Orion Bus Industries II 'V VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Orion Bus Industries II 'V VINs'''' were issued for 1997 model buses. | '''Orion Bus Industries II 'V VINs'''' were issued for 1997 model buses. | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' Full VINs are available on the fleet pages. | ||
{| border= | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2 class=sortable | ||
!VIN | !VIN(s) | ||
!Build Date | !Build Date | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
!Unit Number | !Unit Number(s) | ||
!Model | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align= | |- align=center id=V6005963 | ||
|V6005963 | |align=left|V6005963-V6005969 | ||
|1997 | |4/1997 | ||
|[[Sioux City Transit]] | |[[Sioux City Transit]] | ||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1077-1083|1077]] | |[[Sioux City Transit 1077-1083|1077-1083]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=V6005970 | ||
|align=left|V6005970 | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration 471|471]] | ||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=V6005971 | |||
|align=left|V6005971-V6005972 | |||
|7/1997 | |||
|[[Laguna Hills Transit]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- align= | |align=left|02.501 | ||
| | |align=left| | ||
|- align=center id=V6005973 | |||
|align=left|V6005973-V6005975 | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[MET Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[MET Transit 973-974|972-974]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|align=left| | |||
| | |- align=center id=V6005976 | ||
| | |align=left|V6005976-V6005978 | ||
| | |||
|- align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[PHLASH]] | ||
|[[ | |[[PHLASH 118-120|118-120]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=V6005979 | ||
|align=left|V6005979-V6005990 | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mississauga Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mississauga Transit 9736-9747|9736-9747]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=V6005991 | ||
|align=left|V6005991 | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Capital District Transportation Authority 181-183|181]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.502 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
| | |- align=center id=V6005992 | ||
|align=left|V6005992 | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[ | |[[Marshalltown Municipal Transit]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Marshalltown Municipal Transit 971|971]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=V6005993 | |- align=center id=V6005993 | ||
| | |align=left|V6005993 | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[Keyline Transit]] | |[[Keyline Transit]] | ||
|[[Keyline Transit 2557|2557]] | |[[Keyline Transit 2557|2557]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|- align= | |align=left| | ||
|V6005994 | |- align=center id=V6005994 | ||
|align=left|V6005994 | |||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|[[MET Transit]] | |[[MET Transit]] | ||
|[[MET Transit 971 | |[[MET Transit 971|971]] | ||
| | |align=left|02.501 | ||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=V6005995 | |||
|align=left|V6005995-V6005997 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Lindsay Transit]] | |||
|[[Lindsay Transit 971|843, 851-852]] | |||
|align=left|02.501 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align=center id=V6005998 | |||
|align=left|V6005998-V6005999 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Capital District Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital District Transportation Authority 181-183|182-183]] | |||
|align=left|02.502 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|- align="center" id="006000" | |||
| align="left"|006000 | |||
|align="left" colspan=6|'''1998 bus - See [[Orion Bus Industries II 'W VINs'#W6006000|Orion Bus Industries II 'W VINs']]''' | |||
|- align=center id=V6006001 | |||
|align=left|V6006001-V6006005 | |||
|1998 | |||
|[[Capital District Transportation Authority]] | |||
|[[Capital District Transportation Authority 184-188|184-188]] | |||
|align=left|02.502 | |||
|align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} | {{Orion Bus Industries VINs}} |
Latest revision as of 16:32, 3 February 2024
Orion Bus Industries II 'V VINs' were issued for 1997 model buses.
Note: Full VINs are available on the fleet pages.
VIN(s) | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number(s) | Model | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V6005963-V6005969 | 4/1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1077-1083 | 02.501 | ||
V6005970 | 1997 | Clinton Municipal Transit Administration | 471 | 02.501 | ||
V6005971-V6005972 | 7/1997 | Laguna Hills Transit | 02.501 | |||
V6005973-V6005975 | 1997 | MET Transit | 972-974 | 02.501 | ||
V6005976-V6005978 | 1997 | PHLASH | 118-120 | 02.501 | ||
V6005979-V6005990 | 1997 | Mississauga Transit | 9736-9747 | 02.501 | ||
V6005991 | 1997 | Capital District Transportation Authority | 181 | 02.502 | ||
V6005992 | 1997 | Marshalltown Municipal Transit | 971 | 02.501 | ||
V6005993 | 1997 | Keyline Transit | 2557 | 02.501 | ||
V6005994 | 1997 | MET Transit | 971 | 02.501 | ||
V6005995-V6005997 | 1997 | Lindsay Transit | 843, 851-852 | 02.501 | ||
V6005998-V6005999 | 1997 | Capital District Transportation Authority | 182-183 | 02.502 | ||
006000 | 1998 bus - See Orion Bus Industries II 'W VINs' | |||||
V6006001-V6006005 | 1998 | Capital District Transportation Authority | 184-188 | 02.502 |