Orion Bus Industries II 'V VINs': Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Sioux City Transit 1077-1083|1083]] | |[[Sioux City Transit 1077-1083|1083]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="V6005973" bgcolor= | |- align=center id=V6005970 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|2B1249X77V6005970 | |||
|1997 | |||
|[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration]] | |||
|[[Clinton Municipal Transit Administration 471|471]] | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" id="V6005973" bgcolor= | |||
|V6005973 | |V6005973 | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|[[MET Transit 973-974#973|973]] | |[[MET Transit 973-974#973|973]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="V6005974" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="V6005974" bgcolor= | ||
|V6005974 | |V6005974 | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
|[[MET Transit 973-974#974|974]] | |[[MET Transit 973-974#974|974]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align=center id=V6005993 | |- align=center id=V6005993 bgcolor=cceeee | ||
|1VH249X78V6005993 | |1VH249X78V6005993 | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Keyline Transit 2557|2557]] | |[[Keyline Transit 2557|2557]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- align="center" id="V6005994" bgcolor= | |- align="center" id="V6005994" bgcolor= | ||
|V6005994 | |V6005994 | ||
|1997 | |1997 |
Revision as of 03:00, 27 January 2016
Orion Bus Industries II 'V VINs' were issued for 1997 model buses.
Note: Alternating blue and white background is used to visually separate different orders.
VIN | Build Date | Operator | Unit Number | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
V6005963 | 1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1077 | |
V6005964 | 1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1078 | |
V6005965 | 1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1079 | |
V6005966 | 1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1080 | |
V6005967 | 1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1081 | |
V6005968 | 1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1082 | |
V6005969 | 1997 | Sioux City Transit | 1083 | |
2B1249X77V6005970 | 1997 | Clinton Municipal Transit Administration | 471 | |
V6005973 | 1997 | MET Transit | 973 | |
V6005974 | 1997 | MET Transit | 974 | |
1VH249X78V6005993 | 1997 | Keyline Transit | 2557 | |
V6005994 | 1997 | MET Transit | 971 |