Ford E-Series Cutaway '6 VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id=6DA05738 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45S16DA05738 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Kerr Area Rural Transportation System]] | |||
|20 | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DA16334 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDWE35L16DA16334 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Roaring Fork Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Roaring Fork Transportation Authority S14|S14]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body | |||
|- align=center id=6DA20568 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6DA20568 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDXE45S06DA20568 | |1FDXE45S06DA20568 | ||
Line 37: | Line 49: | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6DA20616 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45S76DA20616 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Chatham Transit Network]] | |||
|B5 | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DA24803 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6DA24803 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDXE45S46DA24803 | |1FDXE45S46DA24803 | ||
Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6DA28274 bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="6DA28267" bgcolor= | ||
|1FDXE45PX6DA28267 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority EC668-EC675, 681-682#681|681]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="6DA28268" bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P16DA28268 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority EC668-EC675, 681-682#682|682]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=6DA28274 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45S16DA28274 | |1FDXE45S16DA28274 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 55: | Line 85: | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6DA28535 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDWE35S66DA28535 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Pennyrile Allied Community Services]] | |||
|40 | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DA32163 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDWE35S46DA32163 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Pennyrile Allied Community Services]] | |||
|28 | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DA36185 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=6DA36185 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDWE35P76DA36185 | |1FDWE35P76DA36185 | ||
Line 234: | Line 276: | ||
|[[Seneca Cayuga ARC]] | |[[Seneca Cayuga ARC]] | ||
|1027 | |1027 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=6DB07450 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P26DB07450 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority]] | |||
|[[Central Ohio Transit Authority 80xx#8010|8010]] | |||
|align=left|[[Starcraft Bus|Starcraft]] body | |||
|- align=center id="" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6DB10035 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6DB10035 bgcolor= | ||
Line 276: | Line 330: | ||
|[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System]] | |[[OSU-Stillwater Community Transit System]] | ||
|187 | |187 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=6DB10221 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P26DB10221 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Midland Dial-A-Ride]] | |||
|86 | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body | |||
|- align=center id=6DB10221 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6DB10231 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6DB10231 bgcolor= | ||
Line 319: | Line 385: | ||
|188 | |188 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id="" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=6DB18777 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45S66DB18777 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Omnitrans]] | |||
|[[Omnitrans 9001-9050#9044|9044]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DB18786 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45S76DB18786 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Omnitrans]] | |||
|[[Omnitrans 9001-9050#9048|9048]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DB18787 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45S96DB18787 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Omnitrans]] | |||
|[[Omnitrans 9001-9050#9049|9049]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DB19248 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=6DB19248 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45P16DB19248 | |1FDXE45P16DB19248 | ||
Line 355: | Line 445: | ||
|[[Sarnia Transit 061-064#062|062]] | |[[Sarnia Transit 061-064#062|062]] | ||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National Aerotech]] body | |align=left|[[ElDorado National Aerotech]] body | ||
|- align=center id=6DB22688 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P06DB22688 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Parkinson Coach Lines]] | |||
|[[Parkinson Coach Lines 126|126]] | |||
|align=left|[[Girardin]] [[Girardin Minibus G5|G5]] body | |||
|- align=center id=6DB24260 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P56DB24260 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1315-1318#1315|1315]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DB25186 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P26DB25186 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1315-1318#1317|1317]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=DB25187 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P46DB25187 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1315-1318#1318|1318]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DB26242 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P26DB26242 | |||
|2007 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1315-1318#1316|1316]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6DB32609 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P66DB32609 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Inter-County Public Transportation Authority]] | |||
|27 | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] body. | |||
|- align="center" id=6DB37024 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P36DB37024 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Citibus (Kingston)]] | |||
|[[Citibus (Kingston) 071|071]] | |||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Phoenix|Phoenix]] body | |||
|} | |||
==Built at Louisville, Kentucky plant== | |||
