Royal Star Hawaii: Difference between revisions
Dave Mackey (talk | contribs) (→Active Smart Silver Fleet Roster: correcting reference to 2022 vin) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Royal Star Hawaii''' is based in Honolulu, HI. | '''Royal Star Hawaii''' is based in Honolulu, HI. The company was founded in 1995 and operate two different services, the Deluxe Gold service which caters to private tours and VIP services and the Smart Silver service which caters to school and sport charters and shuttles | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Fleet Roster== | ==Fleet Roster== | ||
===Active Deluxe Gold Fleet Roster=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number(s) | !Fleet Number(s) | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|709-710, 712-713 | |618 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|G4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|625 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company Transit (van)|Transit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|742 | |||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2MG3JMBA3EW066814 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
"Theus" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|743 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|744 | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2MG3JMBA6FW067005 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|745 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|747 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|748 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2MG3JMBA5HW068178 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|749 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2MG3JMBA7HW068179 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|750 | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2MG3JMBA4HW068365 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|751 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|752 | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|2MG3JMBA7JW068477 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|753 | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | |||
|align="left"|"Lola" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|754 | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|2MG3JMBA5KW069287 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|756 | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|2MG3JMBA9KW069289 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|794 | |||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2MG3JMBA9EW066641 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|795 | |||
| | |||
|2014 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2MG3JMBA7EW066704 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|796 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
"Kalani" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|797 | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|2MG3JMBA3KW069062 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|800 | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 30|TS 30]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NLTAPLU52F1000136 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
"Sang | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|802 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 30|TS 30]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|803 | |||
| | |||
|2015 | |||
|[[TEMSA]] | |||
|[[TEMSA TS 30|TS 30]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NLTAPLU57F1000147 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Active Smart Silver Fleet Roster=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|619-620 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[GMC]] | |||
|[[Chevrolet Express|G4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|623, 624, 626 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ford]] | |||
|[[Ford Motor Company Transit (van)|Transit]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1507 | |||
| | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4505|D4505]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4505 'K VINs'#KP015205|1M86DMBA4KP015205]] | |||
|align="left"|"Bubba" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1509 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4505|D4505]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1511 | |||
| | |||
|2022 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries D4500CT|D4500CT]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins X12 and X15|X12]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
|[[New Flyer Industries 2022 VINs#NP105022|1M8D2W914NP105022]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |||
===Retired Fleet Roster=== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | |||
!Fleet Number(s) | |||
!Thumbnail | |||
!Year | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Model | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | |||
!Notes | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|709-710, 712-713, 715 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 38: | Line 339: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Unknown year. | *Unknown year. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Line 49: | Line 351: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|718 | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1M8TRMPA63P061987 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[T.P. Micronesia]] M01. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |720, 723-724 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 57: | Line 371: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"|Unknown year. | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Unknown year. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|727 | |727 | ||
Line 64: | Line 380: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | align="left"| | ||
*Six units in this series, | *Six units in this series, Blaupunkt Pro-Line entertainment system, 15" flat-screen video monitors<ref>[http://www.mcicoach.com/enTouchCMS/app/viewDocument?docID=677 Royal Star Hawaii strikes gold with six new MCI® E4500 coaches, first in fleet to feature clean-engine technology], mcicoach.com, retrieved on 2009-03-04</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|729 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|730 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|733 | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW065957|2MG3JMBA4CW065958]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[VIP Trans]] 133. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|737 | |737 | ||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW065966|2MG3JMBA7CW065968]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|738 | |||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 435: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|739 | |739 | ||
Line 83: | Line 442: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW065966|2MG3JMBA5CW065967]] | ||
| align="left"| | |align="left"| | ||
*Listed for sale in 2020. <ref>http://www.rdhsales.com/j4500/</ref> | *Listed for sale in 2020. <ref>http://www.rdhsales.com/j4500/</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|740 | |740 | ||
|[[File:Royal Star 740-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Royal Star 740-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 456: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |741 | ||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW066101|2MG3JMBA3CW066101]] | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[Destination Systems]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|790 | |790 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 113: | Line 476: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Unknown year. | *Unknown year. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|793 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2004 VINs#4W062563|2M9TRMPA74W062563]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[VIP Trans]] | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|901 | |901 | ||
