transit|Metro Dade County Transit Authority]] [[Miami-Dade Transit 1000-1259|1198]] | ||
*Training Bus | *Training Bus | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 551-567|551-567 (2nd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 551-567|551-567 (2nd)]] | ||
Line 545: | Line 726: | ||
*Ex-[[Command Bus Company]] [[Command Bus Company 357-394|377-375]] (descending) | *Ex-[[Command Bus Company]] [[Command Bus Company 357-394|377-375]] (descending) | ||
*Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 318-328, 1197-1199, 4266-4268, 4270-4276, 4278-4283, 4297|1197-1199]] in 2006. | *Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 318-328, 1197-1199, 4266-4268, 4270-4276, 4278-4283, 4297|1197-1199]] in 2006. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 601-607 (2nd)|601-602 (2nd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 601-607 (2nd)|601-602 (2nd)]] | ||
Line 566: | Line 738: | ||
*Single door | *Single door | ||
*Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 379, 1164-1165, 1167-1171, 1234, 5881-5893, 7122-7147, 7407-7422, 7896-7905|1164-1165]] in 2006. | *Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 379, 1164-1165, 1167-1171, 1234, 5881-5893, 7122-7147, 7407-7422, 7896-7905|1164-1165]] in 2006. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 601-607 (2nd)|603-607 (2nd)]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 601-607 (2nd)|603-607 (2nd)]] | ||
Line 598: | Line 761: | ||
*Owned by the City of New York. | *Owned by the City of New York. | ||
*Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 379, 1164-1165, 1167-1171, 1234, 5881-5893, 7122-7147, 7407-7422, 7896-7905|1171]] in 2006. | *Inherited by [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority|MTA Bus]] as [[Metropolitan Transportation Authority 379, 1164-1165, 1167-1171, 1234, 5881-5893, 7122-7147, 7407-7422, 7896-7905|1171]] in 2006. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Jamaica Buses 3701|3701]] | |[[Jamaica Buses 3701|3701]] |
Revision as of 03:23, 19 June 2020
History
- Jamaica Central Railways began operating buses on September 15, 1930.
- Incorporated as Jamaica Buses, Inc. on April 14, 1931.
- Acquired by MTA Bus on January 30, 2006.
All-Time Roster
Pre-War Buses
Buses Built in 1945-1959
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101-102 (3rd) | 1958 | GMC | TDM-5108 | ||||
103-104 (2nd), 105 | 1958 | GMC | TDM-5108 | ||||
221-223 (2nd) | 1946 | GMC | TD-4506 | Ex-Green Bus Lines 920, 925 & 923; bought in 1962. | |||
224-230 (2nd) | 1947 | GMC | TDH-4507 | Ex-Green Bus Lines 934, 937-938, 950, 943, 939 & 946; bought in 1962. | |||
201-220 (2nd) | 1946 | GMC | TD-4506 | Ex-Green Bus Lines 201-209, 901, 903, 905-906, 908-913 & 915; bought in 1960. | |||
207 (3rd) | 1947 | GMC | TDH-4507 |
| |||
400-414 (1st) | 1947 | Mack | C-45-GT | 401-404 & 406-414 were converted to Diesel and renumbered to 511-514 & 516-524 in 1957. | |||
401-410 (2nd) | 1950 | GMC | TDH-4509 | Ex-Green Bus Lines 311-312, 314, 317, 321-322, 327, 334, 338 & 340; bought in 1968. | |||
411-420 (2nd) | 1950 | GMC | TDH-4509 | Ex-Green Bus Lines 313, 316, 318-319, 325, 329-330, 335-336 & 342; bought in 1970. | |||
425-434 (1st) | 1947 | Mack | C-41-GT | Ex-Miami Transit Company 449-450, 462, 454, 461, 443, 460, 442, 440 & 456; bought in 1955. | |||
500-509 (1st) | 1949 | Mack | C-45-DT | ||||
511-514, 516-524 (1st) | 1947 | Mack | C-45-GT |
| |||
550-559 (1st) | 1950 | Mack | C-45-DT | ||||
601-602 (1st) | 1953 | GMC | TDH-5106 | ||||
603-608 (1st) | 1955 | GMC | TDH-5106 | ||||
609-612 | 1955 | GMC | TDH-5106 | ||||
651-655 | 1958 | GMC | TDH-5106 |