London Transit Commission 119-131: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stalwart23 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Articulated (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[London Transit Commission]] 119-131''' | {{accessible}} | ||
'''[[London Transit Commission]] 119-131''' were 2007 [[New Flyer Industries|New Flyer]] [[New Flyer Industries D40LF|D40LF]] buses. | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Engine | |||
!Transmission | |||
!Seating | |||
!Destination Sign | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|[[Cummins]] [[Cummins ISL|ISL]] | |||
|[[Allison Transmission|Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B400R]] | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Horizon|Horizon]] | |||
|} | |||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet Number | !Fleet<br>Number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
! | !Build<br>Date | ||
! | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
! | !License plate(s) | ||
!Status/Disposal | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="119" | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
| | |[[File:London Transit Commission 119-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|2FYD4FV177B032762 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 439 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032762|2FYD4FV177B032762]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 870 0BJ - 879 9BJ#878 6BJ|878 6BJ]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 350 0BH - 359 9BH#354 0BH|354 0BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 400 - BN3 499#BN3 439|BN3 439]]) | ||
| | | align="left"|<center><font color="red">Retired</font></center><hr> | ||
|- align="center" | *Sold to City View Bus Sales. | ||
**Resold to [[Transit Cape Breton]] in 2021; not used, later returned. | |||
**Leased to [[Durham Region Transit]] as [[Durham Region Transit 0101-0115#0102|0102]]. | |||
| align="left"| | |||
|- align="center" id="120" | |||
|120 | |120 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV197B032763 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 438 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032763|2FYD4FV197B032763]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 550 0BJ - 559 9BJ#559 0BJ|559 0BJ]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 280 0BF - 289 9BF#284 8BF|284 8BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 400 - BN3 499#BN3 438|BN3 438]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Academy Bus Lines]] [[Academy Bus Lines 2386-2392#2386|2386]]. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="121" | |||
|121 | |121 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV107B032764 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 617 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032764|2FYD4FV107B032764]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 550 0BJ - 559 9BJ#555 2BJ|555 2BJ]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 470 0BH - 479 9BH#473 3BH|473 3BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 510 0BF - 519 9BF#514 9BF|514 9BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 617|BN3 617]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="122" | |||
|122 | |122 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV127B032765 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 621 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032765|2FYD4FV127B032765]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 280 0BJ - 289 9BJ#283 8BJ|283 8BJ]]<hr>[[Ontario Bus License Plates 510 0BF - 519 9BF#518 4BF|518 4BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 621|BN3 621]] | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Transit Cape Breton]] in 2021. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="123" | |||
|123 | |123 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV147B032766 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 622 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032766|2FYD4FV147B032766]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 340 0BK - 349 9BK#341 6BK|341 6BK]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 730 0BH - 739 9BH#730 5BH|730 5BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 510 0BF - 519 9BF#518 3BF|518 3BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 622|BN3 622]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Academy Bus Lines]] [[Academy Bus Lines 2386-2392#2387|2387]]. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="124" | |||
|124 | |124 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV167B032767 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 623 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032767|2FYD4FV167B032767]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 970 0BF - 979 9BF#973 2BF|973 2BF]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 460 0BF - 469 9BF#463 8BF|463 8BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 623|BN3 623]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="125" | |||
|125 | |125 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV187B032768 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 624 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032768|2FYD4FV187B032768]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 340 0BK - 349 9BK#344 4BK|344 4BK]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 990 0BH - 999 9BH#995 3BH|995 3BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 800 0BF - 809 9BF#800 2BF|800 2BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 624|BN3 624]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Academy Bus Lines]] [[Academy Bus Lines 2386-2392#2389|2389]]. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="126" | |||
|126 | |126 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV1X7B032769 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 625 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032769|2FYD4FV1X7B032769]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 620 0BL - 629 9BL#624 7BL|624 7BL]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 870 0BJ - 879 9BJ#876 4BJ|876 4BJ]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 730 0BH - 739 9BH#730 9BH|730 9BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 210 0BF - 219 9BF#212 7BF|212 7BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 625|BN3 625]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Academy Bus Lines]] [[Academy Bus Lines 2386-2392#2390|2390]]. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="127" | |||
|127 | |127 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV167B032770 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 626 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032770|2FYD4FV167B032770]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 450 0BK - 459 9BK#458 9BK|458 9BK]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 780 0BH - 789 9BH#784 0BH|784 0BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 510 0BF - 519 9BF#516 5BF|516 5BF]] [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 626|BN3 626]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="128" | |||
|128 | |128 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV187B032771 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 633 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032771|2FYD4FV187B032771]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 280 0BJ - 289 9BJ#283 5BJ|283 5BJ]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 460 0BF - 469 9BF#463 9BF|463 9BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 633|BN3 633]]) | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Transit Cape Breton]] as [[Transit Cape Breton 7136, 7140#7140|7140]] in 2021. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="129" | |||
|129 | |129 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV1X7B032772 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 632 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032772|2FYD4FV1X7B032772]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 120 0BL - 129 9BL#123 5BL|123 5BL]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 590 0BH - 599 9BH#593 6BH|593 6BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 510 0BF - 519 9BF#516 3BF|516 3BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 632|BN3 632]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Transit Cape Breton]] as [[Transit Cape Breton 7136, 7140#7136|7136]] in 2021. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="130" | |||
|130 | |130 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV117B032773 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032773|2FYD4FV117B032773]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 630 0BK - 639 9BK#639 8BK|639 8BK]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 930 0BF - 939 9BF#936 9BF|936 9BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 631|BN3 631]]) | ||
| | |<font color="Red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Academy Bus Lines]] [[Academy Bus Lines 2386-2392#2391|2391]]. | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" id="131" | |||
|131 | |131 | ||
| | | | ||
|2FYD4FV137B032774 | |2007 | ||
|BN3 630 | |[[New Flyer Industries '7 VINs'#7B032774|2FYD4FV137B032774]] | ||
| | |[[Ontario Bus License Plates 870 0BJ - 879 9BJ#879 3BJ|879 3BJ]]<hr>(prev. [[Ontario Bus License Plates 470 0BH - 479 9BH#470 9BH|470 9BH]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates 280 0BF - 289 9BF#284 6BF|284 6BF]]; [[Ontario Bus License Plates BN3 600 - BN3 699#BN3 630|BN3 630]]) | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><hr>Sold to [[Academy Bus Lines]] [[Academy Bus Lines 2386-2392#2392|2392]]. | ||
| align="left"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
*Motor Bus Society Fall 2008 roster list | *Motor Bus Society Fall 2008 roster list | ||
* | *Personal sightings and notes | ||
[[Category:London Transit Commission fleet| | [[Category:London Transit Commission fleet|100]] |
Latest revision as of 08:18, 5 April 2024
London Transit Commission 119-131 were 2007 New Flyer D40LF buses.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Cummins ISL | Allison B400R | 37 | Luminator Horizon |
Details
References
- Motor Bus Society Fall 2008 roster list
- Personal sightings and notes