Community Transit Merrill Creek: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Aznichiro115 (talk | contribs) (→Fleet) |
Aznichiro115 (talk | contribs) (→Routes) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|Hwy 99 | |Hwy 99 | ||
|Aurora Village Transit Center | |Aurora Village Transit Center | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Community_Transit_route_102_%27Edmonds_/_Lynnwood_Transit_Center%27|102]] | |||
|Edmonds Station | |||
|Edmonds P&R | |||
|Lynnwood Transit Center | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Community Transit route 105 'UW Bothell / Mariner Park & Ride'|105]] | |[[Community Transit route 105 'UW Bothell / Mariner Park & Ride'|105]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 202: | ||
|Mukilteo Ferry | |Mukilteo Ferry | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[Community_Transit_route_114_%27Aurora_Village_/_Lynnwood_Transit_Center%27|114]] | ||
|Aurora Village Transit Center | |Aurora Village Transit Center | ||
| | |Edmonds CC | ||
| | |Lynnwood Transit Center | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Community Transit route 119 'Mountlake Terrace Transit Center / Ash Way Park & Ride'|119]] | |[[Community Transit route 119 'Mountlake Terrace Transit Center / Ash Way Park & Ride'|119]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Lynnwood Transit Center | |Lynnwood Transit Center | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[ | |[[Community_Transit_route_166_%27Edmonds_/_Silver_Firs%27|166]] | ||
|Edmonds Station | |Edmonds Station | ||
|Lynnwood TC, Alderwood | |Lynnwood TC, Alderwood, Ash Way P&R, Mill Creek | ||
|Silver Firs | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Community Transit route 201/202 'Lynnwood Transit Center / Smokey Point Transit Center'|201]] | |[[Community Transit route 201/202 'Lynnwood Transit Center / Smokey Point Transit Center'|201]] |
Revision as of 02:11, 30 March 2024
Community Transit Merrill Creek Base is the base for all local Community Transit service, as well as 412, 424, 435, and all 800-series routes and Swift BRT.
It is located at 7100 Hardeson Road, Everett, WA 98203.
Fleet
Fleet Numbers | Year | Manufacturer | Model Name | Amount | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11100-11108 | 2011 | New Flyer | XD40 | 9 |
|
11109-11123 | 2011 | New Flyer | XDE40 | 15 |
|
13600-13612 | 2013 | Gillig | BRT 29' | 13 | |
15100-15118 | 2015 | New Flyer | XD40 | 19 | |
16800-16809 | 2016 | New Flyer | XD60 | 10 | |
17100-17125 | 2017 | Gillig | BRT 40' | 26 | |
17800-17813 | 2017 | New Flyer | XD60 | 14 | |
18700-18717 | 2018 | New Flyer | XD60 | 18 |
|
19100-19123 | 2019 | Gillig | BRT 40' | 24 | |
19800-19809 | 2019 | New Flyer | XD60 | 10 | |
21800-21815 | 2021 | New Flyer | XD60 | 16 | |
22801-22808 | 2022 | New Flyer | XD60 | 8 | |
23701-23721 | 2023 | New Flyer | XD60 | 21 |
|
24701-24715 | 2024 | New Flyer | XDE60 | 15 |
|
28100-28111 | 2008 | New Flyer | D40LFR | 12 |
|
29700-29714 | 2009 | New Flyer | DE60LFA | 15 |
|
Routes
Route | Start | Via | End |
---|---|---|---|
Swift Blue | Everett Station | Hwy 99 | Aurora Village Transit Center |
Swift Green | Canyon Park P&R | Mill Creek Town Center, Mariner P&R, McCollum Park P&R | Seaway Transit Center |
Swift Orange | McCollum Park P&R | Mill Creek Town Center, Lynnwood Transit Center, Ash Way P&R | Edmonds College |
101 | Mariner P&R | Hwy 99 | Aurora Village Transit Center |
102 | Edmonds Station | Edmonds P&R | Lynnwood Transit Center |
105 | UW Bothell | Canyon Park P&R, Mill Creek, Mariner P&R, Seaway TC | Hardeson Road (Select Trips)
Mariner P&R |
106 | UW Bothell | Canyon Park P&R, Mill Creek | Mariner P&R |
107 | Lynnwood Transit Center | Alderwood | Seaway Transit Center |
109 | Ash Way P&R | Mariner P&R | Lake Stevens Transit Center |
111 | Mountlake Terrace Transit Center | Brier P&R | |
112 | Mountlake Terrace Transit Center | Swamp Creek P&R | Ash Way P&R |
113 | Lynnwood Transit Center | Alderwood Mall | Mukilteo Ferry |
114 | Aurora Village Transit Center | Edmonds CC | Lynnwood Transit Center |
119 | Ash Way P&R | Edmonds CC | Mountlake Terrace Transit Center |
120 | Edmonds CC | Lynnwood TC | Canyon Park P&R |
130 | Edmonds Station | Mountlake Terrace TC, Aurora Village TC | Lynnwood Transit Center |
166 | Edmonds Station | Lynnwood TC, Alderwood, Ash Way P&R, Mill Creek | Silver Firs |
201 | Lynnwood Transit Center | Everett Station, Ash Way P&R, Mariner P&R, Marysville | Smokey Point Transit Center |
202 | Lynnwood Transit Center | Everett Station, Ash Way P&R, Mariner P&R, Marysville | Smokey Point Transit Center |
209 | Lake Stevens Transit Center | Marysville | Smokey Point Transit Center |
220 | Smokey Point Transit Center | Arlington | |
222 | Marysville | Quil Ceda Village | Tulalip |
227 | Seaway Transit Center | Marysville | Arlington |
230 | Arlington P&R | Darrington | |
240 | Stanwood | Smokey Point Transit Center | |
247 | Seaway Transit Center | Marysville | Stanwood |
270 | Everett Station
Seaway Transit Center |
Monroe P&R, Sultan P&R, Snohomish | Monroe
Gold Bar |
271 | Everett Station
Seaway Transit Center |
Monroe P&R, Sultan P&R, Snohomish | Monroe
Gold Bar |
280 | Everett Station
Seaway Transit Center |
Everett Station, Lake Stevens TC | Lake Stevens Transit Center
Granite Falls |
412 | Downtown Seattle 4th Ave | McCollum Park P&R | Silver Firs |
424 | Downtown Seattle 2nd Ave | Monroe P&R, Totem Lake FS, SR-520, I-405 | Snohomish P&R |
435 | Downtown Seattle 4th Ave | Canyon Park P&R, Mountlake Terrace FS | Mill Creek |
810 | Northgate Station | Mountlake Terrace TC, Mariner P&R, Ash Way P&R, Lynnwood TC |
McCollum Park P&R |
821 | Northgate Station | Lynnwood TC | Marysville |
860 | Northgate Station | Ash Way P&R, Mariner P&R | McCollum Park P&R |
871 | Northgate Station | Mountlake Terrace TC | Edmonds P&R |
880 | Northgate Station | Ash Way P&R, Swamp Creek P&R | Mukilteo Ferry |
|