Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority 3003-3024: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Accessible}} | {{Accessible}} | ||
'''[[Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority]] 3003-3024''' | '''[[Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority]] 3003-3024''' were [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries C30LF|C30LF]] buses built in 2000. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Destination sign | !Destination sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins C Gas Plus|C Gas Plus]] | |[[Cummins#Cummins Westport|Cummins Westport]] [[Cummins Westport C Gas Plus|C Gas Plus]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!VIN | ![[VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Facility | !Facility | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |- align="center" bgcolor= | ||
|3003 | |3003 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP10YU021426]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP10YU021426]] | ||
|GV5688A<hr>(Prev. GV11370) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3004 | |3004 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP12YU021427]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP12YU021427]] | ||
|GV5689A<hr>(Prev. GV11371) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3005 | |3005 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP14YU021428]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP14YU021428]] | ||
|GV5690A<hr>(Prev. GV11372) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3006 | |3006 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP16YU021429]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP16YU021429]] | ||
|GV11554 | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3007 | |3007 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP12YU021430]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP12YU021430]] | ||
|GV5692A<hr>(Prev. GV11555) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3008 | |3008 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP14YU021431]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP14YU021431]] | ||
|GV5693A<hr>(Prev. GV11556) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3009 | |3009 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP16YU021432]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP16YU021432]] | ||
|GV5694A<hr>(Prev. GV11557) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3010 | |3010 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP18YU021433]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP18YU021433]] | ||
|GV5695A<hr>(Prev. GV11558) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3011 | |3011 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP1XYU021434]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP1XYU021434]] | ||
|GV5696A<hr>(Prev. GV11559) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3012 | |3012 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP11YU021435]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP11YU021435]] | ||
|GV5697A<hr>(Prev. GV11560) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3013 | |3013 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP13YU021436]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP13YU021436]] | ||
|GV5698A<hr>(Prev. GV11561) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3014 | |3014 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP15YU021437]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP15YU021437]] | ||
|GV5699A<hr>(Prev. GV11562) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3015 | |3015 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP17YU021438]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP17YU021438]] | ||
|GV5700A<hr>(Prev. GV11563) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3016 | |3016 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red> | |align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3017 | |3017 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP15YU021440]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP15YU021440]] | ||
|GV11564 | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3018 | |3018 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP17YU021441]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP17YU021441]] | ||
|GV11565 | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3019 | |3019 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP19YU021442]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP19YU021442]] | ||
|GV11566 | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3020 | |3020 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP10YU021443]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP10YU021443]] | ||
|GV6370A<hr>(Prev. GV11567) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3021 | |3021 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP12YU021444]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP12YU021444]] | ||
|GV6231A<hr>(Prev. GV11568) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
|align="left" |<font color=red> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
Listed for auction on Public Surplus in early March 2013. | Listed for auction on Public Surplus in early March 2013. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3022 | |3022 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP14YU021445]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP14YU021445]] | ||
|GV6232A<hr>(Prev. GV11569) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
|align="left" |<font color=red> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
Listed for auction on Public Surplus in early March 2013. | Listed for auction on Public Surplus in early March 2013. | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3023 | |3023 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP16YU021446]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP16YU021446]] | ||
|GV6233A<hr>(Prev. GV11570) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
---- | |||
Put up for auction in January 2015 and again on 9/3/2015. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|- align="center" bgcolor= | |||
|3024 | |3024 | ||
| | | | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP18YU021447]] | |[[New Flyer Industries C30LF 'Y VINs'|5FYC2TP18YU021447]] | ||
|GV6234A<hr>(Prev. GV11571) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" |<font color=red>Retired</font> | |||
---- | |||
Put up for auction in March 2015. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority fleet|3003]] | [[Category:Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority fleet|3003]] |
Latest revision as of 02:06, 17 June 2020
Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority 3003-3024 were New Flyer C30LF buses built in 2000.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins Westport C Gas Plus | Allison B400R |
Details
Fleet Number | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License Plate | Facility | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3003 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP10YU021426 | GV5688A (Prev. GV11370) |
Retired | |||
3004 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP12YU021427 | GV5689A (Prev. GV11371) |
Retired | |||
3005 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP14YU021428 | GV5690A (Prev. GV11372) |
Retired | |||
3006 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP16YU021429 | GV11554 | Retired | |||
3007 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP12YU021430 | GV5692A (Prev. GV11555) |
Retired | |||
3008 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP14YU021431 | GV5693A (Prev. GV11556) |
Retired | |||
3009 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP16YU021432 | GV5694A (Prev. GV11557) |
Retired | |||
3010 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP18YU021433 | GV5695A (Prev. GV11558) |
Retired | |||
3011 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP1XYU021434 | GV5696A (Prev. GV11559) |
Retired | |||
3012 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP11YU021435 | GV5697A (Prev. GV11560) |
Retired | |||
3013 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP13YU021436 | GV5698A (Prev. GV11561) |
Retired | |||
3014 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP15YU021437 | GV5699A (Prev. GV11562) |
Retired | |||
3015 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP17YU021438 | GV5700A (Prev. GV11563) |
Retired | |||
3016 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP19YU021439 | Retired | ||||
3017 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP15YU021440 | GV11564 | Retired | |||
3018 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP17YU021441 | GV11565 | Retired | |||
3019 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP19YU021442 | GV11566 | Retired | |||
3020 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP10YU021443 | GV6370A (Prev. GV11567) |
Retired | |||
3021 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP12YU021444 | GV6231A (Prev. GV11568) |
Retired
Listed for auction on Public Surplus in early March 2013. |
|||
3022 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP14YU021445 | GV6232A (Prev. GV11569) |
Retired
Listed for auction on Public Surplus in early March 2013. |
|||
3023 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP16YU021446 | GV6233A (Prev. GV11570) |
Retired
Put up for auction in January 2015 and again on 9/3/2015. |
|||
3024 | 2000 | 5FYC2TP18YU021447 | GV6234A (Prev. GV11571) |
Retired
Put up for auction in March 2015. |