Line 123: | Line 498: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Unknown year. | |||
*Part of "Superstar" division, which operated a fleet of 11 MCI coaches. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|904 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries MC-9|MC-9]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Unknown year. | *Unknown year. | ||
*Part of "Superstar" division, which | *Part of "Superstar" division, which operated a fleet of 11 MCI coaches. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1001 | |1001 | ||
| | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|1M8GDM9A1NP044207 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1002 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 532: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| align="left"| | | | ||
|align="left"| | |||
*Unknown year. | *Unknown year. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |1003 | ||
| | |||
|1988 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|1M8GDM9A3JP041948 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1004 | |||
| | |||
|1989 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1989 VINs#KP042589|1M8GDM9A4KP042589]] | |||
|align="left"|Ex-[[Gray Line of Nashville]] 131 (1st) | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1005 | |||
| | |||
|1990 | |||
|[[Transportation Manufacturing Corporation|TMC]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|1TUGCH8A4LR007549 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1006 | |||
| | |||
|1994 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-D3|102-D3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1M8SDMPA6RP046764 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1500 | |||
| | | | ||
|1993 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1M8PDMPA9PP045479 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1501 | |||
| | | | ||
|1994 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | | | ||
|1M8PDMPA7RP046326 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1504 | |1504 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|1M8PDMPA7YP052609 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1505 | |||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries 102-DL3|102-DL3]] | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|1M8PDMPA8YP053252 | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1992 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 102-C3|102-C3]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|8V92TA]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 1992 VINs#NP044725|1M8GDM9A1NP044725]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2003 VINs#3P061998|1M8TRMPA03P061998]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500 '4 VINs'#4W062523|2M9TRMPA64W062523]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[T.P. Micronesia]] M03. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2009 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2009 VINs#9W065083|2MGTRMEA49W065083]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[T.P. Micronesia]]. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2009 VINs#9W065085|2MGTRMEA89W065085]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[A to B Motor Coach]] 728 in 2015. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2009 VINs#9W065119|2MGTRMRA79W065119]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2009 VINs#9W065121|2MGTRMEA89W065121]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[Checker Bus]] 64 in 2015. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2009 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2009 VINs#9W065123|2MGTRMEA19W065123]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[First Class Charters INC]] in 2015. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2010 VINs#AW065459|2MG3JMEA7AW065459]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[T.P. Micronesia]] M14. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2010 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISM|ISM]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2010 VINs#AW065580|2MG3JMEA2AW065580]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[T.P. Micronesia]] M15. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 161: | Line 728: | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX| | |[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| align="left"| | |[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW065957|2MG3JMBA2CW065957]] | ||
* | |align="left"| | ||
*Sold to [[VIP Trans]] #?. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW065966|2MG3JMBA3CW065966]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
*Sold to [[T.P. Micronesia]] M16. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW066058|2MG3JMBA6CW066058]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2012 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISX|ISX-12]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries 2012 VINs#CW066059|2MG3JMBA8CW066059]] | |||
|align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:34, 12 April 2024
USDOT# | MC/MX # | Full Legal Name |
---|---|---|
928398 | N/A | RDH Transportation Services Inc. |
Royal Star Hawaii is based in Honolulu, HI. The company was founded in 1995 and operate two different services, the Deluxe Gold service which caters to private tours and VIP services and the Smart Silver service which caters to school and sport charters and shuttles
History
- Established in 1996.
Facilities
Office
- Email: sales@royalstarhawaii.com
- Fax: 808-832-5574
- Phone: 808-841-7827
Fleet Roster
Active Deluxe Gold Fleet Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | VIN | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
618 | GMC | G4500 | ||||||
625 | Ford | Transit | ||||||
742 | 2014 | MCI | J4500 | 2MG3JMBA3EW066814 |
"Theus" | |||
743 | MCI | J4500 | ||||||
744 | 2015 | MCI | J4500 | 2MG3JMBA6FW067005 | ||||
745 | MCI | J4500 | ||||||
747 | MCI | J4500 | ||||||
748 | 2017 | MCI | J4500 | 2MG3JMBA5HW068178 | ||||
749 | 2017 | MCI | J4500 | 2MG3JMBA7HW068179 | ||||
750 | 2017 | MCI | J4500 | 2MG3JMBA4HW068365 | ||||
751 | MCI | J4500 | ||||||
752 | 2018 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins ISX-12 | Allison B500 | 2MG3JMBA7JW068477 | ||
753 | 2019 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins ISX-12 | Allison B500 | "Lola" | ||
754 | 2019 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins ISX-12 | Allison B500 | 2MG3JMBA5KW069287 | ||
756 | 2019 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins ISX-12 | Allison B500 | 2MG3JMBA9KW069289 | ||
794 | 2014 | MCI | J4500 | 2MG3JMBA9EW066641 | ||||
795 | 2014 | MCI | J4500 | 2MG3JMBA7EW066704 | ||||
796 | MCI | J4500 |
"Kalani" | |||||
797 | 2019 | MCI | J4500 | Cummins ISX-12 | Allison B500 | 2MG3JMBA3KW069062 | ||
800 | 2015 | TEMSA | TS 30 | NLTAPLU52F1000136 |
"Sang | |||
802 | TEMSA | TS 30 | ||||||
803 | 2015 | TEMSA | TS 30 | NLTAPLU57F1000147 |
Active Smart Silver Fleet Roster
Fleet Number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | VIN | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
619-620 | GMC | G4500 | ||||||
623, 624, 626 | Ford | Transit | ||||||
1507 | 2019 | MCI | D4505 | Cummins ISX-12 | Allison B500 | 1M86DMBA4KP015205 | "Bubba" | |
1509 | MCI | D4505 | ||||||
1511 | 2022 | MCI | D4500CT | Cummins X12 | Allison B500 | 1M8D2W914NP105022 |
Retired Fleet Roster
External Links
References
- ↑ Royal Star Hawaii strikes gold with six new MCI® E4500 coaches, first in fleet to feature clean-engine technology, mcicoach.com, retrieved on 2009-03-04
- ↑ http://www.rdhsales.com/j4500/