Tower Transit: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Foxfan1992 (talk | contribs) (→Fleet) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM1562 | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Preserved? | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM1640 | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
*Preserved? | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM1650 (SRM3) | |||
| | |||
|1963 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Wears a special silver livery for Queen Elizabeth II's Silver Jubilee. | |||
*Preserved? | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|32361-32430 | |32361-32430 |
Revision as of 13:54, 29 March 2019
Tower Transit, a subsidiary of Transit Systems is an operator of buses under contract to Transport for London. Tower Transit was formed in 2013 after some of First London's assets were sold to Transit Systems.