Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kellergraham (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Roster) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 339|339]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car | |[[Prevost Car X3-45|X3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 342|342]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[ | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Motor Coach Industries D4505|D4505]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 343|343]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-II|Le Mirage XL-II]] | |[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-II|Le Mirage XL-II]] | ||
Line 94: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ex-[[Orleans Express]] 5402 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 344|344]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car | |[[Prevost Car X3-45|X3-45]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 344|344]] | ||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 116: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 3041|3041]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage | |[[Prevost Car LeMirage Series|XL]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
*In Autocar Royale Livery | |||
*Purchased in 2015 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 3101|3101]] | ||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H-Series|H3-45]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* Purchased in 2018 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 3121 to 3123|3121 to 3123]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car | |[[Prevost Car H-Series|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
* Purchased in 2018 | |||
* 3122 is Ex-[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport de Sorel-Varennes|CITSV 1222]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 3131|3131]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car | |[[Prevost Car H-Series|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* Ex Vol-Ten Corp 2199 | |||
* Purchased in 2018 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 3181|3181]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | ||
|[[Prevost Car | |[[Prevost Car H-Series|H3-45]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[exo Haut-Saint-Laurent 3182M|3182M]] | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Grande West Transportation|Grande West Transportation]] | |||
|[[Grande West Vicinity|Vicinity]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 320|320]] | |||
|[[File:Autobus Dufresne 320-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car H3-40|H3-40]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison HT Series|HT-740]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 198: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|Ex-Roland Lord 75; bought in 1997. | |Ex-Roland Lord 75; bought in 1997. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 329|329]] | |||
|[[File:Autobus Dufresne 329-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-45|Le Mirage XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex-[[Orleans Express]] 4655; bought in 2001. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 330|330]] | |||
|[[File:Autobus Dufresne 330-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car XL-II|Le Mirage XLII]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex-[[Prevost]] demo; bought in 2001. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 333|333]] | |||
| | |||
|1996 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-45|Le Mirage XL-45]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex-[[Autobus Drummondville (Bourgeois)|Bourgeois]]; bought in 2004. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 335|335]] | |[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 335|335]] | ||
Line 218: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 337|337]] | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-II|Le Mirage XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|ex State of Michigan MI-062 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 338|338]] | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-II|Le Mirage XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|ex [[Getaway Tours & Charters]] #237 [MI] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 341|341]] | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-II|Le Mirage XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent 345|345]] | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prévost]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car LeMirage XL-II|Le Mirage XL-II]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|Ex ex [[Acadian Motor Coach Tours LLP]] 15111 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 20 July 2018
Area served | MRC du Le Haut-Saint-Laurent, QC |
Founded | 1984 |
Fleet size | 14 |
Number of routes | 1 |
Annual ridership | 313 772 (2012) |
Union | N/A |
The Conseil intermunicipal de transport du Haut-Saint-Laurent (CITHSL) provides bus service to the municipalities of Godmanchester, Howick, Huntingdon, Mercier, Ormstown, Sainte-Martine, and Très-Saint-Sacrement. The service is operated by Autobus Dufresne.
Routes
- 1 - Ormstown/Montréal
Old Routes
- During the 2012-2013 school year, CIT Haut-Saint-Laurent piloted two bus routes linking Franklin to Salaberry-de-Valleyfield and Godmanchester to Salaberry-de-Valleyfield. Both routes were provided by cutaways and were never given an official route number.
- Prior to March of 2015, Route 1 ended in Huntingdon, Quebec. Huntington and Godmanchester withdrew from the CIT claiming it was too expensive.
Fares
Facilities
Office
- Address: 3 rue des Copains, Sainte-Martine (Québec), J0S 1V0
- Phone: 450-397-1884
Roster
Current
Fleet number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Destination sign | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
339 | 2008 | Prévost | X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | |||
342 | 2009 | MCI | D4505 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | |||
343 | 2004 | Prévost | Le Mirage XL-II | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | Ex-Orleans Express 5402 | ||
344 | 2008 | Prévost | X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | |||
344 | 2008 | Prévost | X3-45 | Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | |||
3041 | 2004 | Prévost | XL |
| ||||
3101 | 2010 | Prévost | H3-45 |
| ||||
3121 to 3123 | 2012 | Prévost | H3-45 |
| ||||
3131 | 2013 | Prévost | H3-45 |
| ||||
3181 | 2018 | Prévost | H3-45 | |||||
3182M | 2018 | Grande West Transportation | Vicinity |
Retired (incomplete)
External Links
References
- CPTDB, cptdbca, retrieved on 2009-09-18
Vehicles | |||||||||||||||||||
40 Foot Buses | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Facilities | |||||||||||||||||||
Passenger | |||||||||||||||||||
Non-Passenger | |||||||||||||||||||
Routes | |||||||||||||||||||
Regular Routes | |||||||||||||||||||
Peak Routes | |||||||||||||||||||
Express Routes | |||||||||||||||||||
School Routes | |||||||||||||||||||
Taxibus Routes | |||||||||||||||||||
Greater Montréal Agencies | |||||||||||||||||||
|