Autocars des Chutes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Classic 9401 (talk | contribs) |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Autocars des Chutes''' provides transit services in the following sectors of the city of Lévis; Pintendre, Saint-Étienne, Saint-Nicolas & Saint-Rédempteur, as well as in the municipalities of | '''Autocars des Chutes''' provides transit services in the following sectors of the city of Lévis; Pintendre, Saint-Étienne, Saint-Nicolas & Saint-Rédempteur, as well as in the municipalities of Breakeyville and Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, under contract for the [[Société de transport de Lévis|STL]]. | ||
'''Autocars des Chutes''' | '''Autocars des Chutes''', a subsidiary of [[Groupe Autobus Auger]], operates a total of 22 routes, with a fleet of approximately 30 buses. | ||
==Current Roster== | ==Routes== | ||
[https://www.stlevis.ca/horaires-parcours/liste-des-parcours Maps & schdules] | |||
==Fares== | |||
*[https://www.stlevis.ca/tarifs-points-de-vente/tarification Current] | |||
==Roster== | |||
===Current=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet | !Fleet<br>number(s) | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Line 14: | Line 21: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes | |[[Autocars des Chutes 05-60, 05-61|05-60, 05-61]] | ||
|[[File:Autocars_des_Chutes_05-60.JPG|128px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 2|5HP552C]] | |[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 2|5HP552C]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 07-72, 07-73|07-72, 07-73]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 07-62, 07-72, 07-73, 07-106|07-62, 07-72,<br>07-73, 07-106]] | ||
| | |[[File:Autocars des Chutes 07-73-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | ||
| | | align="left"|07-106 is ex-[[Autocars Québec]]. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 09- | |[[Autocars des Chutes 09-75, 09-78, 09-79|09-75, 09-78,<br>09-79]] | ||
| | |[[File:Autocars des Chutes 09-75-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 08-50|08-50]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2008 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Moose Jaw Transit]] [[Moose Jaw Transit 17-18, 20, 24-25#17|17]], purchased in 2019. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 09-81|09-81]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 09-81, 09-87|09-81, 09-87]] | ||
| | |[[File:Autocars_des_Chutes_09-81.JPG|128px]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | ||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | |[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 4|6HP554C]] | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 10-65, 10-68, 10-74|10-65, 10-68,<br>10-74]] | |||
|[[File:Autocars_des_Chutes_10-68.JPG|128px]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"|10-65 is retired. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 22-401 to 22-408|22-401 to 22-408]] | |||
|[[File:Autocars_des_Chutes_22-408.jpeg|128px]] | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[GMC]]/[[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] | |||
|[[Girardin Minibus G5|G5]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Retired=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet<br>number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes | |[[Autocars des Chutes 89-60, 89-61|89-60, 89-61]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1989 | ||
|[[Thomas]] | |[[Thomas]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
* | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 89-78|89-78]] | |||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Detroit Department of Transportation|Detroit DOT]] 2005; acquired in 2003. | |||
*Sold to [[Société de transport de Lévis|ST Lévis]] 8984 in 2007. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 90-63|90-63]] | |||
| | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Thomas]]? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Model unknown. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 90-84|90-84]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 90-84|90-84]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Ex-[[The Rapid]]; purchased in 2003. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes | |[[Autocars des Chutes 90-85|90-85]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
Line 94: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Connecticut Transit]]; purchased in 2003. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 91-64|91-64]] | |||
| | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Blue Bird]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Model unknown. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 91-65, 91-68|91-65, 91-68]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 91-65, 91-68|91-65, 91-68]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | ||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Limocar]]; purchased in 2007. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 91-74, 91-75|91-74, 91-75]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Autobus La Québécoise|La Québécoise]] 9134-9135; purchased in 1998. | |||
*Leased to [[Société de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec]] from 1998 to early 1999. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 91-87|91-87]] | |||
| | |||
|1991 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102A]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|V731]] | |||
| align="left"|Ex-[[Connecticut Transit]]; acquired in 2004. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 92-67, 92-100|92-67, 92-100]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 92-67, 92-100|92-67, 92-100]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*92-100 is ex-[[Autocars Québec]]. | |||
*Both née-[[Santa Monica Municipal Bus Lines|Santa Monica]] 4957, 4953; purchased circa 2006. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 92-62, 92-65, 92-66|92-62, 92-65,<br>92-66]] | |||
| | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Ford]]/[[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] | |||
|[[Girardin Minibus MB-IV|MB-IV]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 93-67, 93-68|93-67, 93-68]] | |||
| | |||
|1993 | |||
|[[Ford]]/[[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] | |||
