Ontario Bus License Plates BP2 300 - BP2 399: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NewFlyerD40 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 309" | ||
|BP2 309 | |BP2 309 | ||
| | |[[Winning Streak Charters]] | ||
| | |96 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Great Canadian Coaches]] | |[[Great Canadian Coaches]] | ||
|[[Great Canadian Coaches 7306|7306]] | |[[Great Canadian Coaches 7306|7306]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 323" | ||
|BP2 323 | |BP2 323 | ||
| | |[[Great Canadian Coaches]] | ||
| | |[[Great Canadian Coaches 1111|1111]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 327" | ||
|BP2 327 | |BP2 327 | ||
| | |[[Great Canadian Coaches]] | ||
| | |[[Great Canadian Coaches 1915|1915]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 312#312|312]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 312#312|312]] | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 316#316|316]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 316#316|316]] | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 319#319|319]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 319#319|319]] | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 313#313|313]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 313#313|313]] | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 337" | |- align="center" id="BP2 337" | ||
|BP2 337 | |BP2 337 (1st) | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 308#308|308]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 308#308|308 (1st)]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-D3|102-D3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-D3|102-D3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 337" | ||
|BP2 | |BP2 337 (2nd) | ||
| | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 308 (2nd)|308 (2nd)]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 338" | |||
|BP2 338 | |||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|101 | |||
|[[Thomas]] [[Thomas Built Buses Saf-T-Liner C2|Saf-T-Liner C2]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 339" | ||
|BP2 339 | |BP2 339 | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|103 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] [[IC Bus CE Series|CE Series]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 340" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 340 | |BP2 340 | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|104 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] [[IC Bus CE Series|CE Series]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 341" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 341 | |BP2 341 | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|202 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] [[IC Bus AC Series|AC Series]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 342" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 342 | |BP2 342 | ||
||[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|205 | |||
|[[IC Bus]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 343" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 343 | |BP2 343 | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 301 (2nd)|301 (2nd)]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 344" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 344 | |BP2 344 | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 302 (3rd)|302 (3rd)]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries D4500|D4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 345" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 345 | |BP2 345 | ||
| | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
| | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 303 (3rd)|303 (3rd)]] | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 334: | Line 341: | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 304 (3rd)|304 (3rd)]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 304 (3rd)|304 (3rd)]] | ||
|[[Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 341: | Line 348: | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 305 (3rd)|305 (3rd)]] | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 305 (3rd)|305 (3rd)]] | ||
|[[MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 348" | ||
|BP2 348 | |BP2 348 | ||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | |||
|[[Ayr Coach Lines 306|306]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 349" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 349 | |BP2 349 | ||
| | |[[Ayr Coach Lines]] | ||
| | |[[Ayr Coach Lines 311 (2nd)|311 (2nd)]] | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 365: | Line 372: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 351" | ||
|BP2 351 | |BP2 351 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1114, 1214, 1314#1114|1114]] | |||
|[[Freightliner Custom Chassis|Freightliner]] [[Freightliner Custom Chassis S2|S2]]<hr>[[Ameritrans]] [[Ameritrans M2-Series|M2-Series]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 352" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 352 | |BP2 352 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1114, 1214, 1314#1214|1214]] | |||
|[[Freightliner Custom Chassis|Freightliner]] [[Freightliner Custom Chassis S2|S2]]<hr>[[Ameritrans]] [[Ameritrans M2-Series|M2-Series]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 353" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 353 | |BP2 353 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1114, 1214, 1314#1314|1314]] | ||
| | |[[Freightliner Custom Chassis|Freightliner]] [[Freightliner Custom Chassis S2|S2]]<hr>[[Ameritrans]] [[Ameritrans M2-Series|M2-Series]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 393: | Line 400: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 355" | ||
|BP2 355 | |BP2 355 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1107|1107]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 356" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 356 | |BP2 356 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1110|1110]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 357" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 357 | |BP2 357 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1112, 1212#1112|1112]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 358" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 358 | |BP2 358 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1113|1113]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 359" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 359 | |BP2 359 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1115, 1215, 1315, 1415#1115|1115]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 360" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 360 | |BP2 360 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1000, 1100, 1200, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1600, 1800, 1900, 2000, 2100#1200|1200]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 361" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 361 | |BP2 361 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1201|1201]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 362" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 362 | |BP2 362 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1204#1204|1204]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 456: | Line 463: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 364" | ||
