Réseau de transport de la Capitale 9101-9127: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Classic 9401 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] 9101-9127''' | '''[[Réseau de transport de la Capitale]] 9101-9127''' were [[Motor Coach Industries]] [[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N|TC40-102N]] buses built and originally delivered to the [[Commission de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec]] in 1991. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | |[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 92|6V92TA]] | ||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series| | |[[Allison]] [[Allison V Series|VR731]] 3 speed | ||
| | |[[American Seating|Otaco]] [[American Seating 6468|Model 6468]] | ||
|[[Luminator]] [[Luminator Super:MAX|Super:MAX]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
! | !# | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!VIN | ![[VIN]] | ||
!License Plate | !License Plate | ||
!Status | !Status/Disposal | ||
!Paint Scheme | !Paint Scheme | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="9101" | ||
| | |L9101 | ||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000242|2AUYT82J1M3000242]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9102" | |||
|L9102 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000243|2AUYT82J3M3000243]] | ||
| | |AU-7347 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |R.T.C. | ||
| | | align="left"|Last seen on "the mountain" in February 2010. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="9103" | ||
| | |L9103 | ||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000244|2AUYT82J5M3000244]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
---- | |||
Sold to [[Société de transport de Lévis|STLévis]] as [[Société de transport de Lévis 9187, 9193-9196, 9211#9196|#9196]] in 2008. | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9104" | |||
|L9104 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000245|2AUYT82J7M3000245]] | |||
|AU-7349 | |||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9105" | |||
|L9105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000246|2AUYT82J9M3000246]] | ||
| | |AU-7350 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |R.T.C. | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Last seen on "the mountain" in February 2010. | ||
| | *Former accident victim. | ||
*Repainted in R.T.C. livery in 2002. | |||
|- align="center" id="9106" | |||
|L9106 | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000247|2AUYT82J0M3000247]] | ||
| | |AU-7341 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |R.T.C. | ||
| | | align="left"|Repainted in R.T.C. livery in 2006. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="9107" | ||
| | |L9107 | ||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000248|2AUYT82J2M3000248]] | |||
|AU-7343 | |||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|R.T.C. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9108" | |||
|L9108 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000249|2AUYT82J4M3000249]] | ||
| | |AU-7344 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
| | | align="left"|Last seen on "the mountain" in February 2010. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="9109" | ||
| | |L9109 | ||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000250|2AUYT82J0M3000250]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|R.T.C. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9110" | |||
|L9110 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000251|2AUYT82J2M3000251]] | |||
|AU-7346 | |||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9111" | |||
|L9111 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000252|2AUYT82J4M3000252]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
---- | |||
Sold to [[STO]] as [[Société de transport de l'Outaouais 9130|#9130]] in 2008. | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9112" | |||
|L9112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000253|2AUYT82J6M3000253]] | ||
| | |AU 7352 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
| | | align="left"|Had a full wrap (except front end) for "Home Depot" in 2002. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="9113" | ||
| | |L9113 | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:Réseau de transport de la Capitale 9113-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000254|2AUYT82J8M3000254]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |R.T.C. | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
*Used for paint tests in 2002. | |||
|- align="center" | *Repainted in R.T.C. livery in 2003. | ||
| | |- align="center" id=“9114" | ||
|L9114 | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000255|2AUYT82JXM3000255]] | |||
|AU-7354 | |||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9115" | |||
|L9115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000256|2AUYT82J1M3000256]] | ||
| | |AU-7355 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |R.T.C. | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Has a blue STCUQ stripe on the engine panel. | ||
| | *Repainted in R.T.C. livery in 2004. | ||
|- align="center" id="9116" | |||
|L9116 | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000257|2AUYT82J3M3000257]] | |||
|AU-7356 | |||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|R.T.C. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9117" | |||
|L9117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000258|2AUYT82J5M3000258]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | ---- | ||
| | Sold to [[Société de transport de Lévis|STLévis]] as [[Société de transport de Lévis 9187, 9193-9196, 9211#9187|#9187]] in 2007. | ||
| | |S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
|- align="center" | | | ||
| | |- align="center" id="9118" | ||
|L9118 | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000259|2AUYT82J7M3000259]] | ||
| | |AU-7358 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |R.T.C. | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Used for Paint tests in 2002. | ||
| | *Repainted in R.T.C. livery in 2003. | ||
|- align="center" id="9119" | |||
|L9119 | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000260|2AUYT82J3M3000260]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
---- | |||
