Gillig Phantom '8 VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Calibusguy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" id="81112824" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="81112824" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GCA271881112824 | |15GCA271881112824 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Connect Transit 801-802|86]] | |[[Connect Transit 801-802|86]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="81112825" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="81112825" bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GCA271X81112825 | |15GCA271X81112825 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Connect Transit 801-802|87]] | |[[Connect Transit 801-802|87]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
| | |81112826-81112837 | ||
|2008 | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left|No record | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=black | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|81112844-81112847 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left|No record | |||
|- align="center" id="81112848" bgcolor= | |||
|15GCD271181112848 | |||
|4/22/2008 | |||
|[[Miami International Airport]] | |[[Miami International Airport]] | ||
|[[Miami International Airport 59-60|59]] | |[[Miami International Airport 59-60|59]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="81112849" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="81112849" bgcolor= | ||
| | |15GCD271381112849 | ||
|2008 | |4/2008 | ||
|[[Miami International Airport]] | |[[Miami International Airport]] | ||
|[[Miami International Airport 59-60|60]] | |[[Miami International Airport 59-60|60]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor=black | |||
|colspan=5| | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|81112878-81112879 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left|No record | |||
|- align="center" id="81112880" | |- align="center" id="81112880" | ||
|15GCD271881112880 | |15GCD271881112880 | ||
Line 53: | Line 75: | ||
|- align="center" id="81112883" | |- align="center" id="81112883" | ||
|15GCD271381112883 | |15GCD271381112883 | ||
|2008 | |2/28/2008 | ||
|[[Sound Transit]] | |[[Sound Transit]] | ||
|[[Sound Transit 9092-9121#9095|9095]] | |[[Sound Transit 9092-9121#9095|9095]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 201: | ||
|- align="center" id="81112904" | |- align="center" id="81112904" | ||
|15GCD271781112904 | |15GCD271781112904 | ||
|2008 | |3/28/2008 | ||
|[[Sound Transit]] | |[[Sound Transit]] | ||
|[[Sound Transit 9092-9121#9116|9116]] | |[[Sound Transit 9092-9121#9116|9116]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 231: | ||
|- align="center" id="81112909" | |- align="center" id="81112909" | ||
|15GCD271681112909 | |15GCD271681112909 | ||
|2008 | |4/4/2008 | ||
|[[Sound Transit]] | |[[Sound Transit]] | ||
|[[Sound Transit 9092-9121#9121|9121]] | |[[Sound Transit 9092-9121#9121|9121]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id=81112910 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD211181112910 | |||
|4/7/2008 | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express]] | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express 20835-20839|20835]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=81112911 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD211381112911 | |||
|4/8/2008 | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express]] | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express 20835-20839|20836]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=81112912 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD211581112912 | |||
|4/9/2008 | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express]] | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express 20835-20839|20837]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=81112913 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD211781112913 | |||
|4/10/2008 | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express]] | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express 20835-20839|20838]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=81112914 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|15GCD211981112914 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express]] | |||
|[[Modesto Area Express 20835-20839|20839]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=81112915 bgcolor= | |||
|15GCD271181112915 | |||
|2008 | |||
|[[San Luis Obispo Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[San Luis Obispo Regional Transit Authority 167-168|167]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id=81112916 bgcolor= | |||
|15GCD271381112916 | |||
|5/2008 | |||
|[[San Luis Obispo Regional Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[San Luis Obispo Regional Transit Authority 167-168|168]] | |||
|align=left|Final Gillig Phantom built | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Gillig VINs}} | {{Gillig VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 02:31, 3 November 2023
Gillig Phantom '8 VINs' were issued for 2008 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
15GCA271881112824 | 2008 | Bloomington-Normal Public Transit System | 86 | |
15GCA271X81112825 | 2008 | Bloomington-Normal Public Transit System | 87 | |
81112826-81112837 | No record | |||
81112844-81112847 | No record | |||
15GCD271181112848 | 4/22/2008 | Miami International Airport | 59 | |
15GCD271381112849 | 4/2008 | Miami International Airport | 60 | |
81112878-81112879 | No record | |||
15GCD271881112880 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9092 | |
15GCD271X81112881 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9093 | |
15GCD271181112882 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9094 | |
15GCD271381112883 | 2/28/2008 | Sound Transit | 9095 | |
15GCD271581112884 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9096 | |
15GCD271781112885 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9097 | |
15GCD271981112886 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9098 | |
15GCD271081112887 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9099 | |
15GCD271281112888 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9100 | |
15GCD271481112889 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9101 | |
15GCD271081112890 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9102 | |
15GCD271281112891 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9103 | |
15GCD271481112892 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9104 | |
15GCD271681112893 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9105 | |
15GCD271881112894 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9106 | |
15GCD271X81112895 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9107 | |
15GCD271181112896 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9108 | |
15GCD271381112897 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9109 | |
15GCD271581112898 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9110 | |
15GCD271781112899 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9111 | |
15GCD271X81112900 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9112 | |
15GCD271681112901 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9113 | |
15GCD271181112902 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9114 | |
15GCD271381112903 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9115 | |
15GCD271781112904 | 3/28/2008 | Sound Transit | 9116 | |
15GCD271981112905 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9117 | |
15GCD271081112906 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9118 | |
15GCD271281112907 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9119 | |
15GCD271481112908 | 2008 | Sound Transit | 9120 | |
15GCD271681112909 | 4/4/2008 | Sound Transit | 9121 | |
15GCD211181112910 | 4/7/2008 | Modesto Area Express | 20835 | |
15GCD211381112911 | 4/8/2008 | Modesto Area Express | 20836 | |
15GCD211581112912 | 4/9/2008 | Modesto Area Express | 20837 | |
15GCD211781112913 | 4/10/2008 | Modesto Area Express | 20838 | |
15GCD211981112914 | 2008 | Modesto Area Express | 20839 | |
15GCD271181112915 | 2008 | San Luis Obispo Regional Transit Authority | 167 | |
15GCD271381112916 | 5/2008 | San Luis Obispo Regional Transit Authority | 168 | Final Gillig Phantom built |