''Louisville, Kentucky plant entries are noted with an "E" in the 11th character of the VIN number.'' | |||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | |||
!VIN | |||
!Build Date | |||
!Operator | |||
!Unit Number | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align=center id=6EC75528 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDAF56P66EC75528 | |||
|2006 | |||
|Private | |||
| | |||
|align=left|[[Krystal Bus]] body. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 367: | Line 517: | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align=center id=6HA03656 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA03656 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45SX6HA03656 | |1FDXE45SX6HA03656 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 373: | Line 523: | ||
|[[Red Rose Transit Authority A79-A81#A80|A80]] | |[[Red Rose Transit Authority A79-A81#A80|A80]] | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA03657 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA03657 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45S16HA03657 | |1FDXE45S16HA03657 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 379: | Line 529: | ||
|[[Red Rose Transit Authority A79-A81#A81|A81]] | |[[Red Rose Transit Authority A79-A81#A81|A81]] | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA11933 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA11933 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45S66HA11933 | |1FDXE45S66HA11933 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 385: | Line 535: | ||
|[[Red Rose Transit Authority A79-A81#A79|A79]] | |[[Red Rose Transit Authority A79-A81#A79|A79]] | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA11937 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA11937 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDXE45S36HA11937 | |1FDXE45S36HA11937 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 391: | Line 541: | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6HA11946 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA11946 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45PX6HA11946 | |1FDXE45PX6HA11946 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 397: | Line 547: | ||
|[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2500|2500]] | |[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2500|2500]] | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA11949 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA11949 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45P56HA11949 | |1FDXE45P56HA11949 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 403: | Line 553: | ||
|[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2503|2503]] | |[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2503|2503]] | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA11950 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA11950 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45P16HA11950 | |1FDXE45P16HA11950 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 409: | Line 559: | ||
|[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2504|2504]] | |[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2504|2504]] | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA11951 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA11951 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45P36HA11951 | |1FDXE45P36HA11951 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 415: | Line 565: | ||
|[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2505|2505]] | |[[Suffolk County Transit 2500-2516#2505|2505]] | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] [[Coach and Equipment Metro Lite|Metro Lite]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA20003 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA12720 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDWE35L76HA12720 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[GoLine]] | |||
|191 | |||
|align=left|[[Turtle Top]] [[Turtle Top Van Terra|Van Terra]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HA12779 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45S56HA12779 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Hiawathaland Transit]] | |||
|6G | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body | |||
|- align=center id=6HA20003 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDWE35L86HA20003 | |1FDWE35L86HA20003 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 421: | Line 583: | ||
|0601 | |0601 | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA36515 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA36515 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDWE35P16HA36515 | |1FDWE35P16HA36515 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 427: | Line 589: | ||
|[[Suffolk Transportation Service#3619|3619]] | |[[Suffolk Transportation Service#3619|3619]] | ||
|align=left|[[Corbeil Bus Corporation|Corbeil Bus]] [[Corbeil Bus Corporation Quantum|Quantum]] body. | |align=left|[[Corbeil Bus Corporation|Corbeil Bus]] [[Corbeil Bus Corporation Quantum|Quantum]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA65052 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA37336 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDXE45S86HA37336 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Jitney Bus Service]] | |||
|457 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="6HA53407" bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P36HA53407 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority EC668-EC675, 681-682#EC668|EC668]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=6HA65052 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDSE35P26HA65052 | |1FDSE35P26HA65052 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 433: | Line 607: | ||
|427 | |427 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6HA71514 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA71514 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45S06HA71514 | |1FDXE45S06HA71514 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 439: | Line 613: | ||
|514 | |514 | ||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA73359 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA73359 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDXE45P86HA73359 | |1FDXE45P86HA73359 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 445: | Line 619: | ||
