Gillig Low Floor 'L VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Skagit Transit 2001-2005#2005|2005]] | |[[Skagit Transit 2001-2005#2005|2005]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=L3195225 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=L3195225 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GGB2710L3195225 | |15GGB2710L3195225 | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Skagit Transit 2006|2006]] | |[[Skagit Transit 2006|2006]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=L3195355 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD301XL3195355 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Island Transit (WA)]] | |||
|[[Island Transit (WA) 132-134|132]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=L3195356 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD3011L3195356 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Island Transit (WA)]] | |||
|[[Island Transit (WA) 132-134|133]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=L3195356 bgcolor= | |||
|15GGD3013L3195357 | |||
|2020 | |||
|[[Island Transit] (WA)]] | |||
|[[Island Transit (WA) 132-134|134]] | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=L3195673 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=L3195673 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|15GGD2712L3195673 | |15GGD2712L3195673 |
Revision as of 23:18, 13 May 2021
Gillig Low Floor 'L VINs' were issued for 2020 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
35 Foot & 40 Foot Models
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
15GGB2713L3192500 | 2020 | Winter Park Transit | 64 | |
15GGE2717L3093525 | 2020 | Jefferson Transit (WA) | 513 | |
15GGD3014L3193763 | 2020 | Mason Transit Authority | 860 | HEV |
15GGD3016L3193764 | 2020 | Mason Transit Authority | 861 | HEV |
15GGD2719L3195220 | 2020 | Skagit Transit | 2001 | |
15GGD2710L3195221 | 2020 | Skagit Transit | 2002 | |
15GGD2712L3195222 | 2020 | Skagit Transit | 2003 | |
15GGD2714L3195223 | 2020 | Skagit Transit | 2004 | |
15GGD2716L3195224 | 2020 | Skagit Transit | 2005 | |
15GGB2710L3195225 | 2020 | Skagit Transit | 2006 | |
15GGD301XL3195355 | 2020 | Island Transit (WA) | 132 | |
15GGD3011L3195356 | 2020 | Island Transit (WA) | 133 | |
15GGD3013L3195357 | 2020 | [[Island Transit] (WA)]] | 134 | |
15GGD2712L3195673 | 2020 | Gainesville Regional Transit System | 2004 | |
15GGD2714L3195674 | 2020 | Gainesville Regional Transit System | 2005 |
29 Foot Models
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Type | Model Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L3093649-L3093651 | 2020 | Skagit Transit | 2007-2009 | Low Floor 29' | G27E102N2 | |
L3093654 | 2020 | Roaring Fork Transportation Authority | 793 | BRT CNG 29' | G31E102N2 | |
L3093803-L3093809 | 2020 | Madison County Transit | 3038-3044 | BRT 29' | G27E102N2 |