Sold to [[Société de transport de Lévis|STLévis]] as [[Société de transport de Lévis 9187, 9193-9196, 9211#9193|#9193]] in 2008. | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9120" | |||
|L9120 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000261|2AUYT82J5M3000261]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9121" | |||
|L9121 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000262|2AUYT82J7M3000262]] | ||
| | |AU-7331 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | |S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="9122" | ||
| | |L9122 | ||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000263|2AUYT82J9M3000263]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9123" | |||
|L9123 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000264|2AUYT82J0M3000264]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
---- | |||
Sold to [[Société de transport de Lévis|STLévis]] as [[Société de transport de Lévis 9187, 9193-9196, 9211#9195|#9195]] in 2008. | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9124" | |||
|L9124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
| | |[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000265|2AUYT82J2M3000265]] | ||
| | |AU-7334 | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font><br>July 2010. | ||
| | |R.T.C. | ||
| | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Repainted in R.T.C. livery in 2007. | ||
| | *Last 91xx to retire. | ||
|- align="center" id="9125" | |||
|L9125 | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000266|2AUYT82J4M3000266]] | |||
| | | | ||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
---- | |||
Sold to [[Société de transport de Lévis|STLévis]] as [[Société de transport de Lévis 9187, 9193-9196, 9211#9211|#9211]] in 2007-08. | |||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9126" | |||
|L9126 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000267|2AUYT82J6M3000267]] | |||
|AU-7336 | |||
|<font color="red">Retired</font> | |||
|R.T.C. | |||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="9127" | |||
|L9127 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|1991 | |1991 | ||
|[[Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N 'M VINs'#M3000268|2AUYT82J8M3000268]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="red">Retired</font> | ||
| | ---- | ||
| | Sold to [[Société de transport de Lévis|STLévis]] as [[Société de transport de Lévis 9187, 9193-9196, 9211#9194|#9194]] in 2008. | ||
|S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Réseau de transport de la Capitale fleet|9101]] |
Latest revision as of 11:50, 9 August 2018
Réseau de transport de la Capitale 9101-9127 were Motor Coach Industries TC40-102N buses built and originally delivered to the Commission de transport de la communauté urbaine de Québec in 1991.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Detroit Diesel 6V92TA | Allison VR731 3 speed | Otaco Model 6468 | Luminator Super:MAX |
Details
# | Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License Plate | Status/Disposal | Paint Scheme | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L9101 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J1M3000242 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9102 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J3M3000243 | AU-7347 | Retired | R.T.C. | Last seen on "the mountain" in February 2010. | |
L9103 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J5M3000244 | Retired
|
S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9104 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J7M3000245 | AU-7349 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
L9105 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J9M3000246 | AU-7350 | Retired | R.T.C. |
| |
L9106 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J0M3000247 | AU-7341 | Retired | R.T.C. | Repainted in R.T.C. livery in 2006. | |
L9107 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J2M3000248 | AU-7343 | Retired | R.T.C. | ||
L9108 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J4M3000249 | AU-7344 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | Last seen on "the mountain" in February 2010. | |
L9109 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J0M3000250 | Retired | R.T.C. | |||
L9110 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J2M3000251 | AU-7346 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
L9111 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J4M3000252 | Retired
|
S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9112 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J6M3000253 | AU 7352 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | Had a full wrap (except front end) for "Home Depot" in 2002. | |
L9113 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J8M3000254 | Retired | R.T.C. |
| ||
L9114 | 1991 | 2AUYT82JXM3000255 | AU-7354 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
L9115 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J1M3000256 | AU-7355 | Retired | R.T.C. |
| |
L9116 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J3M3000257 | AU-7356 | Retired | R.T.C. | ||
L9117 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J5M3000258 | Retired
|
S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9118 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J7M3000259 | AU-7358 | Retired | R.T.C. |
| |
L9119 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J3M3000260 | Retired
|
S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9120 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J5M3000261 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9121 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J7M3000262 | AU-7331 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | ||
L9122 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J9M3000263 | Retired | S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9123 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J0M3000264 | Retired
|
S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9124 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J2M3000265 | AU-7334 | Retired July 2010. |
R.T.C. |
| |
L9125 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J4M3000266 | Retired
|
S.T.C.U.Q. | |||
L9126 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J6M3000267 | AU-7336 | Retired | R.T.C. | ||
L9127 | 1991 | 2AUYT82J8M3000268 | Retired
|
S.T.C.U.Q. |