Stagecoach London: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Foxfan1992 (talk | contribs) (→Active) |
||
Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|RM324 | |RM324 | ||
| | |||
|1960 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM652 | |||
| | |||
|1961 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM1913 | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM1933 | |||
|[[File:East_London_RM1933-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM1941 | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 544: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |*Used on Heritage Route 15. | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM1968 | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM2050 | |||
|[[File:East_London_RM2050-a.jpg|128px]] | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM2060 | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM2071 | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|RM2089 | |||
| | |||
|1964 | |||
| | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |||
|[[Associated Equipment Company Routemaster|Routemaster]] | |||
|[[Park Royal]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|*Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|RML2760 | |RML2760 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1967 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | |[[Associated Equipment Company|AEC]] | ||
Line 508: | Line 616: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Preserved | |*Preserved. London Bus Museum in 2013. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 29 March 2019
Stagecoach London (formerly East London Bus Group) is a bus operator under contract to London Buses with heir head office is in Ilford. The group has the following operating divisions:
- East London (East London Bus and Coach Company Limited)
- Selkent (South East London and Kent Bus Company Limited)
- Thameside
History
In September 1994 East London Bus and Coach Company Limited and South East London and Kent Bus Company Limited, which both began on April 1, 1989 under London Buses Limited, were acquired by the Stagecoach Group. The organization was known as Stagecoach London and operated until August 30, 2006, when Stagecoach Group sold the two companies to Macquarie Bank of Australia for £264million. Thameside formed in 2008 as a separate operating unit. The three divisions operated under East London Bus Group.
On October 15, 2010, Stagecoach Group announced the re-acquisition of East London Bus Group. Stagecoach bought the company from East London Bus Group Limited at a value of £52.8 million.[1]
Garages
- Barking
- Bow
- Bromley
- Catford
- Leyton
- Plumstead
- Rainham
- Romford
- Upton Park
- West Ham
Fleet
Active
Fleet number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Length | Manufacturer | Model | Body | Engine | Transmission | Destination sign | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10101-10197 | 2012-2013 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro400 | ADL Enviro400 | Cummins ISBe | Voith D854.5 | |||
10198-10205 | 2014 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro400 | ADL Enviro400 | |||||
10301-10307 | 2015 | ADL | Enviro400 MMC | ADL Enviro400 MMC | ||||||
10308-10347 | 2016 | ADL | Enviro400 MMC | ADL Enviro400 MMC | ||||||
12128-12153 | 2011 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro400H | ADL Enviro400 | Cummins ISBe | BAE Systems HDS200 hybrid system |
|||
12261-12364 | 2014-2015 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro400H | ADL Enviro400 | Cummins ISBe | BAE Systems HDS200 hybrid system |
|||
12365-12402 | 2016 | ADL | Enviro400H MMC | ADL Enviro400 MMC | Cummins ISBe | BAE Systems HDS200 hybrid system |
||||
13001-13032 | 2014 | 10.5m | Volvo | B5LH | Wrightbus Eclipse Gemini 3 | |||||
13061-13102 | 2015 | 10.5m | Volvo | B5LH | ADL Enviro400 MMC | |||||
15001-15096 | 2008-2009 | 10.6m | Scania | CN230UD | Scania OmniCity DD | Scania DC9 | ZF 5HP502C | |||
15097-15169 | 2009 | 10.6m | Scania | CN230UD | Scania OmniCity DD | Scania DC9 | ZF 5HP502C | |||
15170-15174 | 2010 | 10.6m | Scania | CN230UD | Scania OmniCity DD | Scania DC9 | ZF 5HP502C | |||
17289-17459 | 2001 | 10.5m | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | |||||
17460-17534 | 2001 | 9.9m | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | |||||
17535-17745 | 2002 | 9.9m | TransBus | Trident | TransBus ALX400 | Cummins ISCe | Voith D854.3E | |||