|BP2 364 | |BP2 364 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1108, 1208, 1308, 1408, 1508#1208|1208]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 365" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 365 | |BP2 365 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1112, 1212|1212]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 366" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 366 | |BP2 366 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1115, 1215, 1315, 1415#1215|1215]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 484: | Line 491: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 368" | ||
|BP2 368 | |BP2 368 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1000, 1100, 1200, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1600, 1800, 1900, 2000, 2100#1300|1300]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 369" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 369 | |BP2 369 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1301|1301]] | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 505: | Line 512: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 371" | ||
|BP2 371 | |BP2 371 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1115, 1215, 1315, 1415#1315|1315]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 519: | Line 526: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 373" | ||
|BP2 373 | |BP2 373 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1399#1399|1399]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 533: | Line 540: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 375" | ||
|BP2 375 | |BP2 375 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1405|1405]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 376" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 376 | |BP2 376 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1406|1406]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 377" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 377 | |BP2 377 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1115, 1215, 1315, 1415#1415|1415]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 561: | Line 568: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 379" | ||
|BP2 379 | |BP2 379 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|1501 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries E4500|E4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 380" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 380 | |BP2 380 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|1506 | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 381" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 381 | |BP2 381 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
Line 582: | Line 589: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 382" | ||
|BP2 382 | |BP2 382 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
Line 589: | Line 596: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 383" | ||
|BP2 383 | |BP2 383 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1000, 1100, 1200, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1600, 1800, 1900, 2000, 2100#1900|1900]] | |[[Badder Bus Service 1000, 1100, 1200, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1600, 1800, 1900, 2000, 2100#1900|1900]] | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="BP2 383" | |||
|BP2 383 (2nd) | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1118|1118]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 617: | Line 631: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 387" | ||
|BP2 387 | |BP2 387 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1000, 1100, 1200, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1600, 1800, 1900, 2000, 2100#1100|1100]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 388" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 388 | |BP2 388 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1108, 1208, 1308, 1408, 1508#1108|1108]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 389" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 389 | |BP2 389 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1205-1206|1206]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 390" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 390 | |BP2 390 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1304|1304]] | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 652: | Line 666: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 392" | ||
|BP2 392 | |BP2 392 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1108, 1208, 1308, 1408, 1508#1308|1308]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 393" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 393 | |BP2 393 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1000, 1100, 1200, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1600, 1800, 1900, 2000, 2100#1400|1400]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 394" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 394 | |BP2 394 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1108, 1208, 1308, 1408, 1508#1408|1408]] | |||
|[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries J4500|J4500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 395" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 395 | |BP2 395 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1000, 1100, 1200, 1300, 1400, 1500, 1600, 1800, 1900, 2000, 2100#1500|1500]] | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries|MCI]] [[Motor Coach Industries 102-EL3|102-EL3]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 687: | Line 701: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 397" | ||
|BP2 397 | |BP2 397 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
Line 694: | Line 708: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="BP2 398" | ||
|BP2 398 | |BP2 398 | ||
|[[Badder Bus Service]] | |||
|[[Badder Bus Service 1116, 1216#1116|1116]] | |||
|[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="BP2 399" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|BP2 399 | |BP2 399 | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service]] | ||
| | |[[Badder Bus Service 1116, 1216#1216|1216]] | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car|Prevost]] [[Prevost Car H3-45|H3-45]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 711: | Line 725: | ||
{{Ont License Plates BP2}} | {{Ont License Plates BP2}} | ||
{{Ont License Plates}} | {{Ont License Plates|BP2={{selected plate range}}}} |
Latest revision as of 12:12, 19 August 2023
Ontario bus license plates in the BP2 300 - BP2 399 range from the BP2 range.
Ontario Bus License Plates
|