Gillig VINs '3200000-3209999': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(sarta) |
(abq ride) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | |[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor 35']] | ||
|G27B102N4 | |G27B102N4 | ||
| | |||
|- align=center id= | |||
|align=left| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align=center id=P3200115 | |||
|align=left|P3200115-P3200149 | |||
|2023 | |||
|[[ABQ RIDE]] | |||
|[[ABQ RIDE 351-385|351-385]] | |||
|[[Gillig Low Floor|Low Floor Plus CNG 40']] | |||
|G31D102N4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id= | |- align=center id= |
Revision as of 17:35, 26 April 2024
Gillig VINs '3200000-3209999' were issued for Low Floor and BRT buses built in 35 and 40 foot lengths.
Note
Full VINs are available by clicking on the link to the individual fleet pages (See unit numbers column).
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Numbers` | Type | Model Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P3200015 | 2023 | Mason Transit Authority | 2410 | Low Floor 35' | G27B102N4 | |
R3200016-R3200018 | 2023 | Mason Transit Authority | 2411-2413 | Low Floor 35' | G27B102N4 | |
P3200019 | 2023 | Mason Transit Authority | 2414 | Low Floor 35' | G27B102N4 | |
P3200115-P3200149 | 2023 | ABQ RIDE | 351-385 | Low Floor Plus CNG 40' | G31D102N4 | |
P3200198-P3200200 | 2023 | Stark Area Regional Transit Authority | 2430-2432 | Low Floor CNG 35' | G31B102N4 |