Pacific Western Transportation 2901-2913: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Diversified Transportation 2901-2913''' are 2008 Prevost X3-45 buses. {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable !Engine !...") |
Articulated (talk | contribs) (Adding VIN links) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''[[ | '''[[Pacific Western Transportation]] 2901-2913''' are 2009 model [[Prevost]] [[Prevost Car X3-45|X3-45]] coaches. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | These units were originally assigned to [[Diversified Transportation]] in Fort McMurray. | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" | |||
!Engine | !Engine | ||
!Transmission | !Transmission | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
!Destination Sign | !Destination Sign | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|[[Detroit Diesel]] [[Detroit Diesel Series 60|Series 60]] | |||
|[[Allison]] [[Allison Bus Series|B500]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |None | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Details== | ==Details== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" class=sortable | ||
!Fleet | !Fleet<br>number | ||
!Thumbnail | !Thumbnail | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!VIN | ![[Vehicle Identification Number|VIN]] | ||
!License | !License plate | ||
!Livery | |||
!Location | |||
!Status/Disposal | !Status/Disposal | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" id="2901" | ||
|2901 | |2901 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729560|2PCG334929C729560]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2902" | |||
|2902 | |2902 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729562|2PCG334969C729562]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2903" | |||
|2903 | |2903 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729562|2PCG334989C729563]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2904" | |||
|2904 | |2904 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729562|2PCG3349X9C729564]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2905" | |||
|2905 | |2905 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729568|2PCG334979C729568]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2906" | |||
|2906 | |2906 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729568|2PCG334999C729569]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | ||
|- align="center" id="2907" | |||
|2907 | |2907 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729568|2PCG334959C729570]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2908" | |||
|2908 | |2908 | ||
|[[File:Diversified Transportation 2908-a.jpg|128px]] | |[[File:Diversified Transportation 2908-a.jpg|128px]] | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729572|2PCG334999C729572]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2909" | |||
|2909 | |2909 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729572|2PCG334909C729573]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2910" | |||
|2910 | |2910 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729576|2PCG334969C729576]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | ||
|- align="center" id="2911" | |||
|2911 | |2911 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729576|2PCG334989C729577]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|- align="center" | | align="left"| | ||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|- align="center" id="2912" | |||
|2912 | |2912 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729576|2PCG3349X9C729578]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
|align="left" | | | align="left"| | ||
|- align="center" | *Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | ||
|- align="center" id="2913" | |||
|2913 | |2913 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Prevost Car 2009 VINs#9C729580|2PCG334989C729580]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]<br>(red) | |||
| | | | ||
|align="left" | | |<font color="green">Active</font> | ||
| align="left"| | |||
*Assigned to [[Diversified Transportation|Diversified]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Pacific Western Transportation fleet|2901]] |
Latest revision as of 18:29, 17 April 2024
Pacific Western Transportation 2901-2913 are 2009 model Prevost X3-45 coaches.
These units were originally assigned to Diversified Transportation in Fort McMurray.
Engine | Transmission | Seating | Destination Sign |
---|---|---|---|
Detroit Diesel Series 60 | Allison B500 | None |
Details
Fleet number |
Thumbnail | Date | VIN | License plate | Livery | Location | Status/Disposal | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2901 | 2009 | 2PCG334929C729560 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2902 | 2009 | 2PCG334969C729562 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2903 | 2009 | 2PCG334989C729563 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2904 | 2009 | 2PCG3349X9C729564 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2905 | 2009 | 2PCG334979C729568 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2906 | 2009 | 2PCG334999C729569 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2907 | 2009 | 2PCG334959C729570 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2908 | 2009 | 2PCG334999C729572 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2909 | 2009 | 2PCG334909C729573 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2910 | 2009 | 2PCG334969C729576 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2911 | 2009 | 2PCG334989C729577 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2912 | 2009 | 2PCG3349X9C729578 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
| |||
2913 | 2009 | 2PCG334989C729580 | Diversified (red) |
Active |
|