Louisiana Motor Coach: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|12AS2301BO]] | |[[ZF Friedrichshafen|ZF]] [[ZF AS Tronic|12AS2301BO]] | ||
| align="left"|Equipped with three-point seat belts, rear passenger windows, Alcoa DuraBrite aluminum wheels, Saucon GPS, REI entertainment systems with 15.4-inch monitors and satellite radio.<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2010/08/La-operator-launches-business-with-Van-Hools.aspx La. operator launches business with Van Hool], metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2010-08-12</ref> | | align="left"|Equipped with three-point seat belts, rear passenger windows, Alcoa DuraBrite aluminum wheels, Saucon GPS, REI entertainment systems with 15.4-inch monitors and satellite radio.<ref>[http://www.metro-magazine.com/News/Story/2010/08/La-operator-launches-business-with-Van-Hools.aspx La. operator launches business with Van Hool], metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2010-08-12</ref> | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Louisiana Motor Coach LM 949|LM 949]] | |||
| | |||
|2013 | |||
|[[Van Hool]] | |||
|[[Van Hool T2100 Series|T2145]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:35, 23 November 2014
USDOT# | MC/MX # | Full Legal Name |
---|---|---|
1833528 | MC-664804 | Louisiana Motor Coach Inc. |
Louisiana Motor Coach is a charter and tour coach company based in Marrero, Louisiana. The family-run company was started up in the summer of 2010 by Louis Sanders, his wife, Mary, and their two sons, Jeffrey Celeste and Ryan Sanders.[1] The family had over 25 years experience serving the transportation industry before starting their own company.
Facilities
- Address: 3912 4th St., Marrero, LA 70072
- Phone: 504-343-1400
- Fax: 504-328-3778
Current fleet
Fleet number(s) |
Thumbnail | Year | Manufacturer | Model | Engine | Transmission | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LM 616 & ? | 2010 | Van Hool | C2045E | CAT C13 | ZF 12AS2301BO | Equipped with three-point seat belts, rear passenger windows, Alcoa DuraBrite aluminum wheels, Saucon GPS, REI entertainment systems with 15.4-inch monitors and satellite radio.[2] | |
LM 949 | 2013 | Van Hool | T2145 | ||||
2014 | Van Hool | CX45 | Detroit Diesel DD13 | Allison B500 | 4 units.[3] |
References
- ↑ Louisiana Motor Coach Opens for Business with new Van Hool's, abc-companies.com, retrieved on 2010-08-12
- ↑ La. operator launches business with Van Hool, metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2010-08-12
- ↑ ABC delivering Van Hools to San Antonio, New Orleans, metro-magazine.com, retrieved on 2014-10-08