|[[Girardin Minibus MB-IV|MB-IV]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 94-69|94-69]] | |||
| | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Chartour|Chartour]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 94-103|94-103]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 94-103|94-103]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Ex-[[Autocars Québec]] 94-103. | |||
*Exx-[[Autocar Tradition]] 971. | |||
*Née-[[Société de transport de Montréal|STM]] 14-xxx. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 94-107|94-107]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 94-107|94-107]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 238: | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Ex-[[Autocars Québec]] 94-107. | |||
*Née-[[Halifax Transit|Metro Transit]] [[Metro Transit 953-966#963|963]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 95-72, 95-73|95-72, 95-73]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1995 | |||
|[[Thomas]] | |||
|[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner EF|Saf-T-Liner EF]] | |||
|[[Caterpillar]] [[Caterpillar 3126|3126]] | |||
|[[Allison]] 2500 PTS | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes | |[[Autocars des Chutes 96-66|96-66]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1996 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |[[Nova Bus]] | ||
|[[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | |[[Nova Bus TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
| | | align="left"|Ex-[[Lanau Bus]]; acquired in 2007. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 96-70, 96-71|96-70, 96-71]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 96-70, 96-71|96-70, 96-71]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C8.3|C8.3]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
| | |align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 99-79, 99-80, 99-81, 99-82, 99-83|99-79, 99-80, 99-81, 99-82, 99-83]] | |[[Autocars des Chutes 99-79, 99-80, 99-81, 99-82, 99-83|99-79, 99-80,<br>99-81, 99-82,<br>99-83]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|[[Thomas]] | |[[Thomas]] | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses TL960|TL960]] | |[[Thomas Built Buses TL960|TL960]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 00-78|00-78]] | |||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
|[[Ford]]/[[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] | |||
|[[Girardin Minibus MB-IV|MB-IV]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 01-64, 01-76, 01-77|01-64, 01-76,<br>01-77]] | |||
|[[File:Autocars des Chutes 01-77-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus RTS-06 WFD|RTS-06 WFD<br>(82VW)]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 50|S50]] | |||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen AG|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat|5HP590]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 04-66, 04-67, 04-69|04-66, 04-67, 04-69]] | |||
|[[File:Coach Canada 4976-b.jpg|128px]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R5]] | |||
| align="left"| | |||
*Purchased in August 2015. | |||
*04-66 is ex-[[Coach Canada]]/[[Durham Region Transit]] [[Durham Region Transit 4973-4974#4973|4973]], née-[[Transport of Rockland]] [[Transport of Rockland 4973-4976#4973|4973]]. | |||
*04-67 is ex-[[Coach Canada]]/[[Gray Line Montreal]] [[Coach Canada 4969-4976|4970]], exx-[[New York University]] [[Academy Bus Lines 4969-4972|4970]], née-[[Transport of Rockland]] 4970. | |||
*04-69 is ex-[[Coach Canada]] [[Coach Canada 4969-4976|4976]], née-[[Transport of Rockland]] [[Transport of Rockland 4973-4976#4976|4976]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Autocars des Chutes 04-86, 04-104|04-86, 04-104]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|[[Nova Bus]] | |||
|[[Nova Bus LFS|LFS]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISC|ISC]] | |||
|[[ZF Group|ZF]] [[ZF Ecomat 2|5HP552C]] | |||
| align="left"|04-104 is ex-[[Autocars Québec]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 10-63, 10-80, 10-82, 10-84|10-63, 10-80,<br>10-82, 10-84]] | |||
|[[File:Autocars_des_Chutes_10-80.JPG|128px]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Thomas]] | |[[Thomas]] | ||
|[[Thomas Built Buses | |[[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner HDX|Saf-T-Liner HDX]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|2010 model year. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Autocars des Chutes 15-401, 15-402|15-401, 15-402]] | |||
|[[File:Autocars_des_Chutes_15-402.JPG|128px]] | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[GMC]]/[[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] | |||
|[[Girardin Minibus G5|G5]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |[[Autocars des Chutes 16-403 to 16-409|16-403 to 16-409]] | ||
| | |[[File:Autocars_des_Chutes_16-405.JPG|128px]] | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|[[ | |[[GMC]]/[[Girardin Minibus|Girardin]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Girardin Minibus G5|G5]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.autocarsdeschutes.com/ www.autocarsdeschutes.com] | |||
[[Category:Quebec Transit Agencies]] | [[Category:Quebec Transit Agencies]] |
Latest revision as of 10:51, 17 January 2024
Autocars des Chutes provides transit services in the following sectors of the city of Lévis; Pintendre, Saint-Étienne, Saint-Nicolas & Saint-Rédempteur, as well as in the municipalities of Breakeyville and Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, under contract for the STL.
Autocars des Chutes, a subsidiary of Groupe Autobus Auger, operates a total of 22 routes, with a fleet of approximately 30 buses.
Routes
Fares
Roster
Current
Fleet number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05-60, 05-61 | 2005 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF 5HP552C | ||
07-62, 07-72, 07-73, 07-106 |
2007 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP554C | 07-106 is ex-Autocars Québec. | |
09-75, 09-78, 09-79 |
2009 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP554C | ||
08-50 | 2008 | Nova Bus | LFS | Cummins ISL | Allison B400R | Ex-Moose Jaw Transit 17, purchased in 2019. | |
09-81, 09-87 | 2009 | Nova Bus | LFS Suburban | Cummins ISL | ZF 6HP554C | ||
10-65, 10-68, 10-74 |
2010 | Nova Bus | LFS | 10-65 is retired. | |||
22-401 to 22-408 | 2022 | GMC/Girardin | G5 |