|957 | |957 | ||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HA97374 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA89074 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45P66HA89074 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1311, 1319-1323#1311|1311]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HA89076 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45PX6HA89076 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1311, 1319-1323#1319|1319]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align="center" id="6HA97350" bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P06HA97350 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority EC668-EC675, 681-682#EC670|EC670]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="6HA97351" bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P26HA97351 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority EC668-EC675, 681-682#EC671|EC671]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="6HA97353" bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P66HA97353 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority EC668-EC675, 681-682#EC673|EC673]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="6HA97355" bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45PX6HA97355 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Berks Area Reading Transportation Authority EC668-EC675, 681-682#EC675|EC675]] | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=6HA97374 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P36HA97374 | |1FDXE45P36HA97374 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 451: | Line 661: | ||
| | | | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6HA97801 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HA97801 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDXE45S16HA97801 | |1FDXE45S16HA97801 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
Line 457: | Line 667: | ||
|801 | |801 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=6HB18332 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HB07264 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45S96HB07264 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Davidson County Transportation System]] | |||
|#? | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB14362 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P66HB14362 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Inter-County Public Transportation Authority]] | |||
|22 | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB14365 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P16HB14365 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Inter-County Public Transportation Authority]] | |||
|24 | |||
|align=left|[[Champion Bus|Champion]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB18332 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDWE35P96HB18332 | |1FDWE35P96HB18332 | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
Line 463: | Line 691: | ||
|[[Suffolk Transportation Service#3626|3626]] | |[[Suffolk Transportation Service#3626|3626]] | ||
|align=left|[[Corbeil Bus Corporation|Corbeil Bus]] [[Corbeil Bus Corporation Quantum|Quantum]] body. | |align=left|[[Corbeil Bus Corporation|Corbeil Bus]] [[Corbeil Bus Corporation Quantum|Quantum]] body. | ||
|- align=center id=6HB20514 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P06HB20514 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1311, 1319-1323#1320|1320]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB20515 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P26HB20515 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1311, 1319-1323#1323|1323]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB24305 bgcolor=cceeee | |- align=center id=6HB24305 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1FDXE45P26HB24305 | |1FDXE45P26HB24305 | ||
Line 505: | Line 745: | ||
|617 | |617 | ||
|align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body | |align=left|[[Coach and Equipment]] body | ||
|- align=center id=6HB33128 bgcolor= | |- align=center id=6HB30349 bgcolor= | ||
|1FDWE35P96HB30349 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration]] | |||
|[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration 564|564]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|Startrans]] body | |||
|- align=center id=6HB30360 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P56HB30360 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[West River Transit]] | |||
|4A | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id= bgcolor= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=6HB30356 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P36HB30356 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1311, 1319-1323#1321|1321]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB30357 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P56HB30357 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1311, 1319-1323#1322|1322]] | |||
|align=left|[[StarTrans Bus|StarTrans]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB33126 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDXE45P16HB33126 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration]] | |||
|[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration 0640|0640]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB33128 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45P56HB33128 | |1FDXE45P56HB33128 | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|[[Transit Windsor]] | |[[Transit Windsor]] | ||
|[[Transit Windsor 2601|2601]] | |[[Transit Windsor 2601|2601]] | ||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB33628 bgcolor= | |||
|1FDWE35S06HB33628 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Rural Economic Assistance League]] | |||
|104 | |||
|align=left|[[Goshen Coach|Goshen]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB37638 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45S96HB37638 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Omnitrans]] | |||
|[[Omnitrans 9001-9050#9010|9010]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |||
|- align=center id=6HB37641 bgcolor=cceeee | |||
|1FDXE45S96HB37641 | |||
|2006 | |||
|[[Omnitrans]] | |||
|[[Omnitrans 9001-9050#9013|9013]] | |||
|align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | |align=left|[[ElDorado National]] [[ElDorado National Aerotech|Aerotech]] body. | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:02, 23 February 2021
Ford E-Series Cutaway '6 VINs' were issued for 2006 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
Built at Avon Lake, Ohio plant
Avon Lake, Ohio plant entries are noted with a "D" in the 11th character of the VIN number.
Built at Louisville, Kentucky plant
Louisville, Kentucky plant entries are noted with an "E" in the 11th character of the VIN number.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1FDAF56P66EC75528 | 2006 | Private | Krystal Bus body. |
Built at Lorain, Ohio plant
Lorain, Ohio plant entries are noted with an "H" in the 11th character of the VIN number.