17746-17964 | 2003 | 10.5m | TransBus | Trident | TransBus ALX400 | Cummins ISCe | Voith D854.3E | |||
17965-17975 | 2004 | 10.5m | TransBus | Trident | TransBus ALX400 | Cummins ISCe | Voith D854.3E | |||
17976-17999 | 2004 | 9.9m | TransBus | Trident | TransBus ALX400 | |||||
18201-18265 | 2004 | 10.5m | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | |||||
19000 | 2006 | ADL | Enviro400 | ADL Enviro400 | Cummins ISCe | Voith D854.3E |
| |||
19131-19140 | 2010 | 10.8m | ADL | Enviro400 | ADL Enviro400 | Cummins ISBe | Voith D854.5 | |||
19711-19846 | 2011 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro400 | ADL Enviro400 | Cummins ISBe | Voith D854.5 | |||
19847-19871 | 2012 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro400 | ADL Enviro400 | Cummins ISBe | Voith D854.5 | |||
23101-23113 | 2012 | 12m | Mercedes-Benz | O530 | Mercedes-Benz Citaro |
Mercedes-Benz OM 906 hLA | ZF | |||
25111-25115 | 2008-2009 | 10.6m | Optare | Tempo HEV | Optare Tempo | Cummins ISBe | Allison EP40 hybrid system |
|||
25301-25314 | 2009 | 10.4m | Optare | Versa | Optare Versa | Originally numbered 37001-37014 prior to 2011 | ||||
34366-34376 | 2002 | 8.8m | Dennis | Dart SLF | Plaxton Pointer 2 | |||||
34377-34397, 34551-34560 |
2003 | 10.2m | Dennis | Dart SLF | Plaxton Pointer 2 | |||||
36301-36313 | 2008 | 10.7m | ADL | Enviro200Dart | ADL Enviro200Dart | Cummins ISBe | Originally numbered 36001-36013 prior to February 2011 | |||
36314-36326 | 2008 | 8.9m | ADL | Enviro200Dart | ADL Enviro200Dart | Cummins ISBe | Originally numbered 36014-36026 prior to Feb. 2011 | |||
36327-36337 | 2008 | 9.4m | ADL | Enviro200Dart | ADL Enviro200Dart | Cummins ISBe | Originally numbered 36027-36037 prior to Feb. 2011 | |||
36338-36344 | 2009 | 9.4m | ADL | Enviro200Dart | ADL Enviro200Dart | Cummins ISBe | Originally numbered 36038-36044 prior to Feb. 2011 | |||
36345-36365 | 2010 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro200Dart | ADL Enviro200Dart | Cummins ISBe | Originally numbered 36045-36065 prior to Feb. 2011 | |||
36366-36375 | 2010 | 10.2m | ADL | Enviro200Dart | ADL Enviro200Dart | Cummins ISBe | Originally numbered 36066-36075 prior toe Feb. 2011 | |||
61239-61272 | 2014 | Wrightbus | NB4L | Wrightbus NB4L | ||||||
61312-61316 | 2014 | Wrightbus | NB4L | Wrightbus NB4L | ||||||
36601-36608 | 2015 | ADL | Enviro200 MMC | ADL Enviro200 MMC | ||||||
RM324 | 1960 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM652 | 1961 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM1913 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM1933 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM1941 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM1968 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM2050 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM2060 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM2071 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RM2089 | 1964 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Used on Heritage Route 15. | |||||
RML2760 | 1967 | AEC | Routemaster | Park Royal | *Preserved. London Bus Museum in 2013. |
Training
Fleet number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Length | Manufacturer | Model | Body | Engine | Transmission | Destination sign | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17104-17113 | 2000 | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | Cummins ISCe | Voith | Rollsign | |||
17395-17399 | 2001 | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | Cummins ISCe | Voith | Rollsign |
Retired
Not all buses listed.
Fleet number(s) | Thumbnail | Year | Length | Manufacturer | Model | Body | Engine | Transmission | Destination sign | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17099-17103 | 2000 | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | Cummins ISCe | Voith | Rollsign | |||
17223-17260 | 2000 | 9.9m | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | |||||
17261-17288 | 2000 | 10.5m | Dennis | Trident | Alexander ALX400 | |||||
23001-23077 | 2003-2004 | 18m | Mercedes-Benz | O530G | Mercedes-Benz Citaro G |
Mercedes-Benz OM 906 hLA | Voith | Rollsign | ||
26001, 26003, 26011, 26024, 26029, 26034 | DAF | SB220 | Optare Delta | Rollsign | ||||||
28615-28630 | 1992 | Scania | N113CRL | Wright Pathfinder | Rollsign | |||||
52214, 52248, 52296 | Volvo | B10M | Rollsign |
References
- ↑ Stagecoach Group acquisition of bus business from East London Bus Group Limited, stagecoachgroup.com, rterieved on 2010-10-28